Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Best Young
113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERIERI
Best Team
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
Competitive
193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Stage
1 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel B: 13" 4h36'44"
2 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan B: 06" 06"
3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson B: 04" ' '
4 104 HOWSON Damien B: 01" ' '
5 12 BIDARD Francois ' '
6 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel 09"
7 88 * THOMAS Benjamin 12"
8 144 * FABBRO Matteo ' '
9 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka B: 02" ' '
10 63 * CAVAGNA Remi ' '
11 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ' '
12 2 ARCAS Jorge 20"
13 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 09'11"
14 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 17'15"
15 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard 18'35"
16 137 MARTIN Tony ' '
17 138 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
18 133 GESINK Robert ' '
19 131 ROGLIČ Primož ' '
20 132 BENNETT George ' '
21 136 * KUSS Sepp ' '
22 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson ' '
23 3 ROJAS Jose ' '
24 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
25 7 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
26 1 VALVERDE Alejandro ' '
27 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ' '
28 22 BOARO Manuele ' '
29 8 SOLER Marc ' '
30 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ' '
31 203 EDET Nicolas ' '
32 6 PEDRERO Antonio ' '
33 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ' '
34 91 DE GENDT Thomas ' '
35 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian ' '
36 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando ' '
37 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz ' '
38 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ' '
39 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ' '
40 214 * BARTHE Cyril ' '
41 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ' '
42 41 MAJKA Rafal ' '
43 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ' '
44 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ' '
45 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ' '
46 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh ' '
47 177 * POGAČAR Tadej ' '
48 175 MARCATO Marco ' '
49 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
50 172 CONTI Valerio ' '
51 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre ' '
52 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus ' '
53 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
54 38 TEUNS Dylan ' '
55 157 TUSVELD Martijn ' '
56 143 * CRAS Steff ' '
57 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ' '
58 151 KELDERMAN Wilco ' '
59 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya ' '
60 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
61 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas ' '
62 66 * KNOX James ' '
63 102 BEWLEY Sam ' '
64 11 LATOUR Pierre ' '
65 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias ' '
66 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ' '
67 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin ' '
68 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
69 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey ' '
70 15 DILLIER Silvan ' '
71 84 * FRANKINY Kilian ' '
72 61 GILBERT Philippe ' '
73 23 CATALDO Dario ' '
74 163 * EG Niklas ' '
75 178 * TROIA Oliviero ' '
76 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
77 86 MORABITO Steve ' '
78 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ' '
79 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ' '
80 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
81 18 VENTURINI Clement ' '
82 74 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
83 14 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
84 31 * PADUN Mark ' '
85 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben ' '
86 52 * BARTA William ' '
87 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin ' '
88 194 GONCALVES Domingos ' '
89 182 BOL Jetse ' '
90 16 * GODON Dorian ' '
91 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
92 205 HERRADA Jose ' '
93 152 ARNDT Nikias ' '
94 62 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
95 77 * OWEN Logan ' '
96 167 STETINA Peter ' '
97 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas ' '
98 164 KIRSCH Alex ' '
99 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ' '
100 54 BEVIN Patrick ' '
101 108 SMITH Dion ' '
102 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ' '
103 121 POELS Wout ' '
104 128 STANNARD Ian ' '
105 123 DOULL Owain ' '
106 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis ' '
107 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
108 48 POLJANSKI Pawel ' '
109 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ' '
110 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan ' '
111 118 VENTER Jaco ' '
112 188 VILELA Ricardo ' '
113 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ' '
114 166 REIJNEN Kiel ' '
115 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson ' '
116 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav ' '
117 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ' '
118 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm ' '
119 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector ' '
120 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ' '
121 127 PUCCIO Salvatore ' '
122 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres ' '
123 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ' '
124 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei ' '
125 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian ' '
126 92 ARMEE Sander ' '
127 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ' '
128 111 MEINTJES Louis ' '
129 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard ' '
130 98 WALLAYS Jelle ' '
131 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip ' '
132 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao ' '
133 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk ' '
134 87 * SEIGLE Romain ' '
135 165 MOSCA Jacopo ' '
136 186 * MATOS Nuno ' '
137 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum ' '
138 204 HANSEN Jesper ' '
139 154 * POWER Rob ' '
140 201 HERRADA Jesus ' '
141 208 * TOUZE Damien ' '
142 53 BERNAS Pawel ' '
143 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ' '
144 37 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
145 207 ROSSETTO Stephane ' '
146 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
147 64 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
148 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar ' '
149 105 MEZGEC Luka ' '
150 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ' '
151 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
152 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno ' '
153 115 KING Benjamin ' '
154 35 * NOVAK Domen ' '
155 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando 19'27"
156 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ' '
157 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ' '
158 171 ARU Fabio ' '
159 81 SARREAU Marc ' '
160 162 DEGENKOLB John ' '
161 55 KOCH Jonas ' '
162 56 * SAJNOK Szymon ' '
163 168 THEUNS Edward 19'59"
164 42 ARCHBOLD Shane 21'17"
165 43 BENNETT Sam ' '
166 156 * STORER Michael 27'57"
Show All
Mountain
Col d’Osquich - km 77.2
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 3
2 116 * O'CONNOR Ben 2
3 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 1
Col d'Ispéguy - km 123.2
1 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander 5
2 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 3
3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 1
Col de Otxondo - km 142.8
1 104 HOWSON Damien 3
2 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson 2
3 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander 1
Show All
Best Team
1 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 14h09'05"
2 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 09'02"
3 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 18'17"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 18'23"
5 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 18'29"
8 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
10 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
11 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 18'37"
12 19 BURGOS - BH 35'32"
13 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 36'52"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
15 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
16 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
17 5 BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
18 16 TEAM SUNWEB ' '
19 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
20 6 CCC TEAM ' '
21 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
22 13 TEAM INEOS ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint Palais > Urdax-Dantxarinea
    • Wednesday, September 04 2019, 10:51 UTC
    • 180km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: