Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BELBEL
Best Young
63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Stage
1 61 GILBERT Philippe B: 10" 4h20'15"
2 43 BENNETT Sam B: 09" 02"
3 63 * CAVAGNA Remi B: 04" ' '
4 38 TEUNS Dylan ' '
5 151 KELDERMAN Wilco B: 02" ' '
6 55 KOCH Jonas ' '
7 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson ' '
8 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
9 15 DILLIER Silvan ' '
10 66 * KNOX James 06"
11 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson ' '
12 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard 09"
13 108 SMITH Dion 10"
14 7 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
15 121 POELS Wout 19"
16 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk 30"
17 123 DOULL Owain B: 01" 38"
18 4 ERVITI Imanol 51"
19 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson ' '
20 3 ROJAS Jose 01'03"
21 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian 01'07"
22 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 01'14"
23 128 STANNARD Ian 02'02"
24 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
25 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 02'09"
26 102 BEWLEY Sam 02'22"
27 154 * POWER Rob 04'55"
28 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 05'29"
29 1 VALVERDE Alejandro ' '
30 131 ROGLIČ Primož ' '
31 177 * POGAČAR Tadej ' '
32 41 MAJKA Rafal ' '
33 8 SOLER Marc 05'32"
34 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas ' '
35 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ' '
36 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias ' '
37 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector ' '
38 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ' '
39 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ' '
40 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban 05'36"
41 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon 05'52"
42 157 TUSVELD Martijn 06'34"
43 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ' '
44 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ' '
45 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian 07'06"
46 48 POLJANSKI Pawel 08'12"
47 23 CATALDO Dario 10'26"
48 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin 12'55"
49 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 15'52"
50 115 KING Benjamin ' '
51 214 * BARTHE Cyril ' '
52 168 THEUNS Edward ' '
53 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan ' '
54 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
55 133 GESINK Robert 18'56"
56 104 HOWSON Damien ' '
57 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
58 138 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
59 175 MARCATO Marco ' '
60 182 BOL Jetse ' '
61 162 DEGENKOLB John ' '
62 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ' '
63 172 CONTI Valerio ' '
64 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
65 62 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
66 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ' '
67 56 * SAJNOK Szymon ' '
68 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
69 2 ARCAS Jorge ' '
70 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
71 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
72 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis ' '
73 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ' '
74 6 PEDRERO Antonio ' '
75 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre ' '
76 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan 23'36"
77 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
78 167 STETINA Peter ' '
79 203 EDET Nicolas ' '
80 11 LATOUR Pierre ' '
81 84 * FRANKINY Kilian ' '
82 165 MOSCA Jacopo ' '
83 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ' '
84 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
85 86 MORABITO Steve ' '
86 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ' '
87 16 * GODON Dorian ' '
88 37 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
89 127 PUCCIO Salvatore ' '
90 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas ' '
91 74 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
92 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
93 12 BIDARD Francois ' '
94 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
95 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando ' '
96 178 * TROIA Oliviero ' '
97 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres ' '
98 144 * FABBRO Matteo ' '
99 116 * O'CONNOR Ben ' '
100 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben ' '
101 87 * SEIGLE Romain ' '
102 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ' '
103 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ' '
104 18 VENTURINI Clement 24'10"
105 81 SARREAU Marc 24'30"
106 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
107 136 * KUSS Sepp 24'31"
108 137 MARTIN Tony ' '
109 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard 25'10"
110 132 BENNETT George ' '
111 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
112 164 KIRSCH Alex 25'45"
113 208 * TOUZE Damien 29'21"
114 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno ' '
115 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
116 22 BOARO Manuele ' '
117 163 * EG Niklas ' '
118 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin ' '
119 52 * BARTA William ' '
120 156 * STORER Michael ' '
121 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei ' '
122 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav ' '
123 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus ' '
124 53 BERNAS Pawel ' '
125 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ' '
126 98 WALLAYS Jelle ' '
127 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz ' '
128 118 VENTER Jaco ' '
129 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
130 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ' '
131 186 * MATOS Nuno ' '
132 14 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
133 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey ' '
134 35 * NOVAK Domen ' '
135 111 MEINTJES Louis ' '
136 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya ' '
137 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
138 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ' '
139 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
140 205 HERRADA Jose ' '
141 42 ARCHBOLD Shane 29'55"
142 31 * PADUN Mark 30'40"
143 91 DE GENDT Thomas 33'31"
144 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ' '
145 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ' '
146 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ' '
147 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ' '
148 188 VILELA Ricardo ' '
149 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ' '
150 92 ARMEE Sander ' '
151 143 * CRAS Steff ' '
152 207 ROSSETTO Stephane ' '
153 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm ' '
154 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ' '
155 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ' '
156 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ' '
157 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar ' '
158 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando ' '
- 201 HERRADA Jesus DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 13h00'49"
2 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 01'48"
3 13 TEAM INEOS 02'07"
4 16 TEAM SUNWEB 02'09"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'00"
6 5 BORA - HANSGROHE 13'39"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 17'51"
8 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21'26"
9 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25'28"
10 6 CCC TEAM 31'42"
11 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 36'29"
12 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 40'16"
13 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST 42'30"
14 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 43'17"
15 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47'10"
16 10 LOTTO SOUDAL 50'41"
17 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ 52'40"
18 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO 58'20"
19 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 1h10'44"
20 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h16'29"
21 19 BURGOS - BH 1h17'34"
22 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1h22'14"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aranda de Duero > Guadalajara
    • Wednesday, September 11 2019, 09:49 UTC
    • 219.6km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: