Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
115
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
GBR
13:15:00
2
33
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ESP
13:16:00
3
215
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
13:17:00
4
152
NTT PRO CYCLING
BEL
13:18:00
5
66
CCC TEAM
POL
13:19:00
6
46
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
13:20:00
7
184
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
13:21:00
8
22
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
13:22:00
9
195
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
13:23:00
10
94
EF PRO CYCLING
USA
13:24:00
11
4
AG2R LA MONDIALE
LUX
13:25:00
12
77
COFIDIS
GER
13:26:00
13
81
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
POR
13:27:00
14
208
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ARG
13:28:00
15
174
JUMBO - VISMA
AUS
13:29:00
16
168
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
13:30:00
17
15
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
SUI
13:31:00
18
145
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
13:32:00
19
123
LOTTO SOUDAL
GBR
13:33:00
20
138
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
13:34:00
21
102
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
13:35:00
22
51
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
13:36:00
23
116
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
ESP
13:37:00
24
37
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
AUT
13:38:00
25
216
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
NED
13:39:00
26
151
NTT PRO CYCLING
RSA
13:40:00
27
62
CCC TEAM
CZE
13:41:00
28
44
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
13:42:00
29
187
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
13:43:00
30
25
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
13:44:00
31
196
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
13:45:00
32
96
EF PRO CYCLING
EST
13:46:00
33
3
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
13:47:00
34
73
COFIDIS
FRA
13:48:00
35
87
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ITA
13:49:00
36
205
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
13:50:00
37
176
JUMBO - VISMA
GER
13:51:00
38
162
INEOS GRENADIERS
ESP
13:52:00
39
16
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
13:53:00
40
144
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
13:54:00
41
126
LOTTO SOUDAL
GBR
13:55:00
42
131
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
13:56:00
43
107
GROUPAMA - FDJ
NED
13:57:00
44
52
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
13:58:00
45
112
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
AUT
13:59:00
46
38
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
SLO
14:00:00
47
218
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
14:01:00
48
154
NTT PRO CYCLING
AUS
14:02:00
49
64
CCC TEAM
POL
14:03:00
50
42
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
14:04:00
51
182
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
14:05:00
52
24
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
14:06:00
53
193
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
14:07:00
54
98
EF PRO CYCLING
AUS
14:08:00
55
8
AG2R LA MONDIALE
USA
14:09:00
56
75
COFIDIS
DEN
14:10:00
57
86
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
GBR
14:11:00
58
207
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
14:12:00
59
173
JUMBO - VISMA
NOR
14:13:00
60
163
INEOS GRENADIERS
AUS
14:14:00
61
12
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
14:15:00
62
143
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:16:00
63
128
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:17:00
64
135
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:18:00
65
106
GROUPAMA - FDJ
AUS
14:19:00
66
55
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
14:20:00
67
118
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
GER
14:21:00
68
34
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ITA
14:22:00
69
214
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
14:23:00
70
153
NTT PRO CYCLING
ERI
14:24:00
71
61
CCC TEAM
RUS
14:25:00
72
48
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
14:26:00
73
188
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
14:27:00
74
23
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
14:28:00
75
197
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
14:29:00
76
91
EF PRO CYCLING
USA
14:30:00
77
5
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FIN
14:31:00
78
78
COFIDIS
FRA
14:32:00
79
88
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
14:33:00
80
202
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
DEN
14:34:00
81
178
JUMBO - VISMA
NED
14:35:00
82
161
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
14:36:00
83
11
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
14:37:00
84
146
MOVISTAR TEAM
ARG
14:38:00
85
122
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:39:00
86
136
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:40:00
87
103
GROUPAMA - FDJ
ITA
14:41:00
88
54
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
14:42:00
89
111
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
FRA
14:43:00
90
32
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ITA
14:44:00
91
217
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
14:45:00
92
156
NTT PRO CYCLING
ITA
14:46:00
93
65
CCC TEAM
RUS
14:47:00
94
47
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
14:48:00
95
185
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
14:49:00
96
27
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
14:50:00
97
192
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
14:51:00
98
92
EF PRO CYCLING
ECU
14:52:00
99
1
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:53:00
100
76
COFIDIS
FRA
14:54:00
101
82
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ITA
14:55:00
102
204
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
USA
14:56:00
103
172
JUMBO - VISMA
NED
14:57:00
104
164
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
14:58:00
105
18
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
CRO
14:59:00
106
141
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:00:00
107
121
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:01:00
108
133
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
USA
15:02:00
109
104
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:03:00
110
58
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
15:04:00
111
117
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
ISR
15:05:00
112
31
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
JPN
15:06:00
113
213
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
15:07:00
114
158
NTT PRO CYCLING
SUI
15:08:00
115
67
CCC TEAM
USA
15:09:00
116
45
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
15:10:00
117
183
TEAM SUNWEB
USA
15:11:00
118
28
ASTANA PRO TEAM
RUS
15:12:00
119
198
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
15:13:00
120
97
EF PRO CYCLING
AUS
15:14:00
121
2
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:15:00
122
72
COFIDIS
ITA
15:16:00
123
84
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
DEN
15:17:00
124
203
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:18:00
125
177
JUMBO - VISMA
NED
15:19:00
126
166
INEOS GRENADIERS
ECU
15:20:00
127
13
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ECU
15:21:00
128
148
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
15:22:00
129
125
LOTTO SOUDAL
AUS
15:23:00
130
137
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
15:24:00
131
105
GROUPAMA - FDJ
LTU
15:25:00
132
53
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
15:26:00
133
113
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
CAN
15:27:00
134
35
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
SLO
15:28:00
135
212
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
15:29:00
136
157
NTT PRO CYCLING
AUS
15:30:00
137
63
CCC TEAM
ESP
15:31:00
138
41
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
15:32:00
139
186
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
15:33:00
140
26
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
15:34:00
141
194
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:35:00
142
95
EF PRO CYCLING
POR
15:36:00
143
6
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:37:00
144
74
COFIDIS
AUS
15:38:00
145
85
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
15:39:00
146
201
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:40:00
147
175
JUMBO - VISMA
GER
15:41:00
148
165
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
15:42:00
149
17
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
COL
15:43:00
150
142
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
15:44:00
151
124
LOTTO SOUDAL
NOR
15:45:00
152
134
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
15:46:00
153
101
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:47:00
154
56
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
15:48:00
155
114
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
ITA
15:49:00
156
36
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
UKR
15:50:00
157
211
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
ITA
15:51:00
158
155
NTT PRO CYCLING
ITA
15:52:00
159
68
CCC TEAM
HUN
15:53:00
160
43
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
15:54:00
161
181
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
15:55:00
162
21
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
15:56:00
163
191
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:57:00
164
93
EF PRO CYCLING
AUS
15:58:00
165
7
AG2R LA MONDIALE
ITA
15:59:00
166
71
COFIDIS
ITA
16:00:00
167
83
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
COL
16:01:00
168
206
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
USA
16:02:00
169
171
JUMBO - VISMA
NED
16:03:00
170
167
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
16:04:00
171
14
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
16:05:00
172
147
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:06:00
173
127
LOTTO SOUDAL
ITA
16:07:00
174
132
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
ITA
16:08:00
175
109
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:09:00
176
57
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
16:10:00
Stage technical info
Monreale - Palermo TISSOT ITT
Saturday, October 03 2020, 13:15
15.1km
58.831 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: