Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 54 * GAUDU David B: 10" 3h50'53"
2 91 COSTA Rui B: 06" ' '
3 5 ROGLIČ Primož B: 04" ' '
4 137 WOODS Michael ' '
5 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
6 181 MARTIN Guillaume 03"
7 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel ' '
8 67 VILLELLA Davide ' '
9 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ' '
10 101 HOWSON Damien ' '
11 31 FRANK Mathias ' '
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon ' '
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos ' '
14 11 THOMAS Geraint ' '
15 157 ZOIDL Riccardo 06"
16 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ' '
17 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien ' '
18 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven ' '
19 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew ' '
20 37 PETERS Nans 10"
21 135 KANGERT Tanel 12"
22 142 ARMEE Sander 13"
23 174 MEINTJES Louis ' '
24 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ' '
25 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
26 96 RAVASI Edward ' '
27 22 BERNARD Julien ' '
28 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
29 192 BADILATTI Matteo 20"
30 81 ROCHE Nicolas ' '
31 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias ' '
32 95 PETILLI Simone ' '
33 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur ' '
34 24 * EG Niklas ' '
35 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph ' '
36 61 KUDUS Merhawi ' '
37 196 PELLAUD Simon ' '
38 44 * KNOX James 33"
39 32 CHEVRIER Clement 36"
40 53 FRANKINY Kilian ' '
41 184 DEGAND Thomas 46"
42 177 WYSS Danilo ' '
43 105 MEYER Cameron 52"
44 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd 55"
45 57 * VINCENT Leo 56"
46 151 BEVIN Patrick ' '
47 154 OWSIAN Lukasz ' '
48 197 SCHELLING Patrick ' '
49 42 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
50 144 DE GENDT Thomas 01'03"
51 132 CAICEDO Jonathan 01'17"
52 111 COLBRELLI Sonny 01'21"
53 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 01'47"
54 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas 01'51"
55 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan ' '
56 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
57 121 AMADOR Andrey ' '
58 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca 02'26"
59 56 * THOMAS Benjamin 03'02"
60 133 CARTHY Hugh John 04'00"
61 185 EIKING Odd Christian 05'27"
62 82 FROHLINGER Johannes ' '
63 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime ' '
64 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo ' '
65 182 BACKAERT Frederik ' '
66 186 MEURISSE Xandro ' '
67 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco ' '
68 187 PASQUALON Andrea ' '
69 191 THALMANN Roland ' '
70 123 ARCAS Jorge ' '
71 3 MARTIN Tony ' '
72 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ' '
73 16 SWIFT Ben ' '
74 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph ' '
75 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ' '
76 51 KUNG Stefan ' '
77 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
78 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm ' '
79 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii ' '
80 176 VENTER Jaco ' '
81 183 de GENDT Aime ' '
82 114 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
83 86 * STORER Michael ' '
84 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 06'11"
85 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil ' '
86 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 08'16"
87 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor ' '
88 33 DENZ Nico ' '
89 36 GOUGEARD Alexis ' '
90 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ' '
91 45 MARTINELLI Davide ' '
92 116 WANG Meiyin ' '
93 34 DILLIER Silvan ' '
94 131 BROWN Nathan ' '
95 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas ' '
96 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ' '
97 195 * MULLER Patrick ' '
98 102 ALBASINI Michael ' '
99 194 IMHOF Claudio ' '
100 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ' '
101 15 ROSA Diego ' '
102 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
103 106 * SCOTSON Callum ' '
104 87 * STORK Florian ' '
105 152 * BARTA William ' '
106 52 BONNET William ' '
107 92 BOHLI Tom ' '
108 83 HAGA Chad ' '
109 75 BODNAR Maciej ' '
110 65 HIRT Jan 08'27"
111 13 * GANNA Filippo 08'32"
112 93 CONSONNI Simone ' '
113 41 VIVIANI Elia 11'38"
114 46 SABATINI Fabio ' '
115 27 MULLEN Ryan ' '
116 4 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
117 73 BASKA Erik ' '
118 47 SENECHAL Florian ' '
119 23 CLARKE William ' '
120 6 VAN EMDEN Jos ' '
121 84 * KAMNA Lennard ' '
122 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo ' '
123 115 TRATNIK Jan ' '
124 66 STALNOV Nikita ' '
125 12 ELISSONDE Kenny 11'46"
126 72 ARCHBOLD Shane 12'01"
127 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel 18'30"
- 74 BENNETT Sam DNF
- 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn DNF
- 94 MORI Manuele DNF
- 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen DNS
Show All
Mountain
Sorens - km 11.2
1 196 PELLAUD Simon 8
2 144 DE GENDT Thomas 6
3 121 AMADOR Andrey 4
4 57 * VINCENT Leo 2
5 81 ROCHE Nicolas 1
Vuisternens-en-Ogoz - km 40.1
1 191 THALMANN Roland 5
2 12 ELISSONDE Kenny 3
3 86 * STORER Michael 2
4 84 * KAMNA Lennard 1
Vauderens - km 96.8
1 191 THALMANN Roland 5
2 84 * KAMNA Lennard 3
3 12 ELISSONDE Kenny 2
4 86 * STORER Michael 1
Villars-Bramard - km 147.5
1 196 PELLAUD Simon 8
2 135 KANGERT Tanel 6
3 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd 4
4 133 CARTHY Hugh John 2
5 151 BEVIN Patrick 1
Show All
Best Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM 11h32'54"
2 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST 10"
3 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 18"
4 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM 21"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ 27"
6 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE 34"
7 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 45"
8 15 LOTTO SOUDAL 01'04"
9 16 CCC TEAM 01'07"
10 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'42"
11 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'27"
12 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'44"
13 8 BORA - HANSGROHE 05'15"
14 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 05'35"
15 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 06'01"
16 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 06'11"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 06'41"
18 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'46"
19 2 TEAM INEOS 07'06"
20 9 TEAM SUNWEB 10'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Romont - Romont
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 11:25 UTC
    • 160km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: