Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Young
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Stage
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej B: 10" 4h28'26"
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož B: 06" ' '
3 11 LATOUR Pierre B: 04" 27"
4 1 VALVERDE Alejandro ' '
5 7 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
6 41 MAJKA Rafal ' '
7 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel 01'01"
8 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 01'08"
9 8 SOLER Marc ' '
10 151 KELDERMAN Wilco ' '
11 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben 01'13"
12 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
13 66 * KNOX James 01'23"
14 203 EDET Nicolas ' '
15 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres 01'25"
16 84 * FRANKINY Kilian 01'32"
17 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion 01'52"
18 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel 02'18"
19 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik 02'28"
20 25 FUGLSANG Jakob 02'59"
21 138 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
22 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
23 132 BENNETT George 03'13"
24 104 HOWSON Damien 03'32"
25 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ' '
26 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel 03'42"
27 38 TEUNS Dylan 03'45"
28 163 * EG Niklas 04'36"
29 136 * KUSS Sepp ' '
30 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno B: 02" 04'50"
31 167 STETINA Peter 04'53"
32 12 BIDARD Francois ' '
33 133 GESINK Robert 05'16"
34 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 05'18"
35 35 * NOVAK Domen ' '
36 201 HERRADA Jesus 05'27"
37 121 POELS Wout ' '
38 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar 05'30"
39 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin 05'56"
40 157 TUSVELD Martijn 06'04"
41 143 * CRAS Steff 06'06"
42 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector B: 03" 06'11"
43 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus 06'58"
44 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 07'29"
45 3 ROJAS Jose 09'28"
46 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas 10'26"
47 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 10'35"
48 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz ' '
49 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias 10'53"
50 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey B: 01" 11'00"
51 23 CATALDO Dario 12'10"
52 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ' '
53 86 MORABITO Steve ' '
54 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson 13'18"
55 6 PEDRERO Antonio ' '
56 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David 14'31"
57 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao ' '
58 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 15'05"
59 92 ARMEE Sander 15'40"
60 48 POLJANSKI Pawel 16'04"
61 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 16'11"
62 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 16'58"
63 105 MEZGEC Luka 17'37"
64 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin ' '
65 205 HERRADA Jose 18'13"
66 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
67 115 KING Benjamin ' '
68 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
69 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ' '
70 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 18'16"
71 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
72 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ' '
73 14 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
74 188 VILELA Ricardo ' '
75 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ' '
76 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
77 123 DOULL Owain ' '
78 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
79 15 DILLIER Silvan ' '
80 16 * GODON Dorian ' '
81 144 * FABBRO Matteo 18'31"
82 127 PUCCIO Salvatore ' '
83 61 GILBERT Philippe ' '
84 62 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
85 165 MOSCA Jacopo ' '
86 91 DE GENDT Thomas 19'03"
87 98 WALLAYS Jelle ' '
88 52 * BARTA William ' '
89 18 VENTURINI Clement 19'22"
90 2 ARCAS Jorge 19'27"
91 172 CONTI Valerio 19'55"
92 54 BEVIN Patrick 20'04"
93 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ' '
94 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
95 102 BEWLEY Sam ' '
96 108 SMITH Dion ' '
97 37 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
98 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk ' '
99 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya ' '
100 128 STANNARD Ian 20'16"
101 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm 20'44"
102 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 20'54"
103 31 * PADUN Mark 21'05"
104 111 MEINTJES Louis 21'17"
105 175 MARCATO Marco 21'31"
106 53 BERNAS Pawel 21'40"
107 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan 21'43"
108 164 KIRSCH Alex 21'46"
109 208 * TOUZE Damien 22'17"
110 156 * STORER Michael ' '
111 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 22'25"
112 63 * CAVAGNA Remi 22'33"
113 22 BOARO Manuele ' '
114 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ' '
115 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre ' '
116 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei 22'51"
117 162 DEGENKOLB John ' '
118 154 * POWER Rob 23'00"
119 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 23'08"
120 207 ROSSETTO Stephane 23'24"
121 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan 23'40"
122 182 BOL Jetse 24'14"
123 137 MARTIN Tony ' '
124 55 KOCH Jonas 24'23"
125 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian 24'29"
126 74 DOCKER Mitchell 24'39"
127 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
128 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus ' '
129 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
130 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
131 214 * BARTHE Cyril ' '
132 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
133 204 HANSEN Jesper ' '
134 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 24'56"
135 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ' '
136 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
137 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas 25'28"
138 118 VENTER Jaco ' '
139 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando 25'33"
140 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo 25'38"
141 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego 26'13"
142 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel 26'16"
143 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
144 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson 26'20"
145 194 GONCALVES Domingos ' '
146 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon 26'29"
147 56 * SAJNOK Szymon 26'34"
148 178 * TROIA Oliviero 26'36"
149 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando ' '
150 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian ' '
151 186 * MATOS Nuno ' '
152 87 * SEIGLE Romain 26'40"
153 81 SARREAU Marc ' '
154 168 THEUNS Edward 27'05"
155 43 BENNETT Sam 27'19"
156 42 ARCHBOLD Shane ' '
157 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 28'09"
158 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
159 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
160 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard 28'53"
161 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
162 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel 28'59"
163 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
164 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
- 171 ARU Fabio DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Escrita - km 39.4
1 121 POELS Wout 3
2 201 HERRADA Jesus 2
3 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 1
Alto de Ubal - km 56.6
1 201 HERRADA Jesus 3
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 2
3 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 1
Collado del Asón - km 86
1 121 POELS Wout 5
2 91 DE GENDT Thomas 3
3 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 1
Puerto de Alisas - km 106
1 201 HERRADA Jesus 5
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 3
3 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix 1
Puerto de Fuente las Varas - km 137.3
1 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector 3
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 2
3 201 HERRADA Jesus 1
Puerto de la Cruz de Usaño - km 147.2
1 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector 3
2 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno 2
3 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 1
Alto de Los Machucos - km 166.4
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej 15
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož 10
3 11 LATOUR Pierre 6
4 1 VALVERDE Alejandro 4
5 7 QUINTANA Nairo 2
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 13h27'20"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'50"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 04'10"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'20"
5 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 08'14"
6 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'35"
7 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 10'44"
8 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 14'18"
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ 15'13"
10 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 15'52"
11 5 BORA - HANSGROHE 17'28"
12 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25'11"
13 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25'22"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL 26'41"
15 16 TEAM SUNWEB 27'27"
16 19 BURGOS - BH 28'42"
17 13 TEAM INEOS 32'27"
18 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 36'23"
19 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 40'38"
20 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST 48'41"
21 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 54'52"
22 6 CCC TEAM 55'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bilbao > Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega
    • Friday, September 06 2019, 10:58 UTC
    • 166.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: