Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Yorkshire

 2 - 5 May 2019 4 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM CCC TEAM BELBEL
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Competitive
152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWESWE
Stage
1 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg B: 10" 4h40'03"
2 16 LAWLESS Christopher B: 06" 00"
3 14 DUNBAR Edward B: 07" 02"
4 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 09"
5 141 SHAW James 09"
6 55 HOLMES Matthew 09"
7 151 KAMP Alexander 09"
8 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel 12"
9 42 BIERMANS Jenthe 12"
10 161 THWAITES Scott 12"
11 116 VERMAERKE Kevin 12"
12 93 BARTHE Cyril 12"
13 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick 12"
14 51 SWIFT Connor 12"
15 65 OURSELIN Paul 12"
16 125 STEDMAN Maximilian 12"
17 13 DOULL Owain 12"
18 11 FROOME Chris 12"
19 15 GOLAS Michal 12"
20 102 CHRISTIAN Mark 12"
21 67 SICARD Romain 12"
22 62 GRELLIER Fabien 12"
23 35 PEREZ Anthony 12"
24 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad 12"
25 43 CRAS Steff 12"
26 114 QUINN Sean 12"
27 33 LAFAY Victor B: 01" 23"
28 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits 23"
29 61 HIVERT Jonathan B: 02" 23"
30 133 DUIJN Huub 23"
31 4 PAUWELS Serge 01'54"
32 155 NIELSEN Andreas 02'04"
33 73 CARPENTER Robin 02'04"
34 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher 02'04"
35 144 ROBBINS Tristan 02'04"
36 173 ARCHIBALD John 02'04"
37 104 FOUCHE James 02'07"
38 121 STEWART Thomas 02'07"
39 5 SCHÄR Michael 02'10"
40 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan 02'10"
41 152 ERIKSSON Lucas 02'10"
42 184 HAYTER Ethan 02'10"
43 66 PICHOT Alexandre 02'11"
44 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 02'11"
45 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane 03'28"
46 176 LUHRS Alex 04'06"
47 172 AULD Scott 04'06"
48 34 MORIN Emmanuel 04'06"
49 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard 04'06"
50 153 HAGEN Krister 04'06"
51 81 ROLLAND Pierre 04'14"
52 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum 04'14"
53 53 CUMING Michael 04'14"
54 181 MCLAY Daniel 04'14"
55 183 FLYNN Sean 05'17"
56 2 BERNAS Pawel 07'16"
57 132 ASSELMAN Jesper 07'16"
58 112 BROWN Jonathan 07'16"
59 44 TANFIELD Harry 07'16"
60 115 RICE Michael 07'16"
61 145 SCOTT Jacob B: 03" 07'16"
62 105 JENNER Samuel 07'16"
63 22 DLAMINI Nicholas 07'16"
64 45 ZABEL Rick 07'16"
65 21 CAVENDISH Mark 07'16"
66 146 WILLIAMS Peter 07'16"
67 57 WALKER Joey 07'16"
68 106 NAVARRO Corentin 07'16"
69 126 TENNANT Andrew 07'16"
70 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector 07'16"
71 156 VEYHE Torkil 09'05"
72 175 LEWIS Gruffudd 09'05"
73 41 HAAS Nathan 09'05"
74 32 FORTIN Filippo 09'05"
75 17 STANNARD Ian 10'07"
76 186 TIDBALL William 10'07"
77 107 SCOTT Robert 10'07"
78 142 BRADBURY Stephen 10'07"
79 54 HANDLEY Richard 10'07"
80 24 RENSHAW Mark 10'07"
81 143 MUNDY Isaac 10'07"
82 163 KENWAY Adam 10'07"
83 166 MOTTRAM Michael 10'07"
84 174 KYFFIN Zeb 10'07"
85 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio 10'07"
86 164 LATHAM Christopher 10'07"
87 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel 11'04"
88 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem 11'04"
89 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen B: 02" 12'04"
90 182 CALVERT Charley 16'17"
91 82 BAGOT Yoann 16'17"
92 185 NALLY Joseph 16'17"
93 177 TIPPER Jacob 16'17"
- 52 BIBBY Ian DNF
- 76 MURPHY John DNF
- 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas DNF
- 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander DNF
- 111 BJERG Mikkel DNF
- 122 HENNESSY Jacob DNF
- 136 VAN POPPEL Boy DNF
- 56 MCEVOY Jonathan B: 01" DNF
- 74 DE VOS Adam DNF
- 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon DNF
- 147 WOOD George DNF
- 162 BRIGGS Graham DNF
- 171 BIGHAM Daniel DNF
- 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume DNF
- 12 BASSO Leonardo DNF
- 23 EISEL Bernhard DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Goose Eye - km 22
1 145 SCOTT Jacob 4
2 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 2
3 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen 1
Côte de Barden Moor - km 39.5
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 4
2 145 SCOTT Jacob 2
3 57 WALKER Joey 1
Côte de Park Rash - km 67.5
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 4
2 145 SCOTT Jacob 2
3 57 WALKER Joey 1
Côte de Greenhow Hill - km 128
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 4
2 61 HIVERT Jonathan 2
3 33 LAFAY Victor 1
Côte de Otley Chevin - km 154.5
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 4
2 61 HIVERT Jonathan 2
3 33 LAFAY Victor 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM INEOS 14h00'23"
2 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 22"
3 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES 44"
4 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 02'11"
5 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 02'17"
6 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'49"
7 1 CCC TEAM 03'50"
8 6 MADISON GENESIS 04'21"
9 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07'26"
10 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 07'26"
11 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 09'15"
12 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 09'21"
13 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 10'02"
14 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11'25"
15 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 11'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Halifax - Leeds
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 11:35 UTC
    • 175km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: