Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Best Young
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Best Team
BURGOS - BH
Competitive
205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Stage
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel B: 11" 4h58'31"
2 182 BOL Jetse B: 09" 10"
3 205 HERRADA Jose B: 06" 22"
4 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 47"
5 1 VALVERDE Alejandro 59"
6 131 ROGLIČ Primož ' '
7 177 * POGAČAR Tadej 01'29"
8 7 QUINTANA Nairo 01'41"
9 136 * KUSS Sepp ' '
10 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban 01'46"
11 41 MAJKA Rafal 01'52"
12 11 LATOUR Pierre 02'05"
13 71 URAN Rigoberto 02'11"
14 155 ROCHE Nicolas 02'17"
15 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben 02'26"
16 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ' '
17 8 SOLER Marc ' '
18 45 FORMOLO Davide 02'32"
19 51 DE LA PARTE Victor ' '
20 151 KELDERMAN Wilco ' '
21 132 BENNETT George 02'36"
22 163 * EG Niklas 02'43"
23 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel 02'45"
24 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel 02'58"
25 171 ARU Fabio 02'59"
26 121 POELS Wout 03'03"
27 167 STETINA Peter ' '
28 203 EDET Nicolas 03'05"
29 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik 03'10"
30 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel 03'18"
31 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 03'23"
32 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
33 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres ' '
34 111 MEINTJES Louis 03'34"
35 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David 03'51"
36 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio 03'54"
37 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
38 38 TEUNS Dylan 03'58"
39 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar 04'37"
40 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ' '
41 66 * KNOX James 04'47"
42 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ' '
43 133 GESINK Robert ' '
44 157 TUSVELD Martijn ' '
45 31 * PADUN Mark 04'51"
46 72 * CARTHY Hugh John 05'17"
47 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 05'20"
48 12 BIDARD Francois ' '
49 25 FUGLSANG Jakob 05'31"
50 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 05'47"
51 201 HERRADA Jesus 06'40"
52 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin ' '
53 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas 07'09"
54 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ' '
55 188 VILELA Ricardo ' '
56 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion 07'18"
57 54 BEVIN Patrick 07'30"
58 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 07'58"
59 165 MOSCA Jacopo ' '
60 14 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
61 92 ARMEE Sander ' '
62 84 * FRANKINY Kilian ' '
63 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 08'28"
64 23 CATALDO Dario 08'52"
65 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ' '
66 172 CONTI Valerio ' '
67 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis ' '
68 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
69 138 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
70 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
71 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
72 6 PEDRERO Antonio ' '
73 91 DE GENDT Thomas 09'18"
74 115 KING Benjamin ' '
75 3 ROJAS Jose ' '
76 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh ' '
77 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz ' '
78 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm ' '
79 144 * FABBRO Matteo ' '
80 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ' '
81 127 PUCCIO Salvatore 10'22"
82 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin 10'34"
83 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 10'37"
84 214 * BARTHE Cyril 11'42"
85 86 MORABITO Steve 11'44"
86 143 * CRAS Steff 11'47"
87 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus ' '
88 15 DILLIER Silvan ' '
89 18 VENTURINI Clement ' '
90 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya ' '
91 61 GILBERT Philippe ' '
92 207 ROSSETTO Stephane ' '
93 204 HANSEN Jesper ' '
94 37 PIBERNIK Luka 11'53"
95 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias 12'00"
96 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno ' '
97 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus 13'08"
98 16 * GODON Dorian 13'13"
99 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando 13'23"
100 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
101 55 KOCH Jonas ' '
102 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose 13'42"
103 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson ' '
104 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
105 194 GONCALVES Domingos ' '
106 48 POLJANSKI Pawel 14'12"
107 208 * TOUZE Damien 14'19"
108 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas 14'22"
109 104 HOWSON Damien ' '
110 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ' '
111 22 BOARO Manuele 14'45"
112 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix 15'13"
113 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk 15'42"
114 118 VENTER Jaco ' '
115 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
116 108 SMITH Dion ' '
117 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
118 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson ' '
119 186 * MATOS Nuno ' '
120 63 * CAVAGNA Remi ' '
121 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei ' '
122 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip ' '
123 2 ARCAS Jorge ' '
124 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
125 102 BEWLEY Sam 16'16"
126 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ' '
127 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector ' '
128 35 * NOVAK Domen 16'56"
129 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan ' '
130 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre ' '
131 156 * STORER Michael ' '
132 154 * POWER Rob ' '
133 123 DOULL Owain 17'03"
134 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge 17'22"
135 88 * THOMAS Benjamin 17'34"
136 164 KIRSCH Alex ' '
137 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
138 87 * SEIGLE Romain ' '
139 52 * BARTA William ' '
140 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
141 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav ' '
142 128 STANNARD Ian ' '
143 175 MARCATO Marco 18'06"
144 168 THEUNS Edward ' '
145 137 MARTIN Tony 18'26"
146 162 DEGENKOLB John ' '
147 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 19'01"
148 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ' '
149 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
150 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian 19'33"
151 74 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
152 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
153 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando ' '
154 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
155 53 BERNAS Pawel ' '
156 98 WALLAYS Jelle ' '
157 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao ' '
158 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
159 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
160 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ' '
161 81 SARREAU Marc 19'39"
162 105 MEZGEC Luka 20'11"
163 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard ' '
164 56 * SAJNOK Szymon ' '
165 62 CAPECCHI Eros 21'15"
166 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ' '
167 43 BENNETT Sam ' '
168 42 ARCHBOLD Shane ' '
169 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
170 33 * BAUHAUS Phil 22'16"
171 178 * TROIA Oliviero 22'17"
172 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian 22'52"
173 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard 23'49"
- 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Alcublas - km 31.7
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 5
2 182 BOL Jetse 3
3 205 HERRADA Jose 1
Alto Fuente de Rubielos - km 98.6
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 3
2 182 BOL Jetse 2
3 205 HERRADA Jose 1
Alto de Javalambre - km 170.7
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 10
2 182 BOL Jetse 6
3 205 HERRADA Jose 4
4 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 2
5 1 VALVERDE Alejandro 1
Show All
Best Young
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 4h59'18"
2 177 POGAČAR Tadej 42"
3 136 KUSS Sepp 54"
4 145 GUERREIRO Ruben 01'39"
5 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ' '
6 163 EG Niklas 01'56"
7 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel 02'11"
8 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 02'36"
9 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
10 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres ' '
11 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar 03'50"
12 66 KNOX James 04'00"
13 31 PADUN Mark 04'04"
14 72 CARTHY Hugh John 04'30"
15 112 DLAMINI Nicholas 06'22"
16 84 FRANKINY Kilian 07'11"
17 116 O'CONNOR Ben 07'41"
18 138 POWLESS Neilson 08'05"
19 97 VANHOUCKE Harm 08'31"
20 144 FABBRO Matteo ' '
21 17 JAUREGUI Quentin 09'47"
22 214 BARTHE Cyril 10'55"
23 143 CRAS Steff 11'00"
24 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno 11'13"
25 16 GODON Dorian 12'26"
26 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando 12'36"
27 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
28 208 TOUZE Damien 13'32"
29 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas 13'35"
30 77 OWEN Logan 14'55"
31 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
32 186 MATOS Nuno ' '
33 63 CAVAGNA Remi ' '
34 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip ' '
35 35 NOVAK Domen 16'09"
36 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan ' '
37 156 STORER Michael ' '
38 154 POWER Rob ' '
39 88 THOMAS Benjamin 16'47"
40 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
41 87 SEIGLE Romain ' '
42 52 BARTA William ' '
43 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander 18'14"
44 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando 18'46"
45 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao ' '
46 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
47 56 SAJNOK Szymon 19'24"
48 33 BAUHAUS Phil 21'29"
49 178 TROIA Oliviero 21'30"
50 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian 22'05"
51 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard 23'02"
- 47 MUHLBERGER Gregor DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 19 BURGOS - BH 15h00'20"
2 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 19"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 29"
4 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST 04'10"
5 16 TEAM SUNWEB 04'49"
6 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 05'20"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 06'18"
8 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 07'33"
9 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07'56"
10 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'58"
11 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 08'33"
12 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 08'54"
13 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'57"
14 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 09'09"
15 13 TEAM INEOS 10'59"
16 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11'08"
17 5 BORA - HANSGROHE 13'49"
18 10 LOTTO SOUDAL 15'39"
19 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 16'12"
20 6 CCC TEAM 18'38"
21 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ 26'55"
22 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 27'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • L'Eliana > Observatorio Astrofísico de Javalambre
    • Wednesday, August 28 2019, 10:51 UTC
    • 170.7km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: