Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe SVKSVK
Best Young
104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida ESPESP
Best Team
Bahrain - Merida
Stage
1 11 SAGAN Peter B: 10" 3h39'25"
2 7 VIVIANI Elia B: 06" 00"
3 113 DEGENKOLB John B: 04" 00"
4 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 00"
5 46 SWIFT Ben 00"
6 86 MATTHEWS Michael 00"
7 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 00"
8 204 LIENHARD Fabian 00"
9 182 * BOUDAT Thomas 00"
10 95 HOELGAARD Daniel 00"
11 55 KRISTOFF Alexander 00"
12 77 TRENTIN Matteo 00"
13 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson 00"
14 142 * DEWULF Stan 00"
15 167 ZABEL Rick 00"
16 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg 00"
17 101 DENNIS Rohan 00"
18 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 00"
19 105 * MOHORIC Matej 00"
20 193 * JOYCE Colin 00"
21 91 KÜNG Stefan 00"
22 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo 00"
23 14 KONRAD Patrick 00"
24 41 THOMAS Geraint 00"
25 192 CARPENTER Robin 00"
26 164 HAAS Nathan 00"
27 171 KREUZIGER Roman 00"
28 141 * BENOOT Tiesj 00"
29 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon 00"
30 144 MONFORT Maxime 00"
31 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos 00"
32 65 BETANCUR Carlos 00"
33 202 * FRIESECKE Gian 00"
34 87 ROCHE Nicolas 00"
35 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 00"
36 32 HIRT Jan 00"
37 84 KELDERMAN Wilco 00"
38 161 SPILAK Simon 00"
39 205 THALMANN Roland 00"
40 96 MORABITO Steve 00"
41 174 KING Benjamin 00"
42 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen 00"
43 35 * KUDUS Merhawi 00"
44 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 00"
45 187 SICARD Romain 00"
46 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric 00"
47 122 BIDARD François 00"
48 61 SOLER Marc 00"
49 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico 00"
50 21 BOUWMAN Koen 00"
51 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew 00"
52 131 * CARTHY Hugh 00"
53 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 00"
54 115 FELLINE Fabio 00"
55 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 00"
56 136 SCULLY Thomas 00"
57 121 FRANK Mathias 00"
58 94 * GENIETS Kevin 00"
59 66 * CARRETERO Hector 00"
60 2 * ASGREEN Kasper 00"
61 163 * FABBRO Matteo 00"
62 134 BROWN Nathan 00"
63 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico 00"
64 207 SCHELLING Patrick 00"
65 125 WARBASSE Lawrence 00"
66 72 * STANNARD Robert 00"
67 112 * CONCI Nicola 00"
68 82 ARNDT Nikias 00"
69 93 * FRANKINY Kilian 00"
70 53 ARU Fabio 00"
71 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo 00"
72 117 STUYVEN Jasper 00"
73 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 00"
74 176 * MÄDER Gino 00"
75 135 DOCKER Mitchell 00"
76 186 * OURSELIN Paul 00"
77 97 * THOMAS Benjamin 00"
78 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan 00"
79 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael 00"
80 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 00"
81 184 * GRELLIER Fabien 00"
82 3 DEVENYNS Dries 00"
83 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn 00"
84 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 00"
85 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 00"
86 155 SCHÄR Michael 00"
87 102 AGNOLI Valerio 00"
88 37 ZEITS Andrey 00"
89 36 * NATAROV Yuriy 00"
90 145 * WOUTERS Enzo 00"
91 103 GAROSIO Andrea 00"
92 203 IMHOF Claudio 00"
93 206 PELLAUD Simon B: 03" 00"
94 201 BADILATTI Matteo 00"
95 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 00"
96 24 ROOSEN Timo 00"
97 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto 00"
98 56 * BOHLI Tom 00"
99 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger 00"
100 83 * KÄMNA Lennard 00"
101 43 ELISSONDE Kenny 00"
102 44 DOULL Owain 00"
103 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 00"
104 81 * HIRSCHI Marc 00"
105 185 LIGTHART Pim 00"
106 137 VANMARCKE Sep 00"
107 154 * SAJNOK Szymon 00"
108 75 HEPBURN Michael 00"
109 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 00"
110 73 EDMONDSON Alexander 00"
111 153 GESCHKE Simon 00"
112 76 BEWLEY Sam 00"
113 5 MORKOV Michael 00"
114 143 HANSEN Adam 00"
115 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 00"
116 15 OSS Daniel 00"
117 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano 51"
118 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte 51"
119 57 MORI Manuele 51"
120 71 ALBASINI Michael 51"
121 194 MANNION Gavin 51"
122 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh 51"
123 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 56"
124 116 REIJNEN Kiel 56"
125 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco 56"
126 147 VANENDERT Jelle 58"
127 12 BODNAR Maciej 58"
128 196 BRITTON Robert 58"
129 191 * MCNULTY Brandon 58"
130 45 ROWE Luke 58"
131 197 TUFT Svein 58"
132 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 01'03"
133 152 BEVIN Patrick 01'26"
134 114 GOGL Michael 01'47"
135 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 01'57"
136 22 DE TIER Floris 02'08"
137 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan B: 03" 02'14"
138 181 CALMEJANE Lilian 02'14"
139 183 COUSIN Jérôme 02'14"
140 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus B: 05" 02'17"
141 4 LAMPAERT Yves 02'17"
142 195 ANDERSON Ryan B: 01" 02'17"
143 107 NIBALI Antonio 02'20"
144 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas 02'20"
- 133 MCLAY Daniel DNF
Show All
Sprint
Schiffenen - km 120.1
1 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 4
2 206 PELLAUD Simon 2
3 195 ANDERSON Ryan 1
Route de Vallamand - km 146.9
1 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan 4
2 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 2
3 206 PELLAUD Simon 1
Finish - Murten - km 162.3
1 11 SAGAN Peter 12
2 7 VIVIANI Elia 8
3 113 DEGENKOLB John 6
4 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 4
5 46 SWIFT Ben 2
Show All
Mountain
Bergstrasse - km 27.8
1 206 PELLAUD Simon 3
2 195 ANDERSON Ryan 2
3 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 1
Chemin de la Lorette - km 109.6
1 206 PELLAUD Simon 3
2 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus 2
3 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 Bahrain - Merida 10h58'15"
2 5 Team Ineos 00"
3 10 Groupama - Fdj 00"
4 15 Lotto - Soudal 00"
5 18 Team Dimension Data 00"
6 9 Team Sunweb 00"
7 17 Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
8 21 SWISS CYCLING 00"
9 7 Movistar Team 00"
10 4 Astana Pro Team 00"
11 12 Trek - Segafredo 00"
12 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 00"
13 14 Ef Education First 00"
14 19 Total Direct Energie 00"
15 6 Uae Team Emirates 00"
16 2 Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
17 13 Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
18 8 Mitchelton - Scott 00"
19 16 Ccc Team 00"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma 00"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling 51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Flamatt - Murten
    • Monday, June 17 2019, 11:20 UTC
    • 161.28km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: