Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Yorkshire

 2 - 5 May 2019 4 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GERGER
Stage
1 45 ZABEL Rick B: 10" 3h09'16"
2 136 VAN POPPEL Boy B: 06" 00"
3 16 LAWLESS Christopher B: 04" 00"
4 126 TENNANT Andrew 00"
5 181 MCLAY Daniel 00"
6 155 NIELSEN Andreas 00"
7 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas 00"
8 115 RICE Michael 00"
9 93 BARTHE Cyril 00"
10 51 SWIFT Connor 00"
11 161 THWAITES Scott 00"
12 42 BIERMANS Jenthe 00"
13 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen 00"
14 113 GARRISON Ian 00"
15 142 BRADBURY Stephen 00"
16 184 HAYTER Ethan 00"
17 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel 00"
18 21 CAVENDISH Mark 00"
19 182 CALVERT Charley 00"
20 147 WOOD George 00"
21 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg 00"
22 116 VERMAERKE Kevin 00"
23 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 00"
24 132 ASSELMAN Jesper 00"
25 73 CARPENTER Robin 00"
26 114 QUINN Sean 00"
27 172 AULD Scott 00"
28 14 DUNBAR Edward 00"
29 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector 00"
30 76 MURPHY John 00"
31 176 LUHRS Alex 00"
32 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick 00"
33 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon 00"
34 122 HENNESSY Jacob 00"
35 187 TURNER Ben 00"
36 32 FORTIN Filippo 00"
37 167 SLATER Alistair 00"
38 41 HAAS Nathan 00"
39 183 FLYNN Sean 00"
40 153 HAGEN Krister 00"
41 44 TANFIELD Harry 00"
42 141 SHAW James 00"
43 43 CRAS Steff 00"
44 163 KENWAY Adam 00"
45 111 BJERG Mikkel 00"
46 151 KAMP Alexander 00"
47 15 GOLAS Michal 00"
48 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro 00"
49 11 FROOME Chris 00"
50 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard 00"
51 13 DOULL Owain 00"
52 56 MCEVOY Jonathan 00"
53 143 MUNDY Isaac 00"
54 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem 00"
55 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits 00"
56 53 CUMING Michael 00"
57 134 LEYSEN Senne 00"
58 5 SCHÄR Michael 00"
59 125 STEDMAN Maximilian 00"
60 186 TIDBALL William 00"
61 106 NAVARRO Corentin 00"
62 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan 00"
63 74 DE VOS Adam 00"
64 121 STEWART Thomas B: 04" 00"
65 152 ERIKSSON Lucas 00"
66 101 PIDCOCK Thomas 00"
67 166 MOTTRAM Michael 00"
68 65 OURSELIN Paul 00"
69 55 HOLMES Matthew 00"
70 124 PEARSON Daniel 00"
71 4 PAUWELS Serge 00"
72 75 MAGNER Tyler 00"
73 57 WALKER Joey 00"
74 127 TOWNSEND Rory 00"
75 67 SICARD Romain 00"
76 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad 00"
77 102 CHRISTIAN Mark 00"
78 133 DUIJN Huub 00"
79 175 LEWIS Gruffudd 00"
80 164 LATHAM Christopher 00"
81 173 ARCHIBALD John 00"
82 104 FOUCHE James 00"
83 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud 00"
84 52 BIBBY Ian 00"
85 35 PEREZ Anthony 00"
86 61 HIVERT Jonathan 19"
87 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher B: 03" 19"
88 105 JENNER Samuel 19"
89 144 ROBBINS Tristan 19"
90 107 SCOTT Robert 23"
91 62 GRELLIER Fabien 23"
92 24 RENSHAW Mark 23"
93 17 STANNARD Ian 23"
94 54 HANDLEY Richard 23"
95 112 BROWN Jonathan 30"
96 146 WILLIAMS Peter 33"
97 66 PICHOT Alexandre 33"
98 145 SCOTT Jacob B: 05" 33"
99 174 KYFFIN Zeb 36"
100 82 BAGOT Yoann 44"
101 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert 44"
102 86 REZA Kevin 44"
103 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio 44"
104 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 00"
105 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio 44"
106 23 EISEL Bernhard 48"
107 12 BASSO Leonardo 52"
108 171 BIGHAM Daniel 52"
109 177 TIPPER Jacob 52"
110 34 MORIN Emmanuel 52"
111 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel 56"
112 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane 56"
113 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander 56"
114 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum 01'00"
115 162 BRIGGS Graham 01'34"
116 2 BERNAS Pawel 01'52"
117 156 VEYHE Torkil 01'52"
118 185 NALLY Joseph 02'00"
119 22 DLAMINI Nicholas 02'07"
120 33 LAFAY Victor 02'07"
121 81 ROLLAND Pierre 02'11"
122 83 BOECKMANS Kris 00"
- 64 NAULEAU Bryan DNF
- 85 PACHER Quentin DNF
- 71 JOYCE Colin DNS
- 72 ANDERSON Ryan DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Lindley - km 69
1 104 FOUCHE James 4
2 121 STEWART Thomas 2
3 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher 1
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Barnsley - Bedale
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 13:45 UTC
    • 137km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: