Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

12 - 16 August 2020 5 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 5 - Megève > Megève MEGÈVE - 1014m Megève - 1456m Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 5 - Megève > Megève 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 153.3km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USAUSA
Best Stage Young
16 MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA B: 10" 3h58'39"
2 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL B: 06" 27"
3 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 04" 30"
4 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS B: 03" 45"
5 62 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 51"
6 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
7 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'02"
8 161 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'04"
9 71 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'06"
10 133 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
11 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'52"
12 1 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'53"
13 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'56"
14 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 04'19"
15 92 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'21"
16 47 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 07'42"
17 5 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10'20"
18 32 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
19 221 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 10'41"
20 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 02" 12'11"
21 11 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 12'15"
22 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'16"
23 123 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
24 167 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
25 202 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
26 113 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
27 203 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
28 46 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
29 6 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
30 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
31 3 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
32 196 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
33 97 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
34 77 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'49"
35 22 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
36 174 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 14'28"
37 183 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'17"
38 67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 01" ' '
39 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 16'12"
40 56 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
41 125 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 16'16"
42 44 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 16'48"
43 55 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
44 116 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
45 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
46 84 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18'30"
47 151 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 19'19"
48 155 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
49 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA ' '
50 153 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
51 12 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
52 94 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 42 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'17"
54 165 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
55 157 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 24'32"
56 152 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
57 205 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS 25'41"
58 87 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 26'10"
59 163 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
60 95 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30'57"
61 181 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
62 14 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
63 213 DEGAND Thomas CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
64 112 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 31'00"
65 15 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 31'07"
66 214 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 33'38"
67 126 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
68 177 SCHMIDT Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
69 164 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
70 63 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
71 127 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
72 45 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
73 115 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
74 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA ' '
75 86 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
76 4 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
77 102 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
78 147 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
79 54 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
80 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI ' '
81 122 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
82 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
83 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN ' '
84 154 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
85 75 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
86 211 BAKELANTS Jan CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
87 175 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
88 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
89 76 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 162 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
91 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
92 33 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
93 145 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
94 146 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
95 224 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
96 227 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. NED ' '
97 173 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
98 53 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
99 52 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
100 117 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
101 74 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
102 7 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
103 223 COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
104 186 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
105 36 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 33'48"
106 13 * HIGUITA Sergio EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
107 66 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 39'41"
108 197 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
109 226 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT 44'58"
110 222 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
111 137 * RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
112 215 * EVANS Alexander CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT AUS ' '
113 85 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 45'01"
- 25 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA DNF
- 26 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL DNF
- 96 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 131 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL DNF
- 132 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL DNF
- 134 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 135 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL DNF
- 136 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA DNF
- 141 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE DNF
- 142 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT DNF
- 143 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR DNF
- 144 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN DNF
- 166 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 182 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 184 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 191 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST DNF
- 194 COUSIN Jerome TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 195 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 207 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL DNF
- 217 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL DNF
- 2 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNS
- 61 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO DNS
- 73 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Domancy - km 5.5
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 5
2 174 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 3
3 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2
4 67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Col de Romme - km 35
1 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 15
2 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 12
3 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 10
4 5 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 8
5 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 6
More...
6 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5
7 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4
8 174 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 3
9 92 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
10 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Col de la Colombière - km 49
1 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 10
2 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 8
3 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 6
4 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4
5 92 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
More...
6 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1
Col des Aravis - km 74
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 5
2 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 3
3 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 2
4 47 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Côte de la Frassette - km 87.5
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1
Côte de Domancy - km 118
1 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 5
2 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 3
3 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 2
4 1 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 1
Côte de Cordon - km 127
1 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5
2 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL 3
3 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2
4 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 1
Montée de l’altiport - km 142.5
1 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 5
2 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL 3
3 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 2
4 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 1
Show All
Best Young
1 16 MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL B: 06" 3h59'06"
2 81 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 04" 03"
3 35 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS B: 03" 18"
4 23 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24"
5 124 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 03'52"
6 92 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'54"
7 123 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 11'49"
8 202 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
9 46 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
10 56 KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 15'45"
11 163 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 25'43"
12 112 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 30'33"
13 115 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 33'11"
14 76 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 146 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
16 53 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
17 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
18 186 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
19 13 HIGUITA Sergio EF PRO CYCLING COL 33'21"
110 222 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 44'31"
111 137 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
112 215 EVANS Alexander CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT AUS ' '
- 184 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 73 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 7 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 12h12'05"
2 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'25"
3 5 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'52"
4 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 08'21"
5 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 11'03"
6 4 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'09"
7 2 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 15'53"
8 13 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 16'43"
9 17 COFIDIS COFIDIS 17'29"
10 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 19'40"
11 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25'12"
12 21 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 27'43"
13 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 29'03"
14 16 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 41'49"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 53'00"
16 23 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 1h01'49"
17 19 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h03'44"
18 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h05'36"
19 22 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 1h22'05"
20 15 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h24'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Megève > Megève
    • Sunday, August 16 2020, 12:20
    • 153.5km
    • 35.827 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: