Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 2 - ALCAMO - AGRIGENTO ALCAMO - 90m AGRIGENTO - 250m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 2 - ALCAMO - AGRIGENTO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 149km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Behind 2 01:08 Behind 1 00:38 Chase 3 01:03 Chase 2 00:55 Chase 1 00:51 Leaders
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
First Young at Finish
84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DENDEN
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 10" 3h24'58"
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN B: 04" ' '
4 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05"
5 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
6 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
7 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
8 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
9 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
10 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
11 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
12 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
13 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
14 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
15 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
16 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
17 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
18 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
19 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
20 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
21 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
22 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
23 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
24 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
25 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
26 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
27 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
28 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
29 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
30 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
31 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
33 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
34 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
35 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
37 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
38 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
39 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
40 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
41 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
42 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
43 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
44 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
45 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
46 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
47 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
48 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
49 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
50 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
51 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
52 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
53 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
54 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
55 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
56 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
57 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
58 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
59 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 22"
60 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
61 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 30"
62 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
63 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 43"
64 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 45"
65 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
66 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 47"
67 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
68 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 50"
69 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
70 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
71 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
72 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
73 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
74 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 55"
75 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 57"
76 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'07"
77 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 01'15"
78 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
79 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'21"
80 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 01'28"
81 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
82 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
83 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01'36"
84 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
85 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
86 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 01'38"
87 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
88 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'43"
89 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'46"
90 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'48"
91 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 01'50"
92 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
93 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01'52"
94 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 01'55"
95 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 02'16"
96 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'19"
97 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'37"
98 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
99 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
100 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
101 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
102 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 02'51"
103 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
104 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'11"
105 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 03'23"
106 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 03'24"
107 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'56"
108 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
109 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA B: 02" ' '
110 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
111 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
112 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'00"
113 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
114 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
116 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
117 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
118 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
119 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
120 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'05"
121 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
122 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 04'12"
123 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'14"
124 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 04'24"
125 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
126 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
127 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'29"
128 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
129 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 04'38"
130 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'40"
131 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'47"
132 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'51"
133 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 04'53"
134 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
135 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
136 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
137 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 01" ' '
138 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
139 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
140 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
141 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
142 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
143 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
144 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
145 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
146 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
147 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
148 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
149 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 05'59"
150 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
151 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
152 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
153 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
154 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
155 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
156 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'02"
157 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
158 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'27"
159 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 06'31"
160 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 06'37"
161 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
162 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 06'43"
163 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
164 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'06"
165 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'26"
166 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
167 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 07'28"
168 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 07'39"
169 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 07'40"
170 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
171 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 07'58"
172 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 12'13"
173 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 16'39"
- 28 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Porto Empedocle - km 136.9
1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03"
2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02"
3 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01"
Show All
Mountain
Santa Ninfa - km 37.5
1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2
3 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 1
Agrigento - km 149
1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 2
3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 10h15'04"
2 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05"
5 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
7 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
8 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
9 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
10 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
11 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
12 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
13 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
14 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
15 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'21"
16 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 02'08"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 02'18"
18 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 03'17"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 03'22"
20 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 03'23"
21 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 07'23"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'05"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alcamo - Agrigento
    • Sunday, October 04 2020, 12:45
    • 149km
    • 43.617 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: