Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos Team Ineos COLCOL
Best Young
42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos Team Ineos COLCOL
Best Team
Team Ineos
Stage
1 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley B: 10" 5h37'40"
2 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico B: 06" 23"
3 101 DENNIS Rohan B: 04" 23"
4 14 KONRAD Patrick 34"
5 32 HIRT Jan 34"
6 141 * BENOOT Tiesj 34"
7 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric 40"
8 161 SPILAK Simon 50"
9 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 01'03"
10 53 ARU Fabio 01'03"
11 65 BETANCUR Carlos 01'03"
12 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 01'03"
13 87 ROCHE Nicolas 01'06"
14 93 * FRANKINY Kilian 01'19"
15 207 SCHELLING Patrick 01'20"
16 35 * KUDUS Merhawi 01'49"
17 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 02'15"
18 187 SICARD Romain 02'18"
19 122 BIDARD François 02'18"
20 115 FELLINE Fabio 02'43"
21 112 * CONCI Nicola 03'16"
22 61 SOLER Marc 03'23"
23 144 MONFORT Maxime 03'32"
24 171 KREUZIGER Roman 03'59"
25 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 03'59"
26 46 SWIFT Ben 04'22"
27 201 BADILATTI Matteo 04'38"
28 174 KING Benjamin 04'47"
29 163 * FABBRO Matteo 05'15"
30 153 GESCHKE Simon 05'24"
31 121 FRANK Mathias 05'24"
32 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo 05'36"
33 117 STUYVEN Jasper 05'45"
34 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 05'50"
35 206 PELLAUD Simon 05'58"
36 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael 06'24"
37 96 MORABITO Steve B: 06" 06'29"
38 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon 06'53"
39 43 ELISSONDE Kenny 06'56"
40 205 THALMANN Roland 07'00"
41 186 * OURSELIN Paul 07'29"
42 21 BOUWMAN Koen B: 04" 07'40"
43 3 DEVENYNS Dries 07'47"
44 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 07'50"
45 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 08'12"
46 176 * MÄDER Gino 08'28"
47 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 09'33"
48 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson 09'54"
49 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 09'54"
50 134 BROWN Nathan 09'54"
51 77 TRENTIN Matteo 09'59"
52 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco 09'59"
53 105 * MOHORIC Matej 11'19"
54 36 * NATAROV Yuriy 11'21"
55 84 KELDERMAN Wilco 11'23"
56 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 12'02"
57 143 HANSEN Adam 12'02"
58 164 HAAS Nathan 12'02"
59 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn 12'41"
60 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan 12'41"
61 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg 12'52"
62 155 SCHÄR Michael 12'52"
63 66 * CARRETERO Hector 13'16"
64 152 BEVIN Patrick 13'20"
65 91 KÜNG Stefan 15'25"
66 81 * HIRSCHI Marc 15'25"
67 125 WARBASSE Lawrence 15'25"
68 202 * FRIESECKE Gian 15'25"
69 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico 15'25"
70 185 LIGTHART Pim 15'25"
71 86 MATTHEWS Michael 15'44"
72 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 15'52"
73 4 LAMPAERT Yves 16'03"
74 142 * DEWULF Stan 16'03"
75 195 ANDERSON Ryan 16'03"
76 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 16'34"
77 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 16'38"
78 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew B: 01" 16'56"
79 167 ZABEL Rick 17'23"
80 55 KRISTOFF Alexander 17'46"
81 193 * JOYCE Colin 17'50"
82 135 DOCKER Mitchell 17'56"
83 183 COUSIN Jérôme 17'56"
84 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 17'58"
85 76 BEWLEY Sam 17'58"
86 192 CARPENTER Robin 19'12"
87 194 MANNION Gavin 19'14"
88 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan 19'15"
89 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 19'19"
90 71 ALBASINI Michael 19'19"
91 196 BRITTON Robert 19'19"
92 94 * GENIETS Kevin 19'19"
93 204 LIENHARD Fabian 19'32"
94 131 * CARTHY Hugh 19'32"
95 44 DOULL Owain 19'48"
96 181 CALMEJANE Lilian 19'52"
97 147 VANENDERT Jelle 19'54"
98 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger 19'56"
99 57 MORI Manuele 19'57"
100 103 GAROSIO Andrea 19'57"
101 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen 20'03"
102 136 SCULLY Thomas 20'03"
103 137 VANMARCKE Sep 20'03"
104 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 20'03"
105 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam B: 01" 20'36"
106 2 * ASGREEN Kasper 20'47"
107 102 AGNOLI Valerio 20'55"
108 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto 20'55"
109 113 DEGENKOLB John 20'55"
110 203 IMHOF Claudio 20'55"
111 15 OSS Daniel 20'55"
112 11 SAGAN Peter 20'55"
113 197 TUFT Svein 20'55"
114 72 * STANNARD Robert 21'14"
115 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos 22'13"
116 184 * GRELLIER Fabien 22'13"
117 182 * BOUDAT Thomas 22'13"
118 97 * THOMAS Benjamin 22'21"
119 114 GOGL Michael 22'35"
120 95 HOELGAARD Daniel 23'42"
121 12 BODNAR Maciej 24'07"
122 107 NIBALI Antonio 24'07"
123 45 ROWE Luke 24'15"
124 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas 24'24"
125 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 25'08"
126 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 25'08"
127 82 ARNDT Nikias 26'11"
128 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 27'03"
129 5 MORKOV Michael 28'35"
130 73 EDMONDSON Alexander 28'41"
131 56 * BOHLI Tom 28'41"
132 24 ROOSEN Timo 28'41"
133 191 * MCNULTY Brandon 28'41"
134 154 * SAJNOK Szymon 28'42"
135 7 VIVIANI Elia 28'44"
136 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 28'44"
137 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano 28'47"
138 145 * WOUTERS Enzo 32'06"
- 116 REIJNEN Kiel DNF
- 75 HEPBURN Michael DNS
Show All
Sprint
Coldrerio - km 174.8
1 96 MORABITO Steve 4
2 21 BOUWMAN Koen 2
3 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 1
Ambri - km 196.8
1 96 MORABITO Steve 4
2 21 BOUWMAN Koen 2
3 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew 1
Finish – San Gottardo - km 216.6
1 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 12
2 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 8
3 101 DENNIS Rohan 6
4 14 KONRAD Patrick 4
5 32 HIRT Jan 2
Show All
Best Young
1 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley B: 10" 5h37'40"
2 141 BENOOT Tiesj 34"
3 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric 40"
4 83 KÄMNA Lennard 01'03"
5 93 FRANKINY Kilian 01'19"
6 35 KUDUS Merhawi 01'49"
7 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 02'15"
8 112 CONCI Nicola 03'16"
9 163 FABBRO Matteo 05'15"
10 186 OURSELIN Paul 07'29"
11 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 07'50"
12 176 MÄDER Gino 08'28"
13 105 MOHORIC Matej 11'19"
14 36 NATAROV Yuriy 11'21"
15 25 TOLHOEK Antwan 12'41"
16 66 CARRETERO Hector 13'16"
17 81 HIRSCHI Marc 15'25"
18 202 FRIESECKE Gian 15'25"
19 142 DEWULF Stan 16'03"
20 193 JOYCE Colin 17'50"
21 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 19'19"
22 94 GENIETS Kevin 19'19"
23 131 CARTHY Hugh 19'32"
24 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 20'03"
25 2 ASGREEN Kasper 20'47"
26 72 STANNARD Robert 21'14"
27 184 GRELLIER Fabien 22'13"
28 182 BOUDAT Thomas 22'13"
29 97 THOMAS Benjamin 22'21"
30 56 BOHLI Tom 28'41"
31 191 MCNULTY Brandon 28'41"
32 154 SAJNOK Szymon 28'42"
33 145 WOUTERS Enzo 32'06"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 Team Ineos 17h01'21"
2 4 Astana Pro Team 55"
3 13 Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
4 7 Movistar Team 01'41"
5 12 Trek - Segafredo 03'23"
6 21 SWISS CYCLING 03'35"
7 6 Uae Team Emirates 03'39"
8 11 Bahrain - Merida 03'44"
9 9 Team Sunweb 05'11"
10 18 Team Dimension Data 06'49"
11 15 Lotto - Soudal 07'47"
12 17 Team Katusha Alpecin 09'46"
13 10 Groupama - Fdj 14'52"
14 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'09"
15 19 Total Direct Energie 16'51"
16 2 Bora - Hansgrohe 17'03"
17 3 Team Jumbo - Visma 21'59"
18 16 Ccc Team 22'47"
19 14 Ef Education First 29'23"
20 8 Mitchelton - Scott 38'55"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling 44'44"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Unterterzen - San Gottardo
    • Friday, June 21 2019, 09:20 UTC
    • 219.18km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: