Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 5 - Saint-Dié-des-Vosges > Colmar SAINT-DIÉ-DES-VOSGES - 357m Colmar - 192m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 5 - Saint-Dié-des-Vosges > Colmar 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Best Young
88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO LATLAT
Stage
1 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 10" 4h02'33"
2 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" 00"
3 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA B: 04" 00"
4 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
5 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
6 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
7 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
8 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
9 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
10 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
11 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
12 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
13 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 00"
14 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
15 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
16 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
17 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
18 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
19 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
20 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
21 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
22 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 00"
23 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
24 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
25 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
26 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
27 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
28 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
29 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
30 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 00"
31 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
32 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 00"
33 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
34 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
35 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
36 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
37 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
38 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
39 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
40 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
41 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
42 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 00"
43 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
44 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
45 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
46 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
47 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
48 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
49 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
50 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 00"
51 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
52 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
53 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
54 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 00"
55 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
56 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
57 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
58 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
59 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 00"
60 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
61 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
62 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
63 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 00"
64 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 00"
65 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
66 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
67 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
68 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
69 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
70 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
71 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 00"
72 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 00"
73 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
74 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
75 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
76 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 00"
77 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 00"
78 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 17"
79 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 51"
80 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'44"
81 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'06"
82 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'25"
83 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'41"
84 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 07'41"
85 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 07'41"
86 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'16"
87 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 08'16"
88 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'16"
89 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'16"
90 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 08'16"
91 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 08'16"
92 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 08'16"
93 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'16"
94 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 08'16"
95 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 08'16"
96 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 08'16"
97 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'16"
98 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'16"
99 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'16"
100 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'16"
101 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 08'16"
102 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'16"
103 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'16"
104 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'16"
105 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 08'16"
106 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 08'16"
107 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'16"
108 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'16"
109 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'16"
110 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 08'16"
111 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 08'16"
112 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 11'04"
113 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 12'55"
114 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 12'55"
115 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'55"
116 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'55"
117 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 13'48"
118 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'48"
119 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13'48"
120 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'48"
121 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 14'48"
122 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'48"
123 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 14'48"
124 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 14'48"
125 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'48"
126 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 14'48"
127 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'48"
128 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14'48"
129 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 14'48"
130 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'48"
131 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 14'48"
132 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 14'48"
133 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 14'48"
134 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 14'48"
135 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 14'48"
136 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 14'52"
137 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'58"
138 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 16'58"
139 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'58"
140 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'58"
141 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 16'58"
142 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 16'58"
143 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'58"
144 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'58"
145 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 16'58"
146 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'58"
147 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 16'58"
148 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 16'58"
149 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 16'58"
150 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'58"
151 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'58"
152 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 16'58"
153 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 16'58"
154 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 16'58"
155 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 16'58"
156 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'58"
157 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 18'37"
158 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18'37"
159 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 18'37"
160 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 18'37"
161 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'37"
162 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 18'37"
163 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18'37"
164 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 18'37"
165 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 18'37"
166 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18'37"
167 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18'37"
168 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 18'37"
169 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 18'37"
170 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 18'37"
171 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 18'37"
172 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 18'37"
173 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 18'37"
174 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 18'37"
175 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 18'37"
176 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 18'37"
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Colmar - km 175.5
1 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 30 Pts
2 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 25 Pts
3 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 22 Pts
4 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 19 Pts
5 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 17 Pts
More...
6 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15 Pts
7 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 13 Pts
8 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 11 Pts
9 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 9 Pts
10 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 7 Pts
11 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 6 Pts
12 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 5 Pts
13 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 4 Pts
14 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 3 Pts
15 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2 Pts
HEILIGENSTEIN - km 71
1 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 20 Pts
2 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 17 Pts
3 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 15 Pts
4 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13 Pts
5 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 11 Pts
More...
6 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 10 Pts
7 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 9 Pts
8 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 8 Pts
9 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 7 Pts
10 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 6 Pts
11 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 Pts
12 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 Pts
13 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 3 Pts
14 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 2 Pts
15 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
CÔTE DE GRENDELBRUCH - km 44
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
2 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 1 Pts
CÔTE DU HAUT-KŒNIGSBOURG - km 109.5
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 Pts
2 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 3 Pts
3 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 2 Pts
4 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 1 Pts
CÔTE DES TROIS-ÉPIS - km 140.5
1 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 5 Pts
2 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 Pts
3 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 2 Pts
4 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 1 Pts
CÔTE DES CINQ CHÂTEAUX - km 156
1 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 2 Pts
2 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 1 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" 4h02'33"
2 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
3 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
4 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
5 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
6 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
7 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
8 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
9 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
10 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
11 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 17"
12 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'44"
13 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'06"
14 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 08'16"
15 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'16"
16 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 08'16"
17 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'16"
18 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'16"
19 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 08'16"
20 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 11'04"
21 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 12'55"
22 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'48"
23 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 14'52"
24 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'58"
25 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 16'58"
26 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 18'37"
27 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 18'37"
28 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 18'37"
Show All
Best Team
1 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 12h07'39"
2 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
3 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
4 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
6 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
7 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
8 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
9 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
11 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
12 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
13 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
14 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
15 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
16 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
17 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
18 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 07'41"
19 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 08'16"
20 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 14'41"
21 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 15'57"
22 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 16'32"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Dié-des-Vosges > Colmar
    • Wednesday, July 10 2019, 11:15 UTC
    • 169km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: