Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe SVKSVK
Sprint
101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida AUSAUS
Mountain
203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING SUISUI
Youth
2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step DENDEN
Individual
1 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 7h51'31"
2 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 10"
3 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 11"
4 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 11"
5 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 16"
6 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 20"
7 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 27"
8 41 THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR 28"
9 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 29"
10 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 29"
11 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 29"
12 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 30"
13 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 30"
14 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 30"
15 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 34"
16 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 34"
17 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 36"
18 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 36"
19 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 37"
20 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 38"
21 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 40"
22 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 41"
23 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 42"
24 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 44"
25 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 45"
26 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 45"
27 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 47"
28 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 48"
29 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 49"
30 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 49"
31 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 50"
32 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 51"
33 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 51"
34 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 51"
35 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 54"
36 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 56"
37 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 57"
38 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 59"
39 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 01'00"
40 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'03"
41 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 01'04"
42 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 01'04"
43 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'06"
44 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'08"
45 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'09"
46 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'11"
47 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'12"
48 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'15"
49 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'15"
50 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'16"
51 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 01'19"
52 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'22"
53 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'23"
54 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 01'26"
55 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 01'27"
56 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'30"
57 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 01'35"
58 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 01'36"
59 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 01'39"
60 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'57"
61 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 02'05"
62 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 02'12"
63 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 02'46"
64 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 03'40"
65 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 04'03"
66 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 04'11"
67 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 04'29"
68 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04'34"
69 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 05'18"
70 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 05'55"
71 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 06'19"
72 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 06'33"
73 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 06'36"
74 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 06'40"
75 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 06'45"
76 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 06'49"
77 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 06'58"
78 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 07'00"
79 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07'16"
80 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 07'28"
81 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 08'40"
82 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 08'50"
83 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 08'52"
84 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 08'55"
85 37 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09'04"
86 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 09'07"
87 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 09'12"
88 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 09'17"
89 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 09'21"
90 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 09'27"
91 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 09'29"
92 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 09'52"
93 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 10'01"
94 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 10'40"
95 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 11'52"
96 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'54"
97 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 11'56"
98 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 12'00"
99 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12'02"
100 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 12'06"
101 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 12'09"
102 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 12'13"
103 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 12'15"
104 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 12'15"
105 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 12'19"
106 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 12'23"
107 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 12'23"
108 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 12'25"
109 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 12'28"
110 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12'30"
111 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 12'36"
112 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 12'36"
113 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 12'38"
114 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 12'38"
115 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 12'38"
116 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 12'39"
117 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 12'39"
118 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 12'41"
119 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 12'42"
120 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 12'43"
121 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 12'44"
122 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 12'48"
123 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 12'56"
124 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 12'57"
125 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 12'57"
126 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 12'58"
127 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 13'00"
128 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 13'12"
129 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 13'12"
130 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 13'20"
131 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 13'28"
132 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 13'41"
133 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 13'43"
134 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 13'53"
135 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 14'00"
136 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 14'05"
137 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 14'14"
138 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 14'15"
139 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 14'47"
140 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 15'04"
141 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 15'05"
142 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 15'07"
143 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 15'08"
144 22 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 15'13"
Show All
Youth
1 2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 7h51'41"
2 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 24"
3 94 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 26"
4 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 26"
5 112 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 41"
6 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 41"
7 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 44"
8 163 FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 53"
9 66 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'05"
10 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'05"
11 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'06"
12 72 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'12"
13 81 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 01'17"
14 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'20"
15 83 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 01'26"
16 176 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 04'01"
17 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 05'08"
18 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 06'09"
19 97 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 06'30"
20 142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 06'39"
21 191 MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 06'48"
22 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 08'40"
23 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 09'02"
24 36 NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 09'11"
25 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 09'19"
26 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 11'46"
27 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'59"
28 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 12'05"
29 154 SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 12'26"
30 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 12'29"
31 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 12'32"
32 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 12'47"
33 145 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 13'18"
Show All
Team
1 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 23h35'32"
2 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 15"
3 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 28"
4 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 29"
5 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 32"
6 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 38"
7 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 48"
8 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 55"
9 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'02"
10 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
11 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 01'08"
12 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 01'09"
13 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 01'17"
14 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
15 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 03'06"
16 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 04'42"
17 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 06'16"
18 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 10'01"
19 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 13'11"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 18'08"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 27'25"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Flamatt - Murten
    • Monday, June 17 2019, 11:20 UTC
    • 161.28km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: