Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Yorkshire

 2 - 5 May 2019 4 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DENDEN
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Competitive
173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Competitive
173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Stage
1 151 KAMP Alexander B: 10" 3h23'24"
2 16 LAWLESS Christopher B: 06" 00"
3 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg B: 04" 00"
4 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum 00"
5 161 THWAITES Scott 00"
6 13 DOULL Owain 00"
7 55 HOLMES Matthew 00"
8 155 NIELSEN Andreas 00"
9 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick 00"
10 42 BIERMANS Jenthe 00"
11 11 FROOME Chris 00"
12 102 CHRISTIAN Mark 00"
13 51 SWIFT Connor 00"
14 15 GOLAS Michal 00"
15 141 SHAW James 00"
16 14 DUNBAR Edward 00"
17 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 00"
18 153 HAGEN Krister 06"
19 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard 08"
20 5 SCHÄR Michael 16"
21 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan 16"
22 41 HAAS Nathan 01'43"
23 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel 01'43"
24 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector 01'43"
25 17 STANNARD Ian 01'43"
26 73 CARPENTER Robin 01'43"
27 35 PEREZ Anthony 01'43"
28 111 BJERG Mikkel 02'22"
29 34 MORIN Emmanuel 02'54"
30 125 STEDMAN Maximilian 02'54"
31 132 ASSELMAN Jesper 02'54"
32 65 OURSELIN Paul 02'54"
33 114 QUINN Sean 02'54"
34 116 VERMAERKE Kevin 02'54"
35 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad 02'54"
36 107 SCOTT Robert 02'54"
37 184 HAYTER Ethan 02'54"
38 145 SCOTT Jacob 02'54"
39 176 LUHRS Alex 02'54"
40 67 SICARD Romain B: 04" 02'54"
41 143 MUNDY Isaac 02'54"
42 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 02'54"
43 133 DUIJN Huub 02'54"
44 4 PAUWELS Serge 02'54"
45 43 CRAS Steff 02'54"
46 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits 02'54"
47 152 ERIKSSON Lucas 02'54"
48 104 FOUCHE James 02'54"
49 172 AULD Scott 04'03"
50 121 STEWART Thomas 04'03"
51 93 BARTHE Cyril 04'03"
52 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 04'03"
53 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen 04'03"
54 32 FORTIN Filippo 07'33"
55 183 FLYNN Sean 07'33"
56 106 NAVARRO Corentin 07'33"
57 57 WALKER Joey 07'33"
58 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem 07'33"
59 115 RICE Michael 07'33"
60 105 JENNER Samuel 07'33"
61 126 TENNANT Andrew 07'33"
62 166 MOTTRAM Michael B: 06" 07'33"
63 142 BRADBURY Stephen 07'33"
64 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas 09'48"
65 21 CAVENDISH Mark 09'48"
66 186 TIDBALL William 09'48"
67 182 CALVERT Charley 09'48"
68 156 VEYHE Torkil 09'48"
69 175 LEWIS Gruffudd 09'48"
70 45 ZABEL Rick 09'48"
71 22 DLAMINI Nicholas 09'48"
72 66 PICHOT Alexandre 09'48"
73 33 LAFAY Victor 09'52"
74 62 GRELLIER Fabien 09'52"
75 136 VAN POPPEL Boy 09'52"
76 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane 09'52"
77 122 HENNESSY Jacob 09'52"
78 44 TANFIELD Harry 09'52"
79 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher 09'52"
80 2 BERNAS Pawel 09'52"
81 74 DE VOS Adam 09'52"
82 12 BASSO Leonardo 09'52"
83 164 LATHAM Christopher 09'52"
84 23 EISEL Bernhard 09'52"
85 112 BROWN Jonathan 09'52"
86 163 KENWAY Adam 09'52"
87 144 ROBBINS Tristan 09'52"
88 181 MCLAY Daniel 09'52"
89 185 NALLY Joseph 09'52"
90 54 HANDLEY Richard 09'52"
91 53 CUMING Michael B: 01" 09'52"
92 56 MCEVOY Jonathan 09'52"
93 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel 09'52"
94 173 ARCHIBALD John 12'50"
95 174 KYFFIN Zeb 12'52"
96 24 RENSHAW Mark 12'58"
97 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio 12'58"
98 76 MURPHY John 12'58"
99 146 WILLIAMS Peter 12'58"
100 81 ROLLAND Pierre 12'58"
101 82 BAGOT Yoann 12'58"
102 162 BRIGGS Graham 12'58"
103 52 BIBBY Ian 12'58"
104 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander 12'58"
105 147 WOOD George 14'06"
106 61 HIVERT Jonathan 14'06"
107 177 TIPPER Jacob 17'05"
108 171 BIGHAM Daniel 22'10"
109 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon 22'10"
- 75 MAGNER Tyler DNF
- 86 REZA Kevin B: 01" DNF
- 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio DNF
- 124 PEARSON Daniel DNF
- 187 TURNER Ben DNF
- 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro DNS
- 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DNS
- 83 BOECKMANS Kris DNS
- 101 PIDCOCK Thomas DNS
- 113 GARRISON Ian DNS
- 127 TOWNSEND Rory DNS
- 134 LEYSEN Senne DNS
- 167 SLATER Alistair DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Silpho - km 38.5
1 107 SCOTT Robert 4
2 166 MOTTRAM Michael 2
3 173 ARCHIBALD John 1
Côte de Hooks House Farm - km 60.5
1 107 SCOTT Robert 4
2 173 ARCHIBALD John 2
3 166 MOTTRAM Michael 1
Côte de Lythe Bank - km 75
1 107 SCOTT Robert 4
2 173 ARCHIBALD John 2
3 53 CUMING Michael 1
Côte de Grosmont - km 94.5
1 55 HOLMES Matthew 4
2 161 THWAITES Scott 2
3 13 DOULL Owain 1
Côte de Ugglebarnby - km 101.5
1 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem 4
2 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg 2
3 13 DOULL Owain 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM INEOS 10h10'12"
2 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 06"
3 1 CCC TEAM 32"
4 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 04'37"
5 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'37"
6 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES 05'48"
7 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 05'48"
8 6 MADISON GENESIS 07'33"
9 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 08'10"
10 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 09'48"
11 10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'49"
12 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12'10"
13 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 14'30"
14 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 15'36"
15 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 16'45"
16 17 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK 17'25"
17 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 20'15"
18 8 RALLY UHC CYCLING 24'33"
19 9 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 25'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bridlington - Scarborough
    • Saturday, May 04 2019, 13:45 UTC
    • 135km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: