Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 1 - Salinas de Torrevieja > Torrevieja Salinas de Torrevieja - 1m Torrevieja - 4m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 1 - Salinas de Torrevieja > Torrevieja 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 13.4km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Youth
66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBRGBR
Individual
1 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 14'51"
2 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
3 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
4 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
5 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
6 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
7 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 02"
8 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
9 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
10 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
11 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
12 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 03"
13 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 05"
14 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
15 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
16 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
17 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06"
18 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 07"
19 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
20 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
21 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
22 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
23 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
24 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 13"
25 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
26 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
27 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
28 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
29 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
30 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 15"
31 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
32 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
33 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
34 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
35 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16"
36 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
37 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
38 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
40 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
41 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
43 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
44 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 18"
45 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
46 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
47 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
48 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
49 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
50 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
51 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
52 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
53 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 19"
54 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
55 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
56 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
57 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20"
58 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23"
59 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 24"
60 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 25"
61 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
62 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
63 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
64 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
65 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 26"
66 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
67 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
68 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
69 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 33"
70 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
71 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
72 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
73 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
74 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 34"
75 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
76 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
77 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
78 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
79 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
80 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 35"
81 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
82 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
83 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
84 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
85 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
86 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
87 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 37"
88 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
89 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
90 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
91 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
92 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
93 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
94 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
95 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 40"
96 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
97 135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
98 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
99 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
100 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
101 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 43"
102 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
103 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
104 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
105 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
106 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
107 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 46"
108 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
109 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
110 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
111 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
112 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
113 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
114 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
115 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 47"
116 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 50"
117 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
118 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 52"
119 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 53"
120 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 54"
121 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
122 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
123 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 55"
124 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
125 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 56"
126 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 59"
127 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'06"
128 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'07"
129 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
130 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
131 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
132 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'13"
133 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'14"
134 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 01'17"
135 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'18"
136 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 01'22"
137 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
138 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
139 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
140 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
141 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 01'30"
142 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
143 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
144 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 01'37"
145 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
146 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'41"
147 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
148 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
149 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
150 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'43"
151 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 01'48"
152 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'50"
153 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 01'52"
154 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'54"
155 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'57"
156 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 01'58"
157 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 01'59"
158 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 02'12"
159 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'13"
160 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'19"
161 83 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
162 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
163 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'21"
164 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 02'25"
165 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 02'26"
166 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
167 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 02'31"
168 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'43"
169 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'44"
170 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'49"
171 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'03"
172 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 03'22"
173 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'22"
174 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
175 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'46"
176 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'00"
Show All
Youth
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 14'51"
2 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 02"
3 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
4 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 03"
5 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 05"
6 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06"
7 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 07"
8 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
9 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
10 47 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13"
11 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 15"
12 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
13 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
14 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16"
15 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
16 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
17 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18"
18 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20"
19 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 25"
20 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 26"
21 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 33"
22 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
23 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
24 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 34"
25 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
26 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
27 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 35"
28 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 37"
29 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
30 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 43"
32 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 46"
33 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
34 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
35 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
36 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 54"
37 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
38 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 55"
39 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'07"
40 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'50"
41 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'54"
42 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 01'58"
43 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 02'12"
44 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'21"
45 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'43"
46 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'49"
47 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'03"
48 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 03'22"
49 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'22"
50 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
51 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'46"
52 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'00"
Show All
Team
1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14'51"
2 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02"
3 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05"
4 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 07"
5 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13"
6 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 15"
7 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 16"
8 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
9 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 18"
10 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19"
11 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 25"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 26"
13 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 33"
14 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 34"
15 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 35"
16 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 37"
17 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
18 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 40"
19 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 43"
20 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 46"
21 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'07"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 01'22"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Salinas de Torrevieja > Torrevieja
    • Saturday, August 24 2019, 16:56 UTC
    • 13.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: