Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Best Young
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož B: 10" 4h15'18"
2 54 * GAUDU David B: 06" ' '
3 91 COSTA Rui B: 04" ' '
4 137 WOODS Michael ' '
5 101 HOWSON Damien ' '
6 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ' '
7 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ' '
8 65 HIRT Jan ' '
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
10 181 MARTIN Guillaume ' '
11 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel ' '
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon ' '
13 44 * KNOX James ' '
14 124 BETANCUR Carlos ' '
15 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew ' '
16 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien ' '
17 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur ' '
18 31 FRANK Mathias ' '
19 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven ' '
20 11 THOMAS Geraint ' '
21 151 BEVIN Patrick 50"
22 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ' '
23 67 VILLELLA Davide ' '
24 192 BADILATTI Matteo ' '
25 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ' '
26 61 KUDUS Merhawi ' '
27 157 ZOIDL Riccardo ' '
28 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph ' '
29 135 KANGERT Tanel ' '
30 133 CARTHY Hugh John ' '
31 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
32 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan ' '
33 121 AMADOR Andrey ' '
34 22 BERNARD Julien 01'27"
35 37 PETERS Nans ' '
36 144 DE GENDT Thomas 02'10"
37 24 * EG Niklas ' '
38 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime ' '
39 86 * STORER Michael ' '
40 174 MEINTJES Louis ' '
41 111 COLBRELLI Sonny 04'02"
42 33 DENZ Nico 04'37"
43 195 * MULLER Patrick ' '
44 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias ' '
45 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann ' '
46 102 ALBASINI Michael ' '
47 186 MEURISSE Xandro ' '
48 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ' '
49 96 RAVASI Edward ' '
50 177 WYSS Danilo ' '
51 51 KUNG Stefan ' '
52 53 FRANKINY Kilian ' '
53 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ' '
54 196 PELLAUD Simon ' '
55 184 DEGAND Thomas ' '
56 57 * VINCENT Leo ' '
57 32 CHEVRIER Clement ' '
58 95 PETILLI Simone ' '
59 13 * GANNA Filippo ' '
60 12 ELISSONDE Kenny ' '
61 16 SWIFT Ben ' '
62 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard ' '
63 191 THALMANN Roland ' '
64 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ' '
65 81 ROCHE Nicolas ' '
66 132 CAICEDO Jonathan ' '
67 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ' '
68 115 TRATNIK Jan 08'32"
69 154 OWSIAN Lukasz ' '
70 105 MEYER Cameron ' '
71 87 * STORK Florian ' '
72 123 ARCAS Jorge ' '
73 34 DILLIER Silvan ' '
74 36 GOUGEARD Alexis ' '
75 4 * POWLESS Neilson ' '
76 187 PASQUALON Andrea ' '
77 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel ' '
78 15 ROSA Diego ' '
79 66 STALNOV Nikita ' '
80 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco 09'03"
81 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil 11'05"
82 182 BACKAERT Frederik ' '
83 3 MARTIN Tony 12'50"
84 194 IMHOF Claudio ' '
85 56 * THOMAS Benjamin 13'10"
86 197 SCHELLING Patrick ' '
87 52 BONNET William ' '
88 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm ' '
89 152 * BARTA William ' '
90 185 EIKING Odd Christian ' '
91 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph ' '
92 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
93 84 * KAMNA Lennard ' '
94 83 HAGA Chad ' '
95 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas ' '
96 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav ' '
97 183 de GENDT Aime ' '
98 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ' '
99 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor ' '
100 6 VAN EMDEN Jos ' '
101 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii ' '
102 92 BOHLI Tom ' '
103 131 BROWN Nathan ' '
104 106 * SCOTSON Callum ' '
105 94 MORI Manuele ' '
106 114 PIBERNIK Luka ' '
107 75 BODNAR Maciej ' '
108 42 CAPECCHI Eros ' '
109 175 THOMSON Jay Robert 23'30"
110 142 ARMEE Sander ' '
111 46 SABATINI Fabio ' '
112 73 BASKA Erik ' '
113 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo ' '
114 23 CLARKE William ' '
115 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen ' '
116 107 SMITH Dion ' '
117 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ' '
118 82 FROHLINGER Johannes ' '
119 74 BENNETT Sam ' '
120 72 ARCHBOLD Shane ' '
121 45 MARTINELLI Davide ' '
122 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo ' '
123 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn ' '
124 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ' '
125 112 FENG Chun Kai ' '
126 116 WANG Meiyin ' '
127 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas ' '
128 27 MULLEN Ryan ' '
129 176 VENTER Jaco ' '
130 93 CONSONNI Simone ' '
131 41 VIVIANI Elia ' '
132 47 SENECHAL Florian ' '
133 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ' '
134 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel 23'35"
- 143 BLYTHE Adam DNF
- 153 MARECZKO Jakub DNF
- 162 DOWSETT Alex DNF
- 172 JANSE van RENSBURG Jacques Willem DNS
- 173 * MADER Gino DNS
Show All
Sprint
Sprint JouezSport! - km 47.6
1 75 BODNAR Maciej 15
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick 10
3 154 OWSIAN Lukasz 6
Sprint JouezSport! - km 148.4
1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel 15
2 91 COSTA Rui 10
3 133 CARTHY Hugh John 6
La Chaux-de-Fonds - km 168.4
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož 50
2 54 * GAUDU David 30
3 91 COSTA Rui 20
4 137 WOODS Michael 18
5 101 HOWSON Damien 16
More...
6 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik 14
7 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo 12
8 65 HIRT Jan 10
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix 8
10 181 MARTIN Guillaume 7
11 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel 6
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon 5
13 44 * KNOX James 4
14 124 BETANCUR Carlos 3
15 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew 2
Show All
Mountain
Fontanezier - km 29.2
1 196 PELLAUD Simon 8
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick 6
3 15 ROSA Diego 4
4 42 CAPECCHI Eros 2
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 1
Mauborget - km 36.8
1 196 PELLAUD Simon 8
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick 6
3 15 ROSA Diego 4
4 94 MORI Manuele 2
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 1
Le Haut-de-la-Côte - km 89.8
1 15 ROSA Diego 8
2 196 PELLAUD Simon 6
3 197 SCHELLING Patrick 4
4 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 2
5 83 HAGA Chad 1
Col de la Vue des Alpes - km 122.6
1 196 PELLAUD Simon 8
2 15 ROSA Diego 6
3 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 4
4 42 CAPECCHI Eros 2
5 83 HAGA Chad 1
Col de la Tourne - km 143.4
1 133 CARTHY Hugh John 8
2 11 THOMAS Geraint 6
3 137 WOODS Michael 4
4 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel 2
5 91 COSTA Rui 1
Show All
Best Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM 12h45'54"
2 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'40"
3 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
4 16 CCC TEAM 02'30"
5 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'27"
6 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'37"
7 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
8 2 TEAM INEOS 05'27"
9 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'04"
10 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'32"
11 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'14"
12 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ' '
13 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
14 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 10'04"
15 8 BORA - HANSGROHE 13'10"
16 9 TEAM SUNWEB 15'19"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL 15'20"
18 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 17'11"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 22'13"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 30'17"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds
    • Wednesday, May 01 2019, 10:55 UTC
    • 168.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: