Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 9 - Saint-Étienne > Brioude SAINT-ÉTIENNE - 588m Brioude - 440m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 9 - Saint-Étienne > Brioude 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 170.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSARSA
Best Young
162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA B: 18" 4h03'12"
2 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 11" 00"
3 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO B: 04" 10"
4 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10"
5 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10"
6 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL B: 02" 14"
7 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21"
8 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'50"
9 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 01'50"
10 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'42"
11 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'42"
12 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'46"
13 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'26"
14 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 07'24"
15 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 07'24"
16 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 16'25"
17 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 16'25"
18 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 16'25"
19 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 16'25"
20 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
21 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'25"
22 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'25"
23 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'25"
24 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'25"
25 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
26 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'25"
27 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 16'25"
28 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 16'25"
29 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'25"
30 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16'25"
31 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 16'25"
32 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 16'25"
33 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 16'25"
34 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 16'25"
35 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 16'25"
36 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
37 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 16'25"
38 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 16'25"
39 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 16'25"
40 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'25"
41 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'25"
42 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 16'25"
43 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'25"
44 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'25"
45 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'25"
46 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 16'25"
47 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 16'25"
48 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 16'25"
49 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 16'25"
50 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 16'25"
51 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 16'25"
52 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 16'25"
53 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 16'25"
54 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 16'25"
55 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 16'25"
56 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 16'25"
57 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'25"
58 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'25"
59 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'25"
60 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 16'25"
61 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'25"
62 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 16'25"
63 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 16'25"
64 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 16'25"
65 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 16'25"
66 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'25"
67 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'25"
68 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16'25"
69 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 16'25"
70 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 16'25"
71 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'25"
72 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'25"
73 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'25"
74 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'52"
75 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 17'52"
76 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 17'52"
77 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'03"
78 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'03"
79 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 19'03"
80 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'03"
81 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 19'03"
82 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'03"
83 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 19'03"
84 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 19'03"
85 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 19'03"
86 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 19'03"
87 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'03"
88 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 19'03"
89 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'03"
90 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'03"
91 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 19'03"
92 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 19'03"
93 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 19'03"
94 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19'03"
95 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'03"
96 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 19'03"
97 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'03"
98 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 19'03"
99 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 19'03"
100 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19'03"
101 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 19'03"
102 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 19'03"
103 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'03"
104 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
105 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
106 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'03"
107 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'03"
108 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
109 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 19'03"
110 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 19'03"
111 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 19'03"
112 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
113 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'03"
114 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'03"
115 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 19'03"
116 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 19'03"
117 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 19'03"
118 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 19'03"
119 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 19'03"
120 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 19'03"
121 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'03"
122 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'03"
123 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'03"
124 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 19'03"
125 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'03"
126 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 19'03"
127 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 19'03"
128 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 19'03"
129 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 19'03"
130 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 19'03"
131 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 19'03"
132 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 19'03"
133 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 19'03"
134 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'03"
135 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 19'03"
136 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'03"
137 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'22"
138 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'22"
139 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 21'22"
140 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 21'22"
141 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 21'22"
142 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 21'22"
143 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 21'22"
144 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 21'22"
145 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'22"
146 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 21'22"
147 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 21'22"
148 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 21'22"
149 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 21'22"
150 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 21'22"
151 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 21'22"
152 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'22"
153 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 21'22"
154 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 21'22"
155 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 21'22"
156 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 21'22"
157 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 21'22"
158 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 21'22"
159 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 21'22"
160 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'22"
161 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21'22"
162 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'22"
163 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 21'22"
164 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 21'22"
165 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'22"
166 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 21'22"
167 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 21'22"
168 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'22"
169 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 21'22"
170 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 21'22"
171 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 21'22"
- 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA DNF
Show All
Mountain
MUR D'AUREC-SUR-LOIRE - km 36.5
1 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10
2 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 8
3 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 6
4 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
5 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
More...
6 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 1
CÔTE DES GUILLAUMANCHES - km 106
1 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 2
2 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
CÔTE DE SAINT-JUST - km 157.5
1 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 2
2 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Results
CÔTE DE SAINT-JUST - km 157.5
1 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 8"
2 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5"
3 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 11" 4h03'12"
2 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'50"
3 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 16'25"
4 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'25"
5 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
6 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'25"
7 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16'25"
8 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 16'25"
9 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 16'25"
10 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 16'25"
11 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 16'25"
12 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'25"
13 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'03"
14 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 19'03"
15 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 19'03"
16 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 19'03"
17 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
18 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
19 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'03"
20 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'03"
21 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'03"
22 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 19'03"
23 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'22"
24 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 21'22"
25 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 21'22"
26 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'22"
27 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'22"
28 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 21'22"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 12h28'01"
2 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 14'25"
3 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 14'35"
4 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 14'35"
5 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14'46"
6 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 16'15"
7 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 17'07"
8 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 17'17"
9 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19'41"
10 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 19'49"
11 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 19'51"
12 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 21'49"
13 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 22'23"
14 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 24'27"
15 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 30'50"
16 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 30'50"
17 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 30'50"
18 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 30'50"
19 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 30'50"
20 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 33'28"
21 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 33'28"
22 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 34'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Étienne > Brioude
    • Sunday, July 14 2019, 11:05 UTC
    • 170km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: