Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
Stage
1 1 VALVERDE Alejandro B: 10" 4h34'11"
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož B: 06" ' '
3 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel B: 04" 06"
4 7 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
5 41 MAJKA Rafal 42"
6 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion 48"
7 177 * POGAČAR Tadej 51"
8 171 ARU Fabio ' '
9 132 BENNETT George 01'07"
10 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar 01'20"
11 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann 01'25"
12 8 SOLER Marc 01'37"
13 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ' '
14 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ' '
15 151 KELDERMAN Wilco 01'48"
16 111 MEINTJES Louis 01'58"
17 11 LATOUR Pierre 02'03"
18 203 EDET Nicolas 02'19"
19 25 FUGLSANG Jakob 02'25"
20 84 * FRANKINY Kilian 03'20"
21 136 * KUSS Sepp 03'28"
22 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres 03'40"
23 12 BIDARD Francois 04'22"
24 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 04'55"
25 167 STETINA Peter 05'00"
26 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ' '
27 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 05'08"
28 61 GILBERT Philippe 05'22"
29 66 * KNOX James ' '
30 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian 06'18"
31 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe 06'30"
32 138 * POWLESS Neilson 07'11"
33 157 TUSVELD Martijn ' '
34 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon 07'54"
35 133 GESINK Robert 08'44"
36 121 POELS Wout ' '
37 23 CATALDO Dario ' '
38 3 ROJAS Jose ' '
39 163 * EG Niklas ' '
40 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ' '
41 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel 09'23"
42 38 TEUNS Dylan 09'46"
43 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey ' '
44 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix 09'49"
45 48 POLJANSKI Pawel ' '
46 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
47 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca B: 01" 09'51"
48 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ' '
49 104 HOWSON Damien 09'56"
50 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 10'45"
51 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 10'53"
52 207 ROSSETTO Stephane 12'04"
53 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin 12'26"
54 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 13'05"
55 194 GONCALVES Domingos 13'06"
56 92 ARMEE Sander 13'16"
57 188 VILELA Ricardo ' '
58 91 DE GENDT Thomas ' '
59 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel 13'28"
60 14 CHEVRIER Clement 13'33"
61 115 KING Benjamin 13'37"
62 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 13'46"
63 156 * STORER Michael B: 02" ' '
64 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 13'49"
65 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben ' '
66 127 PUCCIO Salvatore 14'04"
67 165 MOSCA Jacopo 14'23"
68 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin 14'54"
69 214 * BARTHE Cyril 15'08"
70 54 BEVIN Patrick 15'24"
71 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David 15'41"
72 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ' '
73 6 PEDRERO Antonio 15'55"
74 55 KOCH Jonas 16'19"
75 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson 16'54"
76 201 HERRADA Jesus 17'15"
77 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ' '
78 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz 17'23"
79 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
80 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 17'31"
81 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias 17'56"
82 123 DOULL Owain 19'38"
83 15 DILLIER Silvan 20'21"
84 168 THEUNS Edward ' '
85 143 * CRAS Steff 20'27"
86 18 VENTURINI Clement 20'30"
87 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm 21'03"
88 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
89 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector 21'23"
90 88 * THOMAS Benjamin 21'32"
91 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk 21'34"
92 86 MORABITO Steve 21'39"
93 144 * FABBRO Matteo 21'46"
94 154 * POWER Rob ' '
95 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian 21'59"
96 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
97 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22'05"
98 172 CONTI Valerio 22'13"
99 175 MARCATO Marco ' '
100 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ' '
101 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas ' '
102 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei 22'56"
103 208 * TOUZE Damien 23'12"
104 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus 23'38"
105 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
106 205 HERRADA Jose ' '
107 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas ' '
108 108 SMITH Dion ' '
109 16 * GODON Dorian 23'47"
110 74 DOCKER Mitchell 23'51"
111 102 BEWLEY Sam ' '
112 98 WALLAYS Jelle B: 03" 23'54"
113 52 * BARTA William 24'00"
114 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose 24'06"
115 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan ' '
116 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
117 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
118 204 HANSEN Jesper ' '
119 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson ' '
120 2 ARCAS Jorge ' '
121 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
122 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
123 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
124 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus 24'14"
125 37 PIBERNIK Luka 24'32"
126 128 STANNARD Ian ' '
127 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando 24'46"
128 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno 24'48"
129 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ' '
130 81 SARREAU Marc ' '
131 87 * SEIGLE Romain ' '
132 118 VENTER Jaco ' '
133 31 * PADUN Mark 24'52"
134 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
135 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ' '
136 22 BOARO Manuele 25'12"
137 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar 25'22"
138 182 BOL Jetse ' '
139 63 * CAVAGNA Remi ' '
140 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil 25'55"
141 164 KIRSCH Alex 26'09"
142 178 * TROIA Oliviero 27'12"
143 62 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
144 56 * SAJNOK Szymon 27'33"
145 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ' '
146 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego 27'37"
147 186 * MATOS Nuno ' '
148 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan 28'03"
149 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon 28'05"
150 162 DEGENKOLB John 28'42"
151 105 MEZGEC Luka ' '
152 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard ' '
153 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav ' '
154 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando ' '
155 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian ' '
156 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
157 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
158 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ' '
159 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya ' '
160 43 BENNETT Sam ' '
161 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
162 35 * NOVAK Domen ' '
163 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich 28'54"
164 42 ARCHBOLD Shane ' '
165 33 * BAUHAUS Phil ' '
166 137 MARTIN Tony ' '
167 53 BERNAS Pawel 39'36"
- 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay DNF
- 45 FORMOLO Davide DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Marianet - km 93.7
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 3
2 98 WALLAYS Jelle 2
3 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz 1
Puerto de Eslida - km 104.5
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 5
2 214 * BARTHE Cyril 3
3 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin 1
Puerto de Alcudia de Veo - km 115.7
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 3
2 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz 2
3 214 * BARTHE Cyril 1
Puerto del Salto del Caballo - km 161.1
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 5
2 61 GILBERT Philippe 3
3 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 1
Alto Mas de la Costa - km 183.2
1 1 VALVERDE Alejandro 10
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož 6
3 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 4
4 7 QUINTANA Nairo 2
5 41 MAJKA Rafal 1
Show All
Best Young
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel B: 04" 4h34'17"
2 177 POGAČAR Tadej 45"
3 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar 01'14"
4 84 FRANKINY Kilian 03'14"
5 136 KUSS Sepp 03'22"
6 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres 03'34"
7 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 04'49"
8 66 KNOX James 05'16"
9 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe 06'24"
10 138 POWLESS Neilson 07'05"
11 163 EG Niklas 08'38"
12 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel 09'45"
13 17 JAUREGUI Quentin 12'20"
14 116 O'CONNOR Ben 12'59"
15 156 STORER Michael B: 02" 13'40"
16 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 13'43"
17 145 GUERREIRO Ruben ' '
18 214 BARTHE Cyril 15'02"
19 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 17'25"
20 143 CRAS Steff 20'21"
21 97 VANHOUCKE Harm 20'57"
22 88 THOMAS Benjamin 21'26"
23 144 FABBRO Matteo 21'40"
24 154 POWER Rob ' '
25 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas 22'07"
26 208 TOUZE Damien 23'06"
27 112 DLAMINI Nicholas 23'32"
28 16 GODON Dorian 23'41"
29 52 BARTA William 23'54"
30 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan 24'00"
31 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
32 77 OWEN Logan ' '
33 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
34 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
35 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando 24'40"
36 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno 24'42"
37 87 SEIGLE Romain ' '
38 31 PADUN Mark 24'46"
39 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar 25'16"
40 63 CAVAGNA Remi ' '
41 178 TROIA Oliviero 27'06"
42 56 SAJNOK Szymon 27'27"
43 186 MATOS Nuno 27'31"
44 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando 28'36"
45 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian ' '
46 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
47 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
48 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
49 35 NOVAK Domen ' '
50 33 BAUHAUS Phil 28'48"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 13h44'16"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'36"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'52"
4 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'07"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 11'20"
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 14'28"
7 5 BORA - HANSGROHE 18'37"
8 16 TEAM SUNWEB 21'02"
9 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'52"
10 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST 22'13"
11 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 22'28"
12 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23'11"
13 13 TEAM INEOS 27'08"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL 27'26"
15 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 27'34"
16 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 30'04"
17 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 33'33"
18 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 34'00"
19 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 38'13"
20 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ 41'05"
21 6 CCC TEAM 54'00"
22 19 BURGOS - BH 57'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Onda > Mas de la Costa
    • Friday, August 30 2019, 10:30 UTC
    • 183.2km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: