Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step ITAITA
Best Young
104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida ESPESP
Best Team
Trek - Segafredo
Stage
1 7 VIVIANI Elia B: 10" 3h46'02"
2 86 MATTHEWS Michael B: 06" 00"
3 11 SAGAN Peter B: 05" 00"
4 77 TRENTIN Matteo 00"
5 117 STUYVEN Jasper 00"
6 137 VANMARCKE Sep 00"
7 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 00"
8 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 00"
9 142 * DEWULF Stan 00"
10 204 LIENHARD Fabian 00"
11 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg 00"
12 113 DEGENKOLB John 00"
13 115 FELLINE Fabio 00"
14 182 * BOUDAT Thomas 00"
15 5 MORKOV Michael 00"
16 55 KRISTOFF Alexander 00"
17 105 * MOHORIC Matej 00"
18 174 KING Benjamin 00"
19 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico 00"
20 155 SCHÄR Michael 00"
21 141 * BENOOT Tiesj 00"
22 144 MONFORT Maxime 00"
23 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos 00"
24 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 00"
25 152 BEVIN Patrick 00"
26 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo 00"
27 91 KÜNG Stefan 00"
28 14 KONRAD Patrick B: 02" 00"
29 171 KREUZIGER Roman 00"
30 112 * CONCI Nicola 00"
31 87 ROCHE Nicolas 00"
32 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 00"
33 184 * GRELLIER Fabien 00"
34 161 SPILAK Simon 00"
35 65 BETANCUR Carlos 00"
36 121 FRANK Mathias 00"
37 3 DEVENYNS Dries 00"
38 2 * ASGREEN Kasper 00"
39 96 MORABITO Steve 00"
40 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric 00"
41 185 LIGTHART Pim 00"
42 35 * KUDUS Merhawi 00"
43 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 00"
44 135 DOCKER Mitchell 00"
45 207 SCHELLING Patrick 00"
46 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson 00"
47 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 00"
48 46 SWIFT Ben 00"
49 66 * CARRETERO Hector 00"
50 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 00"
51 21 BOUWMAN Koen 00"
52 44 DOULL Owain 00"
53 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 00"
54 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 00"
55 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan 00"
56 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon 00"
57 193 * JOYCE Colin 00"
58 101 DENNIS Rohan 00"
59 187 SICARD Romain 00"
60 84 KELDERMAN Wilco 00"
61 53 ARU Fabio 00"
62 134 BROWN Nathan 00"
63 131 * CARTHY Hugh 00"
64 4 LAMPAERT Yves 00"
65 186 * OURSELIN Paul 00"
66 202 * FRIESECKE Gian B: 04" 00"
67 163 * FABBRO Matteo 00"
68 181 CALMEJANE Lilian 00"
69 93 * FRANKINY Kilian 00"
70 114 GOGL Michael 00"
71 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 00"
72 32 HIRT Jan 00"
73 122 BIDARD François 00"
74 125 WARBASSE Lawrence 00"
75 206 PELLAUD Simon 00"
76 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew 00"
77 61 SOLER Marc 00"
78 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 00"
79 176 * MÄDER Gino 00"
80 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 00"
81 43 ELISSONDE Kenny 00"
82 94 * GENIETS Kevin 00"
83 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 00"
84 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 00"
85 82 ARNDT Nikias 16"
86 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 51"
87 57 MORI Manuele 01'06"
88 81 * HIRSCHI Marc 01'08"
89 71 ALBASINI Michael 01'17"
90 143 HANSEN Adam 01'25"
91 15 OSS Daniel 01'46"
92 12 BODNAR Maciej 01'46"
93 36 * NATAROV Yuriy 01'48"
94 102 AGNOLI Valerio 01'48"
95 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 01'48"
96 72 * STANNARD Robert 01'48"
97 153 GESCHKE Simon B: 02" 02'39"
98 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco 02'39"
99 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 02'52"
100 191 * MCNULTY Brandon 04'56"
101 192 CARPENTER Robin B: 03" 07'03"
102 205 THALMANN Roland 07'03"
103 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 07'43"
104 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn 07'43"
105 154 * SAJNOK Szymon 07'43"
106 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 07'43"
107 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 07'43"
108 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano 07'43"
109 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 11'32"
110 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 11'32"
111 203 IMHOF Claudio 11'32"
112 103 GAROSIO Andrea 11'32"
113 95 HOELGAARD Daniel 11'32"
114 97 * THOMAS Benjamin 11'32"
115 75 HEPBURN Michael 11'32"
116 76 BEWLEY Sam 11'32"
117 196 BRITTON Robert 11'32"
118 164 HAAS Nathan 11'32"
119 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael 11'32"
120 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 11'32"
121 167 ZABEL Rick 11'32"
122 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto 11'32"
123 201 BADILATTI Matteo 11'32"
124 107 NIBALI Antonio 11'32"
125 56 * BOHLI Tom 11'32"
126 116 REIJNEN Kiel 11'32"
127 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan 11'32"
128 24 ROOSEN Timo 11'32"
129 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen 11'32"
130 147 VANENDERT Jelle 11'32"
131 195 ANDERSON Ryan 11'32"
132 197 TUFT Svein 11'32"
133 194 MANNION Gavin 11'32"
134 136 SCULLY Thomas 11'32"
135 73 EDMONDSON Alexander 11'32"
136 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 11'32"
137 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger 11'32"
138 183 COUSIN Jérôme 11'32"
139 45 ROWE Luke 11'32"
140 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas 11'32"
141 145 * WOUTERS Enzo 14'24"
- 22 DE TIER Floris DNF
- 37 ZEITS Andrey DNF
- 41 THOMAS Geraint DNF
Show All
Sprint
Hochwald - km 122.2
1 192 CARPENTER Robin 4
2 153 GESCHKE Simon 2
3 202 * FRIESECKE Gian 1
Hochwald - km 150.5
1 202 * FRIESECKE Gian 4
2 14 KONRAD Patrick 2
3 11 SAGAN Peter 1
Finish - Arlesheim - km 163.9
1 7 VIVIANI Elia 12
2 86 MATTHEWS Michael 8
3 11 SAGAN Peter 6
4 77 TRENTIN Matteo 4
5 117 STUYVEN Jasper 2
Show All
Best Team
1 12 Trek - Segafredo 11h18'06"
2 15 Lotto - Soudal 00"
3 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 00"
4 18 Team Dimension Data 00"
5 16 Ccc Team 00"
6 11 Bahrain - Merida 00"
7 6 Uae Team Emirates 00"
8 7 Movistar Team 00"
9 9 Team Sunweb 00"
10 19 Total Direct Energie 00"
11 14 Ef Education First 00"
12 17 Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
13 21 SWISS CYCLING 00"
14 10 Groupama - Fdj 00"
15 5 Team Ineos 00"
16 4 Astana Pro Team 00"
17 13 Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
18 8 Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
19 2 Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma 02'39"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling 11'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Murten - Arlesheim
    • Tuesday, June 18 2019, 11:15 UTC
    • 163.88km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: