Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants

Deceuninck - Quick Step

1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric
2 * ASGREEN Kasper
3 DEVENYNS Dries
4 LAMPAERT Yves
5 MORKOV Michael
6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
7 VIVIANI Elia

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 SAGAN Peter
12 BODNAR Maciej
13 BURGHARDT Marcus
14 KONRAD Patrick
15 OSS Daniel
16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
17 SCHILLINGER Andreas

Team Jumbo - Visma

21 BOUWMAN Koen
22 DE TIER Floris
23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
24 ROOSEN Timo
25 * TOLHOEK Antwan
26 VAN DER HOORN Taco
27 VAN POPPEL Danny

Astana Pro Team

31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
32 HIRT Jan
33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo
34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
35 * KUDUS Merhawi
36 * NATAROV Yuriy
37 ZEITS Andrey

Team Ineos

41 THOMAS Geraint
42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
43 ELISSONDE Kenny
44 DOULL Owain
45 ROWE Luke
46 SWIFT Ben
47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan

Uae Team Emirates

51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik
53 ARU Fabio
54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
55 KRISTOFF Alexander
56 * BOHLI Tom
57 MORI Manuele

Movistar Team

61 SOLER Marc
62 ANACONA Winner Andrew
63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo
65 BETANCUR Carlos
66 * CARRETERO Hector
67 ROELANDTS Jurgen

Mitchelton - Scott

71 ALBASINI Michael
72 * STANNARD Robert
73 EDMONDSON Alexander
74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
75 HEPBURN Michael
76 BEWLEY Sam
77 TRENTIN Matteo

Team Sunweb

81 * HIRSCHI Marc
82 ARNDT Nikias
83 * KÄMNA Lennard
84 KELDERMAN Wilco
85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
86 MATTHEWS Michael
87 ROCHE Nicolas

Groupama - Fdj

91 KÜNG Stefan
92 * ARMIRAIL Bruno
93 * FRANKINY Kilian
94 * GENIETS Kevin
95 HOELGAARD Daniel
96 MORABITO Steve
97 * THOMAS Benjamin

Bahrain - Merida

101 DENNIS Rohan
102 AGNOLI Valerio
103 GAROSIO Andrea
104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
105 * MOHORIC Matej
106 POZZOVIVO Domenico
107 NIBALI Antonio

Trek - Segafredo

111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
112 * CONCI Nicola
113 DEGENKOLB John
114 GOGL Michael
115 FELLINE Fabio
116 REIJNEN Kiel
117 STUYVEN Jasper

Ag2r La Mondiale

121 FRANK Mathias
122 BIDARD François
123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey
124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
125 WARBASSE Lawrence
126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger
127 VANDENBERGH Stijn

Ef Education First

131 * CARTHY Hugh
132 CRADDOCK G Lawson
133 MCLAY Daniel
134 BROWN Nathan
135 DOCKER Mitchell
136 SCULLY Thomas
137 VANMARCKE Sep

Lotto - Soudal

141 * BENOOT Tiesj
142 * DEWULF Stan
143 HANSEN Adam
144 MONFORT Maxime
145 * WOUTERS Enzo
146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
147 VANENDERT Jelle

Ccc Team

151 VAN AVERMAET Greg
152 BEVIN Patrick
153 GESCHKE Simon
154 * SAJNOK Szymon
155 SCHÄR Michael
156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz

Team Katusha Alpecin

161 SPILAK Simon
162 BATTAGLIN Enrico
163 * FABBRO Matteo
164 HAAS Nathan
165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
166 SMIT Willem Jakobus
167 ZABEL Rick

Team Dimension Data

171 KREUZIGER Roman
172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
174 KING Benjamin
175 THOMSON Jay Robert
176 * MÄDER Gino
177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte

Total Direct Energie

181 CALMEJANE Lilian
182 * BOUDAT Thomas
183 COUSIN Jérôme
184 * GRELLIER Fabien
185 LIGTHART Pim
186 * OURSELIN Paul
187 SICARD Romain

Rally Uhc Cycling

191 * MCNULTY Brandon
192 CARPENTER Robin
193 * JOYCE Colin
194 MANNION Gavin
195 ANDERSON Ryan
196 BRITTON Robert
197 TUFT Svein

SWISS CYCLING

201 BADILATTI Matteo
202 * FRIESECKE Gian
203 IMHOF Claudio
204 LIENHARD Fabian
205 THALMANN Roland
206 PELLAUD Simon
207 SCHELLING Patrick
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Einsiedeln - Flumserberg
    • Thursday, June 20 2019, 12:15 UTC
    • 121.60km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: