Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USAUSA
Best Young
136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USAUSA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Stage
1 136 * KUSS Sepp B: 10" 4h19'04"
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben B: 06" 39"
3 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao B: 04" 40"
4 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar 53"
5 31 * PADUN Mark 01'49"
6 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 02'05"
7 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 02'11"
8 131 ROGLIČ Primož 02'14"
9 1 VALVERDE Alejandro ' '
10 92 ARMEE Sander 02'48"
11 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 02'55"
12 177 * POGAČAR Tadej ' '
13 8 SOLER Marc 03'03"
14 41 MAJKA Rafal 03'13"
15 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion 03'29"
16 151 KELDERMAN Wilco 03'50"
17 7 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
18 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
19 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres ' '
20 203 EDET Nicolas 04'04"
21 66 * KNOX James 04'10"
22 84 * FRANKINY Kilian ' '
23 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin B: 01" 04'23"
24 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik 04'25"
25 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ' '
26 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel 05'42"
27 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ' '
28 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ' '
29 205 HERRADA Jose 06'22"
30 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban 06'40"
31 12 BIDARD Francois 06'48"
32 163 * EG Niklas 06'54"
33 167 STETINA Peter 07'02"
34 38 TEUNS Dylan 07'30"
35 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar 08'24"
36 48 POLJANSKI Pawel 08'40"
37 138 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
38 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias ' '
39 115 KING Benjamin ' '
40 154 * POWER Rob 08'44"
41 157 TUSVELD Martijn 09'03"
42 188 VILELA Ricardo 09'15"
43 91 DE GENDT Thomas 09'27"
44 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel 10'07"
45 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 10'40"
46 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
47 133 GESINK Robert 12'04"
48 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ' '
49 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ' '
50 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
51 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio B: 03" 13'04"
52 3 ROJAS Jose 13'18"
53 6 PEDRERO Antonio 13'20"
54 111 MEINTJES Louis ' '
55 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil B: 02" 14'44"
56 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya 15'01"
57 15 DILLIER Silvan 16'05"
58 61 GILBERT Philippe ' '
59 87 * SEIGLE Romain ' '
60 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey ' '
61 23 CATALDO Dario 16'39"
62 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ' '
63 214 * BARTHE Cyril ' '
64 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
65 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ' '
66 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ' '
67 165 MOSCA Jacopo ' '
68 123 DOULL Owain ' '
69 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin ' '
70 121 POELS Wout ' '
71 143 * CRAS Steff ' '
72 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh ' '
73 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
74 11 LATOUR Pierre ' '
75 14 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
76 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson ' '
77 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
78 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ' '
79 86 MORABITO Steve ' '
80 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
81 182 BOL Jetse ' '
82 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis ' '
83 16 * GODON Dorian ' '
84 18 VENTURINI Clement ' '
85 208 * TOUZE Damien ' '
86 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ' '
87 201 HERRADA Jesus ' '
88 156 * STORER Michael ' '
89 207 ROSSETTO Stephane 17'01"
90 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 18'19"
91 104 HOWSON Damien 18'45"
92 108 SMITH Dion ' '
93 74 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
94 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
95 37 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
96 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
97 2 ARCAS Jorge ' '
98 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei ' '
99 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
100 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan 19'38"
101 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk 19'58"
102 62 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
103 127 PUCCIO Salvatore ' '
104 63 * CAVAGNA Remi ' '
105 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas ' '
106 55 KOCH Jonas ' '
107 52 * BARTA William ' '
108 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
109 128 STANNARD Ian ' '
110 22 BOARO Manuele ' '
111 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
112 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ' '
113 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 20'13"
114 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ' '
115 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio 20'50"
116 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas ' '
117 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz ' '
118 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
119 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson ' '
120 35 * NOVAK Domen 21'01"
121 118 VENTER Jaco 21'11"
122 144 * FABBRO Matteo 21'12"
123 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander 21'21"
124 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando ' '
125 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm 21'28"
126 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22'07"
127 164 KIRSCH Alex ' '
128 102 BEWLEY Sam 22'29"
129 172 CONTI Valerio 22'38"
130 175 MARCATO Marco ' '
131 137 MARTIN Tony 24'38"
132 132 BENNETT George ' '
133 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
134 53 BERNAS Pawel 26'05"
135 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico 26'39"
136 178 * TROIA Oliviero 26'56"
137 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector ' '
138 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ' '
139 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
140 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 27'06"
141 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego 27'51"
142 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ' '
143 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus 27'59"
144 81 SARREAU Marc ' '
145 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno ' '
146 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian 28'09"
147 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
148 186 * MATOS Nuno ' '
149 168 THEUNS Edward 28'47"
150 43 BENNETT Sam 29'25"
151 42 ARCHBOLD Shane ' '
152 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ' '
153 98 WALLAYS Jelle ' '
154 162 DEGENKOLB John 29'50"
155 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard ' '
156 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando 29'52"
157 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ' '
158 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ' '
159 56 * SAJNOK Szymon ' '
- 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian DNF
- 204 HANSEN Jesper DNF
- 54 BEVIN Patrick DNS
- 105 MEZGEC Luka DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Acebo - km 29.2
1 8 SOLER Marc 10
2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 6
3 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben 4
4 31 * PADUN Mark 2
5 92 ARMEE Sander 1
Puerto del Connio - km 73.2
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio 10
2 205 HERRADA Jose 6
3 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 4
4 92 ARMEE Sander 2
5 8 SOLER Marc 1
Puerto del Pozo de las Mujeres Muertas - km 114.3
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio 10
2 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 6
3 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 4
4 205 HERRADA Jose 2
5 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil 1
Puerto del Acebo - km 154.4
1 136 * KUSS Sepp 10
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben 6
3 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 4
4 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar 2
5 31 * PADUN Mark 1
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 13h06'19"
2 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'47"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'59"
4 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'02"
5 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07'20"
6 10 LOTTO SOUDAL 07'33"
7 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'01"
8 16 TEAM SUNWEB 12'30"
9 5 BORA - HANSGROHE 13'26"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 13'55"
11 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 14'57"
12 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST 15'39"
13 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17'58"
14 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 18'09"
15 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ 19'48"
16 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'28"
17 13 TEAM INEOS 22'56"
18 19 BURGOS - BH 25'11"
19 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 27'47"
20 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 33'05"
21 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 38'21"
22 6 CCC TEAM 50'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Tineo > Santuario del Acebo
    • Sunday, September 08 2019, 11:18 UTC
    • 154.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: