Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 4 - Cullera > El Puig Cullera - 3m El Puig - 7m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 4 - Cullera > El Puig 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NEDNED
Best Young
65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NEDNED
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Stage
1 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED B: 10" 4h04'16"
2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 06" ' '
3 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 04" ' '
4 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
5 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
6 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
7 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
8 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
9 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
10 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
11 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
12 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
13 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
14 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
15 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
16 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
18 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
19 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
20 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
21 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
22 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
23 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
24 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
25 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
26 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
27 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 01" ' '
28 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
29 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
30 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
31 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
32 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
33 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
34 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
35 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
36 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
37 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
38 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
39 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
40 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
41 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
42 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
43 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
45 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
46 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
47 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
48 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
49 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
50 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
51 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
52 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
53 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
54 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
56 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
57 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
58 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
59 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
60 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
61 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
62 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
63 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
64 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
65 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
66 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
67 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
69 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
70 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
71 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
72 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
73 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
74 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
75 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
76 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
77 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
78 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
79 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
80 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
81 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
82 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
83 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
84 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
85 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
86 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
87 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
88 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
89 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
90 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
91 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
92 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
93 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
94 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
95 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
96 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
97 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
98 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
99 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
100 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
101 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
102 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
103 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
104 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
104 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
106 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 21"
107 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 30"
108 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
109 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35"
110 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 54"
111 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 01'04"
112 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 01'12"
113 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
114 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'24"
115 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
116 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'44"
117 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'54"
118 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
119 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 02'33"
120 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'50"
121 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
122 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'54"
123 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 03'55"
124 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'04"
125 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
126 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
127 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
128 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
129 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
130 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
131 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
132 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
133 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
134 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
135 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
136 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
137 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
138 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
139 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
140 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
141 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
142 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
143 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
144 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
145 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
146 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
147 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
148 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
149 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
150 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
151 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
152 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 05'12"
153 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
154 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
155 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
156 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
157 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
158 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
159 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
160 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
161 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
162 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
163 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
164 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
165 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
166 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
167 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
168 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
169 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
170 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
171 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
172 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" ' '
173 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP B: 02" 08'18"
174 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 16'52"
- 135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Oronet - km 129.5
1 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 2
3 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 1
Show All
Best Young
1 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED B: 10" 4h04'16"
2 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 04" ' '
3 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
4 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
5 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
6 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
7 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
8 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
9 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
10 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
11 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
12 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
13 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
14 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
16 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
17 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
18 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
19 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
20 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
21 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
22 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
23 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
24 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
25 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
26 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
27 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
28 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
29 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
30 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
31 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 30"
32 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
33 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35"
34 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'24"
35 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'44"
36 47 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'54"
37 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'04"
38 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
40 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
41 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
42 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
43 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
44 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
45 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
46 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
47 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 05'12"
48 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
49 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
50 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
51 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
52 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 16'52"
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 12h12'48"
2 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
3 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
4 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
5 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
7 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
9 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
10 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
11 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
12 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
13 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
14 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
15 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
16 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
17 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
18 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
19 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
20 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
21 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08'08"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 13'20"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cullera > El Puig
    • Tuesday, August 27 2019, 11:19 UTC
    • 175.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: