Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma NEDNED
Best Young
25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma NEDNED
Best Team
Uae Team Emirates
Stage
1 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan B: 10" 2h43'34"
2 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley B: 06" 17"
3 122 BIDARD François B: 04" 24"
4 32 HIRT Jan 29"
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 31"
6 152 BEVIN Patrick 38"
7 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 44"
8 141 * BENOOT Tiesj 44"
9 207 SCHELLING Patrick 46"
10 14 KONRAD Patrick 46"
11 61 SOLER Marc 46"
12 101 DENNIS Rohan 46"
13 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 52"
14 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric 01'08"
15 53 ARU Fabio 01'11"
16 87 ROCHE Nicolas 01'15"
17 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 01'20"
18 161 SPILAK Simon 01'22"
19 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 01'25"
20 131 * CARTHY Hugh 01'26"
21 191 * MCNULTY Brandon 01'38"
22 72 * STANNARD Robert B: 01" 01'39"
23 35 * KUDUS Merhawi 01'39"
24 115 FELLINE Fabio 01'39"
25 65 BETANCUR Carlos 01'45"
26 201 BADILATTI Matteo 01'49"
27 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo 01'49"
28 93 * FRANKINY Kilian 01'52"
29 171 KREUZIGER Roman 01'55"
30 187 SICARD Romain 01'55"
31 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 01'59"
32 163 * FABBRO Matteo 01'59"
33 112 * CONCI Nicola 01'59"
34 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson 02'11"
35 96 MORABITO Steve 02'16"
36 81 * HIRSCHI Marc 02'24"
37 144 MONFORT Maxime 02'32"
38 205 THALMANN Roland 02'39"
39 94 * GENIETS Kevin 02'39"
40 21 BOUWMAN Koen 02'39"
41 84 KELDERMAN Wilco 03'09"
42 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon 03'09"
43 164 HAAS Nathan 03'09"
44 121 FRANK Mathias 03'25"
45 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew 03'37"
46 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 03'37"
47 176 * MÄDER Gino 04'13"
48 206 PELLAUD Simon 04'13"
49 117 STUYVEN Jasper 04'13"
50 43 ELISSONDE Kenny 04'53"
51 174 KING Benjamin 04'57"
52 181 CALMEJANE Lilian 05'01"
53 185 LIGTHART Pim 05'01"
54 186 * OURSELIN Paul 05'34"
55 46 SWIFT Ben 06'05"
56 66 * CARRETERO Hector 06'05"
57 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger 06'05"
58 82 ARNDT Nikias 06'05"
59 102 AGNOLI Valerio 06'38"
60 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg 06'38"
61 103 GAROSIO Andrea 06'38"
62 24 ROOSEN Timo 06'38"
63 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 07'02"
64 155 SCHÄR Michael 07'32"
65 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 07'40"
66 153 GESCHKE Simon 07'42"
67 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 07'53"
68 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 08'17"
69 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 08'22"
70 71 ALBASINI Michael 08'40"
71 77 TRENTIN Matteo B: 06" 08'40"
72 142 * DEWULF Stan 09'31"
73 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 09'41"
74 97 * THOMAS Benjamin 10'16"
75 202 * FRIESECKE Gian 10'18"
76 203 IMHOF Claudio B: 01" 10'18"
77 134 BROWN Nathan 10'18"
78 105 * MOHORIC Matej 10'30"
79 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 10'30"
80 2 * ASGREEN Kasper 11'01"
81 3 DEVENYNS Dries 11'01"
82 193 * JOYCE Colin B: 02" 11'01"
83 86 MATTHEWS Michael 11'15"
84 107 NIBALI Antonio 11'15"
85 56 * BOHLI Tom 11'36"
86 91 KÜNG Stefan 11'36"
87 204 LIENHARD Fabian 11'36"
88 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 11'36"
89 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn 11'36"
90 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 11'36"
91 147 VANENDERT Jelle 11'36"
92 125 WARBASSE Lawrence 11'36"
93 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan 11'36"
94 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael 11'36"
95 143 HANSEN Adam 11'36"
96 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen 11'36"
97 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 11'36"
98 36 * NATAROV Yuriy 11'36"
99 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 11'36"
100 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico 11'36"
101 95 HOELGAARD Daniel 11'36"
102 114 GOGL Michael 11'36"
103 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco 11'36"
104 76 BEWLEY Sam 11'43"
105 44 DOULL Owain 11'45"
106 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 11'50"
107 57 MORI Manuele 12'00"
108 55 KRISTOFF Alexander 12'30"
109 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 13'02"
110 167 ZABEL Rick 13'51"
111 15 OSS Daniel B: 02" 14'04"
112 192 CARPENTER Robin 15'09"
113 145 * WOUTERS Enzo 15'09"
114 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 15'09"
115 194 MANNION Gavin 15'44"
116 195 ANDERSON Ryan 15'44"
117 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas 15'44"
118 113 DEGENKOLB John 15'44"
119 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto 15'44"
120 137 VANMARCKE Sep 15'44"
121 4 LAMPAERT Yves 15'44"
122 197 TUFT Svein 15'44"
123 135 DOCKER Mitchell 15'44"
124 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos 15'44"
125 136 SCULLY Thomas 15'44"
126 73 EDMONDSON Alexander 15'44"
127 116 REIJNEN Kiel 15'44"
128 196 BRITTON Robert 15'44"
129 75 HEPBURN Michael 16'29"
130 154 * SAJNOK Szymon 16'29"
131 183 COUSIN Jérôme 16'36"
132 184 * GRELLIER Fabien 16'36"
133 182 * BOUDAT Thomas 16'36"
134 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 16'38"
135 11 SAGAN Peter 16'40"
136 45 ROWE Luke 16'40"
137 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano 16'49"
138 12 BODNAR Maciej 16'58"
139 7 VIVIANI Elia 16'58"
140 5 MORKOV Michael 16'58"
- 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DNS
Show All
Sprint
Staatsstrasse - km 81.6
1 77 TRENTIN Matteo 4
2 193 * JOYCE Colin 2
3 203 IMHOF Claudio 1
Staatsstrasse - km 105.9
1 77 TRENTIN Matteo 4
2 15 OSS Daniel 2
3 72 * STANNARD Robert 1
Finish – Flumserberg - km 120.2
1 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan 12
2 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 8
3 122 BIDARD François 6
4 32 HIRT Jan 4
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 2
Show All
Mountain
Hauptstrasse - km 70.9
1 193 * JOYCE Colin 3
2 164 HAAS Nathan 2
3 203 IMHOF Claudio 1
Flumserberg - km 120.2
1 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan 12
2 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 8
3 122 BIDARD François 6
4 32 HIRT Jan 4
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 2
Show All
Best Young
1 25 TOLHOEK Antwan B: 10" 2h43'34"
2 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley B: 06" 17"
3 141 BENOOT Tiesj 44"
4 83 KÄMNA Lennard 52"
5 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric 01'08"
6 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 01'25"
7 131 CARTHY Hugh 01'26"
8 191 MCNULTY Brandon 01'38"
9 72 STANNARD Robert B: 01" 01'39"
10 35 KUDUS Merhawi 01'39"
11 93 FRANKINY Kilian 01'52"
12 163 FABBRO Matteo 01'59"
13 112 CONCI Nicola 01'59"
14 81 HIRSCHI Marc 02'24"
15 94 GENIETS Kevin 02'39"
16 176 MÄDER Gino 04'13"
17 186 OURSELIN Paul 05'34"
18 66 CARRETERO Hector 06'05"
19 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 07'02"
20 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 08'22"
21 142 DEWULF Stan 09'31"
22 97 THOMAS Benjamin 10'16"
23 202 FRIESECKE Gian 10'18"
24 105 MOHORIC Matej 10'30"
25 2 ASGREEN Kasper 11'01"
26 193 JOYCE Colin B: 02" 11'01"
27 56 BOHLI Tom 11'36"
28 36 NATAROV Yuriy 11'36"
29 145 WOUTERS Enzo 15'09"
30 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 15'09"
31 154 SAJNOK Szymon 16'29"
32 184 GRELLIER Fabien 16'36"
33 182 BOUDAT Thomas 16'36"
Show All
Best Team
1 6 Uae Team Emirates 8h13'57"
2 7 Movistar Team 01'05"
3 9 Team Sunweb 01'16"
4 13 Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
5 21 SWISS CYCLING 01'59"
6 4 Astana Pro Team 02'02"
7 17 Team Katusha Alpecin 03'15"
8 10 Groupama - Fdj 03'32"
9 5 Team Ineos 03'54"
10 12 Trek - Segafredo 04'00"
11 11 Bahrain - Merida 04'40"
12 3 Team Jumbo - Visma 06'02"
13 18 Team Dimension Data 07'50"
14 15 Lotto - Soudal 07'54"
15 19 Total Direct Energie 08'42"
16 14 Ef Education First 10'40"
17 16 Ccc Team 11'33"
18 8 Mitchelton - Scott 15'44"
19 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'55"
20 20 Rally Uhc Cycling 24'33"
21 2 Bora - Hansgrohe 24'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Einsiedeln - Flumserberg
    • Thursday, June 20 2019, 12:15 UTC
    • 121.60km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: