Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 7 - Belfort > Chalon-sur-Saône BELFORT - 374m Chalon-sur-Saône - 180m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 7 - Belfort > Chalon-sur-Saône 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 230km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRAFRA
Stage
1 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 10" 6h02'44"
2 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 06" 00"
3 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 04" 00"
4 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
5 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
6 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
7 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 00"
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
9 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
10 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
11 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
12 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 00"
13 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
14 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 00"
15 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
16 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
17 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
18 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
19 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
20 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
21 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
22 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
23 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
24 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
25 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
26 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
27 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 00"
28 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
29 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
30 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
31 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
32 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
33 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
34 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
35 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
36 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
37 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 00"
38 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 00"
39 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
40 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
41 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
42 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 00"
43 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
44 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 00"
45 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
46 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
47 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
48 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
49 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
50 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
51 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
52 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 00"
53 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
54 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
55 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
56 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
57 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
58 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
59 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
60 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
61 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
62 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
63 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
64 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
65 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
66 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 00"
67 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
68 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
69 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
70 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
71 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
72 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
73 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 00"
74 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
75 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
76 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
77 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
78 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
79 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
80 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
81 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
82 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
83 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
84 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
85 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 25"
86 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 25"
87 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25"
88 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 25"
89 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 25"
90 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 29"
91 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 29"
92 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 35"
93 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 42"
94 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 44"
95 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 44"
96 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 44"
97 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 44"
98 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 44"
99 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 47"
100 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 48"
101 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 48"
102 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 48"
103 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 51"
104 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 56"
105 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 59"
106 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 59"
107 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 01'15"
108 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'19"
109 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'22"
110 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'27"
111 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'27"
112 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'27"
113 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'27"
114 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'29"
115 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'35"
116 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 01'35"
117 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'56"
118 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'11"
119 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'20"
120 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 02'22"
121 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 02'33"
122 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 02'38"
123 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'13"
124 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'13"
125 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 03'13"
126 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'13"
127 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'13"
128 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'13"
129 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'13"
130 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'13"
131 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 03'13"
132 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 03'13"
133 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 03'13"
134 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 03'13"
135 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 03'13"
136 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'13"
137 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'13"
138 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 03'13"
139 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 03'13"
140 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'13"
141 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'13"
142 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'13"
143 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 03'13"
144 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'13"
145 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'13"
146 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'13"
147 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'13"
148 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 03'13"
149 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'13"
150 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 03'13"
151 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 03'13"
152 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'13"
153 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'13"
154 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 03'13"
155 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 03'13"
156 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'13"
157 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'13"
158 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 03'13"
159 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 03'13"
160 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 03'13"
161 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 03'13"
162 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'13"
163 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'13"
164 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 03'13"
165 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'13"
166 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'13"
167 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 03'13"
168 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'13"
169 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 04'13"
170 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 04'13"
171 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'25"
172 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 04'25"
173 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 04'25"
174 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 04'25"
Show All
Mountain
COL DE FERRIÈRE - km 37.5
1 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 1
CÔTE DE CHASSAGNE-SAINT-DENIS - km 95.5
1 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2
2 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 1
CÔTE DE NANS-SOUS-SAINTE-ANNE - km 119.5
1 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h08'12"
2 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
3 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
4 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
6 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
7 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
8 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
9 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
11 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
12 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
13 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
14 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
16 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
17 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
18 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 25"
19 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 44"
20 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 48"
21 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'19"
22 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07'53"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Belfort > Chalon-sur-Saône
    • Friday, July 12 2019, 09:20 UTC
    • 230km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: