Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Best Young
13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož 19'58"
2 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor 13"
3 13 * GANNA Filippo 15"
4 151 BEVIN Patrick 16"
5 3 MARTIN Tony ' '
6 51 KUNG Stefan 22"
7 91 COSTA Rui 37"
8 152 * BARTA William 43"
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix 44"
10 11 THOMAS Geraint 46"
11 75 BODNAR Maciej ' '
12 194 IMHOF Claudio 47"
13 115 TRATNIK Jan 48"
14 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph 52"
15 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco 53"
16 144 DE GENDT Thomas 56"
17 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel ' '
18 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven ' '
19 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan ' '
20 105 MEYER Cameron 01'00"
21 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur ' '
22 54 * GAUDU David 01'01"
23 44 * KNOX James 01'03"
24 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
25 56 * THOMAS Benjamin 01'05"
26 133 CARTHY Hugh John 01'06"
27 157 ZOIDL Riccardo 01'07"
28 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose 01'08"
29 161 ŠPILAK Simon ' '
30 135 KANGERT Tanel 01'13"
31 101 HOWSON Damien ' '
32 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii ' '
33 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew 01'14"
34 36 GOUGEARD Alexis ' '
35 84 * KAMNA Lennard 01'16"
36 22 BERNARD Julien 01'18"
37 31 FRANK Mathias 01'20"
38 186 MEURISSE Xandro 01'23"
39 37 PETERS Nans ' '
40 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ' '
41 86 * STORER Michael 01'24"
42 124 BETANCUR Carlos ' '
43 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ' '
44 27 MULLEN Ryan ' '
45 92 BOHLI Tom ' '
46 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien 01'25"
47 182 BACKAERT Frederik 01'33"
48 63 FOMINYKH Daniil 01'34"
49 106 * SCOTSON Callum 01'36"
50 132 CAICEDO Jonathan 01'38"
51 137 WOODS Michael 01'40"
52 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd 01'42"
53 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas ' '
54 53 FRANKINY Kilian 01'43"
55 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas ' '
56 34 DILLIER Silvan 01'44"
57 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime 01'47"
58 102 ALBASINI Michael 01'48"
59 12 ELISSONDE Kenny 01'49"
60 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
61 33 DENZ Nico 01'50"
62 81 ROCHE Nicolas 01'52"
63 176 VENTER Jaco ' '
64 45 MARTINELLI Davide ' '
65 87 * STORK Florian 01'53"
66 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph ' '
67 183 de GENDT Aime 01'54"
68 177 WYSS Danilo 01'56"
69 16 SWIFT Ben ' '
70 142 ARMEE Sander 02'00"
71 184 DEGAND Thomas 02'03"
72 52 BONNET William 02'04"
73 123 ARCAS Jorge 02'05"
74 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
75 154 OWSIAN Lukasz 02'06"
76 175 THOMSON Jay Robert ' '
77 66 STALNOV Nikita 02'07"
78 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ' '
79 174 MEINTJES Louis 02'08"
80 181 MARTIN Guillaume 02'09"
81 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann 02'10"
82 197 SCHELLING Patrick 02'11"
83 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ' '
84 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard 02'14"
85 15 ROSA Diego 02'15"
86 95 PETILLI Simone 02'16"
87 111 COLBRELLI Sonny 02'17"
88 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
89 61 KUDUS Merhawi 02'18"
90 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 02'19"
91 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 02'20"
92 23 CLARKE William 02'22"
93 24 * EG Niklas 02'23"
94 96 RAVASI Edward 02'25"
95 191 THALMANN Roland 02'28"
96 185 EIKING Odd Christian 02'31"
97 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr 02'34"
98 196 PELLAUD Simon 02'36"
99 93 CONSONNI Simone ' '
100 82 FROHLINGER Johannes ' '
101 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel ' '
102 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm 02'37"
103 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias 02'44"
104 72 ARCHBOLD Shane 02'45"
105 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo 02'46"
106 187 PASQUALON Andrea 02'47"
107 73 BASKA Erik 02'53"
108 114 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
109 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel 02'58"
110 32 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
111 192 BADILATTI Matteo 03'12"
112 116 WANG Meiyin 03'29"
- 6 VAN EMDEN Jos DNS
- 42 CAPECCHI Eros DNS
- 46 SABATINI Fabio DNS
- 47 SENECHAL Florian DNS
- 65 HIRT Jan DNS
- 67 VILLELLA Davide DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 1h01'06"
2 16 CCC TEAM 39"
3 2 TEAM INEOS 45"
4 8 BORA - HANSGROHE 01'14"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'16"
6 15 LOTTO SOUDAL 01'21"
7 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'09"
8 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST 02'10"
9 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 02'36"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'37"
11 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'45"
12 13 MOVISTAR TEAM 02'49"
13 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'05"
14 9 TEAM SUNWEB 03'20"
15 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'37"
16 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 03'38"
17 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'03"
18 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 04'14"
19 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'40"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04'42"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Genève
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 09:58 UTC
    • 16.85km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: