Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First Ef Education First GBRGBR
Best Young
131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First Ef Education First GBRGBR
Best Team
Team Ineos
Stage
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh B: 16" 3h01'49"
2 101 DENNIS Rohan B: 08" 01'02"
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley B: 05" 01'02"
4 121 FRANK Mathias 01'52"
5 161 SPILAK Simon 01'52"
6 65 BETANCUR Carlos 02'15"
7 141 * BENOOT Tiesj 02'15"
8 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 02'15"
9 14 KONRAD Patrick 02'15"
10 32 HIRT Jan 02'15"
11 196 BRITTON Robert 03'07"
12 87 ROCHE Nicolas 03'07"
13 207 SCHELLING Patrick 03'07"
14 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 03'07"
15 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric 03'07"
16 61 SOLER Marc B: 01" 03'07"
17 84 KELDERMAN Wilco 04'52"
18 46 SWIFT Ben 04'52"
19 115 FELLINE Fabio 05'25"
20 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 05'25"
21 144 MONFORT Maxime 05'25"
22 152 BEVIN Patrick 05'25"
23 201 BADILATTI Matteo 05'25"
24 194 MANNION Gavin 05'29"
25 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew 05'29"
26 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 05'29"
27 176 * MÄDER Gino 05'29"
28 3 DEVENYNS Dries 05'34"
29 117 STUYVEN Jasper 07'05"
30 171 KREUZIGER Roman 07'05"
31 155 SCHÄR Michael 07'05"
32 187 SICARD Romain 07'05"
33 93 * FRANKINY Kilian 07'05"
34 83 * KÄMNA Lennard B: 02" 07'05"
35 43 ELISSONDE Kenny 07'15"
36 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 10'20"
37 53 ARU Fabio 10'31"
38 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 10'31"
39 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 10'53"
40 96 MORABITO Steve 12'02"
41 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon 12'02"
42 21 BOUWMAN Koen 12'02"
43 163 * FABBRO Matteo 12'02"
44 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 12'02"
45 35 * KUDUS Merhawi 12'58"
46 174 KING Benjamin 13'31"
47 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo 13'31"
48 153 GESCHKE Simon 13'31"
49 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 14'57"
50 91 KÜNG Stefan 15'26"
51 125 WARBASSE Lawrence 15'26"
52 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 15'26"
53 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto 15'26"
54 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico 15'26"
55 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg 15'26"
56 105 * MOHORIC Matej 15'26"
57 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan 15'26"
58 107 NIBALI Antonio 15'26"
59 114 GOGL Michael 15'26"
60 142 * DEWULF Stan 15'26"
61 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 15'26"
62 71 ALBASINI Michael 15'26"
63 81 * HIRSCHI Marc 15'26"
64 181 CALMEJANE Lilian 15'26"
65 205 THALMANN Roland 15'26"
66 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael 15'26"
67 94 * GENIETS Kevin 15'26"
68 77 TRENTIN Matteo 18'05"
69 11 SAGAN Peter 18'05"
70 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 18'05"
71 2 * ASGREEN Kasper 18'05"
72 183 COUSIN Jérôme 19'08"
73 82 ARNDT Nikias 19'08"
74 202 * FRIESECKE Gian 19'08"
75 206 PELLAUD Simon 19'08"
76 103 GAROSIO Andrea 19'08"
77 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 19'08"
78 186 * OURSELIN Paul 19'08"
79 45 ROWE Luke 19'08"
80 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 19'08"
81 134 BROWN Nathan 19'08"
82 36 * NATAROV Yuriy 20'21"
83 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn 20'21"
84 44 DOULL Owain 20'21"
85 113 DEGENKOLB John 21'47"
86 112 * CONCI Nicola 21'47"
87 193 * JOYCE Colin 21'47"
88 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 21'47"
89 143 HANSEN Adam 21'47"
90 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos 21'47"
91 167 ZABEL Rick 21'47"
92 66 * CARRETERO Hector 21'47"
93 164 HAAS Nathan 21'47"
94 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 21'47"
95 154 * SAJNOK Szymon 21'47"
96 76 BEWLEY Sam 21'47"
97 95 HOELGAARD Daniel 21'47"
98 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen 21'47"
99 185 LIGTHART Pim 21'47"
100 57 MORI Manuele 21'47"
101 182 * BOUDAT Thomas 21'47"
102 15 OSS Daniel 21'47"
103 97 * THOMAS Benjamin 21'53"
104 24 ROOSEN Timo 24'13"
105 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco 24'58"
106 203 IMHOF Claudio 24'58"
107 204 LIENHARD Fabian 25'59"
108 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 25'59"
109 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan 25'59"
110 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano 27'17"
111 7 VIVIANI Elia 27'17"
112 5 MORKOV Michael 27'17"
113 135 DOCKER Mitchell 27'17"
114 72 * STANNARD Robert 27'17"
115 122 BIDARD François 27'17"
- 12 BODNAR Maciej DNF
- 73 EDMONDSON Alexander DNF
- 102 AGNOLI Valerio DNF
- 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan DNF
- 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger DNF
- 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh DNF
- 184 * GRELLIER Fabien DNF
- 191 * MCNULTY Brandon DNF
- 192 CARPENTER Robin DNF
- 195 ANDERSON Ryan DNF
- 4 LAMPAERT Yves DNF
- 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas DNF
- 137 VANMARCKE Sep DNF
- 145 * WOUTERS Enzo DNF
- 147 VANENDERT Jelle DNF
- 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume DNF
- 197 TUFT Svein DNF
- 56 * BOHLI Tom DNS
- 86 MATTHEWS Michael DNS
- 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson DNS
- 136 SCULLY Thomas DNS
Show All
Sprint
furkastrasse - km 62.2
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh 4
2 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 2
3 61 SOLER Marc 1
Furkastrasse - km 93.9
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh 4
2 101 DENNIS Rohan 2
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 1
FIinish - Goms - km 101.5
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh 12
2 101 DENNIS Rohan 8
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 6
4 121 FRANK Mathias 4
5 161 SPILAK Simon 2
Show All
Mountain
Nufenenpass - km 13.3
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh 20
2 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 15
3 53 ARU Fabio 10
4 61 SOLER Marc 6
5 121 FRANK Mathias 4
San Gottardo - km 49
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh 20
2 161 SPILAK Simon 15
3 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 10
4 61 SOLER Marc 6
5 121 FRANK Mathias 4
Furkapass - km 75
1 131 * CARTHY Hugh 20
2 101 DENNIS Rohan 15
3 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 10
4 121 FRANK Mathias 6
5 32 HIRT Jan 4
Show All
Best Young
1 131 CARTHY Hugh B: 16" 3h01'49"
2 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley B: 05" 01'02"
3 141 BENOOT Tiesj 02'15"
4 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric 03'07"
5 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 05'25"
6 176 MÄDER Gino 05'29"
7 93 FRANKINY Kilian 07'05"
8 83 KÄMNA Lennard B: 02" 07'05"
9 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 10'20"
10 163 FABBRO Matteo 12'02"
11 35 KUDUS Merhawi 12'58"
12 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 14'57"
13 105 MOHORIC Matej 15'26"
14 25 TOLHOEK Antwan 15'26"
15 142 DEWULF Stan 15'26"
16 81 HIRSCHI Marc 15'26"
17 94 GENIETS Kevin 15'26"
18 2 ASGREEN Kasper 18'05"
19 202 FRIESECKE Gian 19'08"
20 186 OURSELIN Paul 19'08"
21 36 NATAROV Yuriy 20'21"
22 112 CONCI Nicola 21'47"
23 193 JOYCE Colin 21'47"
24 66 CARRETERO Hector 21'47"
25 154 SAJNOK Szymon 21'47"
26 182 BOUDAT Thomas 21'47"
27 97 THOMAS Benjamin 21'53"
- 145 WOUTERS Enzo DNF
- 56 BOHLI Tom DNS
- 72 STANNARD Robert OK
- 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan OK
- 184 GRELLIER Fabien OK
- 191 MCNULTY Brandon OK
Show All
Best Team
1 5 Team Ineos 9h14'28"
2 7 Movistar Team 01'50"
3 9 Team Sunweb 06'03"
4 13 Ag2r La Mondiale 09'09"
5 11 Bahrain - Merida 09'42"
6 15 Lotto - Soudal 14'05"
7 21 SWISS CYCLING 14'57"
8 4 Astana Pro Team 15'36"
9 16 Ccc Team 17'00"
10 18 Team Dimension Data 17'04"
11 6 Uae Team Emirates 17'30"
12 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'45"
13 12 Trek - Segafredo 18'55"
14 17 Team Katusha Alpecin 20'19"
15 20 Rally Uhc Cycling 21'22"
16 10 Groupama - Fdj 25'32"
17 2 Bora - Hansgrohe 26'45"
18 19 Total Direct Energie 32'38"
19 8 Mitchelton - Scott 36'32"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma 42'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Goms - Goms
    • Sunday, June 23 2019, 09:55 UTC
    • 148.48km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: