Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe SVKSVK
Sprint
7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step ITAITA
Mountain
203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING SUISUI
Youth
2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step DENDEN
Individual
1 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 11h37'28"
2 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 10"
3 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 15"
4 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 16"
5 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 21"
6 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 25"
7 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 32"
8 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 33"
9 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 34"
10 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 34"
11 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 34"
12 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 35"
13 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 39"
14 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 41"
15 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 41"
16 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 42"
17 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 43"
18 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 45"
19 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 46"
20 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 47"
21 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 49"
22 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 50"
23 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 52"
24 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 53"
25 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 54"
26 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 55"
27 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 56"
28 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 56"
29 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 56"
30 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 59"
31 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 01'01"
32 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'02"
33 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 01'04"
34 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 01'05"
35 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'08"
36 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 01'09"
37 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 01'09"
38 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'14"
39 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'16"
40 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'17"
41 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'20"
42 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'20"
43 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'21"
44 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 01'24"
45 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'28"
46 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 01'31"
47 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'35"
48 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 01'40"
49 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 01'41"
50 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 01'44"
51 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 02'17"
52 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 02'40"
53 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 02'51"
54 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 03'15"
55 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 03'27"
56 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 03'31"
57 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 04'01"
58 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 04'08"
59 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 04'16"
60 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04'39"
61 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 05'23"
62 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 06'20"
63 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 06'24"
64 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 06'50"
65 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 06'54"
66 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 07'05"
67 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 08'14"
68 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 08'45"
69 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 08'52"
70 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 08'55"
71 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 08'56"
72 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 08'57"
73 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 08'58"
74 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 09'12"
75 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 09'17"
76 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 09'22"
77 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 09'34"
78 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 10'48"
79 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 11'14"
80 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 11'51"
81 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 11'59"
82 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 12'05"
83 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 12'07"
84 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 12'08"
85 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 12'10"
86 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 12'11"
87 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 12'11"
88 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 12'20"
89 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 12'20"
90 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 12'22"
91 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 12'28"
92 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 12'28"
93 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 12'41"
94 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 12'44"
95 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 12'46"
96 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 12'47"
97 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 12'49"
98 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 12'53"
99 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 13'01"
100 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 13'02"
101 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 13'34"
102 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 14'10"
103 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 14'24"
104 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 14'30"
105 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 14'36"
106 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 14'51"
107 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 16'25"
108 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 18'10"
109 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 18'17"
110 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 18'53"
111 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 19'43"
112 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 20'24"
113 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 20'26"
114 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 20'32"
115 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 21'00"
116 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 21'04"
117 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 21'38"
118 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 21'41"
119 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 23'29"
120 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'31"
121 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 23'33"
122 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 23'39"
123 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 23'56"
124 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 24'02"
125 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 24'05"
126 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 24'07"
127 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 24'15"
128 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 24'34"
129 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 24'37"
130 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 24'49"
131 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 24'57"
132 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 25'20"
133 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 25'37"
134 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 25'51"
135 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 25'52"
136 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 26'24"
137 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 26'41"
138 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 26'42"
139 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 26'44"
140 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 26'45"
141 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 27'57"
Show All
Youth
1 2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 11h37'43"
2 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 24"
3 94 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 26"
4 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 26"
5 112 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 41"
6 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 41"
7 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 44"
8 163 FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 53"
9 66 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'05"
10 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'05"
11 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'06"
12 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'20"
13 83 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 01'26"
14 81 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 02'25"
15 72 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 03'00"
16 176 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 04'01"
17 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 05'08"
18 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 06'09"
19 142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 06'39"
20 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 08'40"
21 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 09'02"
22 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 09'19"
23 36 NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 10'59"
24 191 MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 11'44"
25 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'55"
26 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 12'05"
27 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 12'29"
28 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 12'32"
29 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 12'47"
30 97 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 18'02"
31 154 SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 20'09"
32 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 23'18"
33 145 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 27'42"
Show All
Team
1 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 34h53'38"
2 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 15"
3 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 28"
4 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 29"
5 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 32"
6 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 48"
7 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 55"
8 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'02"
9 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
10 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 01'08"
11 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 01'09"
12 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 01'17"
13 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
14 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 01'55"
15 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 04'42"
16 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 04'52"
17 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 06'16"
18 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 10'01"
19 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 13'11"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 20'47"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 39'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Murten - Arlesheim
    • Tuesday, June 18 2019, 11:15 UTC
    • 163.88km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: