Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 4 - Reims > Nancy REIMS - 107m Nancy - 199m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 4 - Reims > Nancy 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 213.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITAITA
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM CCC TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 10" 5h09'20"
2 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR B: 06" 00"
3 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 04" 00"
4 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
5 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
6 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
7 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 00"
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
9 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
10 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
11 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 00"
12 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 00"
13 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
14 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
15 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
16 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
17 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
18 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
19 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
20 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
21 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
22 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 00"
23 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
24 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
25 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
26 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
27 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
28 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
29 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
30 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
31 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
32 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 00"
33 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
34 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
35 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
36 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
37 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 00"
38 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
39 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
40 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
41 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
42 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
43 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
44 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
45 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
46 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 00"
47 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
48 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
49 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
50 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 00"
51 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
52 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
53 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
54 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
55 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
56 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
57 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
58 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
59 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
60 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
61 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
62 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
63 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
64 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 00"
65 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
66 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
67 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
68 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
69 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
70 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 00"
71 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
72 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
73 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
74 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
75 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
76 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 00"
77 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 00"
78 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
79 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
80 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
81 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
82 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
83 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
84 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
85 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
86 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
87 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
88 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
89 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
90 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
91 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
92 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
93 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 00"
94 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
95 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 00"
96 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 00"
97 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
98 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
99 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
100 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
101 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
102 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
103 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
104 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 00"
105 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 00"
106 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 00"
107 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 00"
108 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
109 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
110 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
111 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
112 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27"
113 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 33"
114 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 33"
115 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 36"
116 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 46"
117 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 46"
118 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 46"
119 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 46"
120 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 46"
121 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 46"
122 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 46"
123 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 46"
124 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 46"
125 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 46"
126 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 46"
127 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 46"
128 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 46"
129 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 46"
130 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 46"
131 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 46"
132 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'17"
133 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'17"
134 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'17"
135 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 01'17"
136 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 01'17"
137 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 01'17"
138 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'24"
139 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'24"
140 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'28"
141 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 01'28"
142 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 01'32"
143 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
144 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'45"
145 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'45"
146 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 01'45"
147 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'45"
148 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'45"
149 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'45"
150 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'45"
151 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'45"
152 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'45"
153 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'45"
154 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 01'45"
155 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 01'45"
156 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'45"
157 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 01'45"
158 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'52"
159 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'08"
160 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'10"
161 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'22"
162 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 02'31"
163 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 02'40"
164 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 02'54"
165 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 03'09"
166 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'17"
167 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 06'17"
168 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'17"
169 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 06'17"
170 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'17"
171 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 06'17"
172 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'17"
173 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 06'17"
174 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 08'50"
175 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 08'50"
176 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 08'56"
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Rosières - km 121
1 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 1
Côte de Maron - km 198.5
1 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 15h28'00"
2 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
3 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
4 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
5 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
6 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
7 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
8 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
9 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
10 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
11 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
12 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
13 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
14 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
15 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
16 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
17 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
18 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
19 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
20 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
21 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
22 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Reims > Nancy
    • Tuesday, July 09 2019, 10:10 UTC
    • 215km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: