Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First Ef Education First GBRGBR
Best Young
131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First Ef Education First GBRGBR
Best Team
Team Ineos
Stage
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR B: 16" 3h01'49"
2 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS B: 08" 01'02"
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL B: 05" 01'02"
4 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 01'52"
5 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 01'52"
6 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 02'15"
7 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'15"
8 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'15"
9 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02'15"
10 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 02'15"
11 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 03'07"
12 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 03'07"
13 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'07"
14 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 03'07"
15 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 03'07"
16 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP B: 01" 03'07"
17 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 04'52"
18 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 04'52"
19 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 05'25"
20 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05'25"
21 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 05'25"
22 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 05'25"
23 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'25"
24 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 05'29"
25 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 05'29"
26 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 05'29"
27 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 05'29"
28 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 05'34"
29 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 07'05"
30 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 07'05"
31 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 07'05"
32 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 07'05"
33 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 07'05"
34 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER B: 02" 07'05"
35 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 07'15"
36 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 10'20"
37 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 10'31"
38 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 10'31"
39 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10'53"
40 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 12'02"
41 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 12'02"
42 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12'02"
43 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 12'02"
44 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 12'02"
45 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 12'58"
46 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 13'31"
47 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 13'31"
48 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 13'31"
49 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 14'57"
50 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 15'26"
51 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 15'26"
52 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 15'26"
53 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 15'26"
54 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 15'26"
55 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 15'26"
56 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 15'26"
57 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 15'26"
58 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 15'26"
59 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 15'26"
60 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 15'26"
61 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 15'26"
62 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 15'26"
63 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 15'26"
64 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 15'26"
65 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 15'26"
66 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 15'26"
67 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 15'26"
68 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 18'05"
69 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 18'05"
70 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 18'05"
71 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 18'05"
72 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 19'08"
73 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 19'08"
74 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'08"
75 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'08"
76 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 19'08"
77 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 19'08"
78 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 19'08"
79 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 19'08"
80 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 19'08"
81 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 19'08"
82 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 20'21"
83 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 20'21"
84 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 20'21"
85 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 21'47"
86 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 21'47"
87 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 21'47"
88 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 21'47"
89 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 21'47"
90 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 21'47"
91 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 21'47"
92 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 21'47"
93 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 21'47"
94 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 21'47"
95 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 21'47"
96 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 21'47"
97 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 21'47"
98 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 21'47"
99 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 21'47"
100 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 21'47"
101 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 21'47"
102 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 21'47"
103 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 21'53"
104 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 24'13"
105 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 24'58"
106 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 24'58"
107 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 25'59"
108 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 25'59"
109 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 25'59"
110 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 27'17"
111 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 27'17"
112 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 27'17"
113 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 27'17"
114 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 27'17"
115 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 27'17"
- 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL DNF
- 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS DNF
- 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA DNF
- 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP DNF
- 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA DNF
- 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL DNF
- 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA DNF
- 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA DNF
- 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA DNF
- 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN DNF
- 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL DNF
- 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER DNF
- 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL DNF
- 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL DNF
- 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL DNF
- 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL DNF
- 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN DNF
- 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI DNS
- 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS DNS
- 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA DNS
- 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL DNS
Show All
Sprint
furkastrasse - km 62.2
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 4
2 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 2
3 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 1
Furkastrasse - km 93.9
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 4
2 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 2
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 1
FIinish - Goms - km 101.5
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 12
2 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 8
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 6
4 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 4
5 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 2
Show All
Mountain
Nufenenpass - km 13.3
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 20
2 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 15
3 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 10
4 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 6
5 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 4
San Gottardo - km 49
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 20
2 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 15
3 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 10
4 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 6
5 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 4
Furkapass - km 75
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 20
2 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 15
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 10
4 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 6
5 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 4
Show All
Best Young
1 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR B: 16" 3h01'49"
2 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL B: 05" 01'02"
3 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'15"
4 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 03'07"
5 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05'25"
6 176 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 05'29"
7 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 07'05"
8 83 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER B: 02" 07'05"
9 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 10'20"
10 163 FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 12'02"
11 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 12'58"
12 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 14'57"
13 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 15'26"
14 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 15'26"
15 142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 15'26"
16 81 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 15'26"
17 94 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 15'26"
18 2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 18'05"
19 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'08"
20 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 19'08"
21 36 NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 20'21"
22 112 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 21'47"
23 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 21'47"
24 66 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 21'47"
25 154 SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 21'47"
26 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 21'47"
27 97 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 21'53"
- 145 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL DNF
- 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI DNS
- 72 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS OK
- 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP OK
- 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA OK
- 191 MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA OK
Show All
Best Team
1 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 9h14'28"
2 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'50"
3 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 06'03"
4 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 09'09"
5 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 09'42"
6 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 14'05"
7 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 14'57"
8 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 15'36"
9 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 17'00"
10 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 17'04"
11 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 17'30"
12 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'45"
13 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 18'55"
14 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 20'19"
15 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 21'22"
16 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 25'32"
17 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 26'45"
18 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 32'38"
19 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 36'32"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 42'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Goms - Goms
    • Sunday, June 23 2019, 09:55 UTC
    • 148.48km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: