Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS GBRGBR
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Stage
1 25 FUGLSANG Jakob B: 10" 4h01'22"
2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao B: 06" 22"
3 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon B: 04" 40"
4 66 * KNOX James 42"
5 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 01'12"
6 91 DE GENDT Thomas B: 03" 02'09"
7 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel 02'15"
8 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel 02'21"
9 61 GILBERT Philippe B: 02" 02'32"
10 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey B: 01" ' '
11 87 * SEIGLE Romain 02'46"
12 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando 03'49"
13 63 * CAVAGNA Remi 05'49"
14 177 * POGAČAR Tadej 05'58"
15 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ' '
16 131 ROGLIČ Primož ' '
17 4 ERVITI Imanol 06'21"
18 1 VALVERDE Alejandro ' '
19 41 MAJKA Rafal 06'24"
20 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
21 8 SOLER Marc 06'35"
22 172 CONTI Valerio 06'49"
23 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben 06'52"
24 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik 06'54"
25 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres ' '
26 151 KELDERMAN Wilco 07'17"
27 203 EDET Nicolas ' '
28 136 * KUSS Sepp 07'20"
29 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ' '
30 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar 07'58"
31 133 GESINK Robert ' '
32 84 * FRANKINY Kilian ' '
33 6 PEDRERO Antonio 08'32"
34 7 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
35 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ' '
36 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ' '
37 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ' '
38 111 MEINTJES Louis ' '
39 116 * O'CONNOR Ben ' '
40 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin ' '
41 38 TEUNS Dylan ' '
42 167 STETINA Peter 10'16"
43 104 HOWSON Damien 10'50"
44 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 10'52"
45 14 CHEVRIER Clement 10'57"
46 12 BIDARD Francois ' '
47 115 KING Benjamin ' '
48 157 TUSVELD Martijn ' '
49 163 * EG Niklas 11'32"
50 138 * POWLESS Neilson 11'49"
51 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias 12'24"
52 23 CATALDO Dario 14'31"
53 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 15'45"
54 3 ROJAS Jose ' '
55 16 * GODON Dorian ' '
56 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ' '
57 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ' '
58 86 MORABITO Steve ' '
59 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk ' '
60 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ' '
61 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ' '
62 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
63 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ' '
64 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson ' '
65 35 * NOVAK Domen ' '
66 132 BENNETT George 16'01"
67 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas ' '
68 48 POLJANSKI Pawel 16'03"
69 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix 18'28"
70 92 ARMEE Sander 18'45"
71 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh ' '
72 52 * BARTA William ' '
73 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 21'10"
74 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
75 214 * BARTHE Cyril 21'32"
76 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz 21'46"
77 121 POELS Wout 23'18"
78 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan ' '
79 156 * STORER Michael ' '
80 144 * FABBRO Matteo ' '
81 143 * CRAS Steff ' '
82 188 VILELA Ricardo ' '
83 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
84 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei ' '
85 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector ' '
86 201 HERRADA Jesus ' '
87 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
88 205 HERRADA Jose ' '
89 2 ARCAS Jorge ' '
90 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 23'36"
91 31 * PADUN Mark 25'00"
92 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav ' '
93 137 MARTIN Tony ' '
94 22 BOARO Manuele ' '
95 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ' '
96 127 PUCCIO Salvatore ' '
97 154 * POWER Rob ' '
98 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip ' '
99 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
100 123 DOULL Owain ' '
101 37 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
102 208 * TOUZE Damien 25'05"
103 175 MARCATO Marco 25'11"
104 207 ROSSETTO Stephane 26'20"
105 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel 28'04"
106 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
107 182 BOL Jetse ' '
108 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ' '
109 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ' '
110 165 MOSCA Jacopo ' '
111 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ' '
112 62 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
113 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
114 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno ' '
115 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
116 164 KIRSCH Alex ' '
117 74 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
118 81 SARREAU Marc ' '
119 102 BEWLEY Sam ' '
120 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
121 98 WALLAYS Jelle ' '
122 108 SMITH Dion ' '
123 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm ' '
124 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
125 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
126 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus ' '
127 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson ' '
128 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas ' '
129 118 VENTER Jaco ' '
130 162 DEGENKOLB John ' '
131 15 DILLIER Silvan ' '
132 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
133 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
134 53 BERNAS Pawel ' '
135 55 KOCH Jonas ' '
136 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
137 178 * TROIA Oliviero ' '
138 128 STANNARD Ian ' '
139 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian ' '
140 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
141 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ' '
142 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar ' '
143 11 LATOUR Pierre ' '
144 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya ' '
145 18 VENTURINI Clement ' '
146 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin ' '
147 56 * SAJNOK Szymon 30'02"
148 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard 30'04"
149 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
150 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando ' '
151 43 BENNETT Sam ' '
152 42 ARCHBOLD Shane 30'52"
153 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 31'29"
154 186 * MATOS Nuno 32'36"
155 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ' '
156 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ' '
157 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
158 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
159 168 THEUNS Edward 33'18"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 12h10'44"
2 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 02'25"
3 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 07'24"
4 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 12'39"
5 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'47"
6 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14'38"
7 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'22"
8 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ 16'30"
9 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'48"
10 10 LOTTO SOUDAL 21'10"
11 13 TEAM INEOS 23'26"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 24'03"
13 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 24'56"
14 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 27'19"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 28'29"
16 5 BORA - HANSGROHE 34'17"
17 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 34'24"
18 16 TEAM SUNWEB 34'54"
19 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 40'57"
20 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST 44'05"
21 6 CCC TEAM 58'43"
22 19 BURGOS - BH 1h00'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pravia > Alto de La Cubilla. Lena
    • Monday, September 09 2019, 11:28 UTC
    • 144.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: