Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 3 - Binche > Épernay BINCHE - 171m Épernay - 127m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 3 - Binche > Épernay 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 215km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Sprint
11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Mountain
168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Individual
1 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 9h32'19"
2 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 20"
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 25"
4 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 25"
5 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 40"
6 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 40"
7 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 45"
8 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 46"
9 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 51"
10 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 51"
11 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 51"
12 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 52"
13 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 53"
14 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 53"
15 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 56"
16 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 57"
17 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 57"
18 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'00"
19 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 01'00"
20 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 01'01"
21 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'01"
22 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'06"
23 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'06"
24 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 01'06"
25 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'06"
26 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'06"
27 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'06"
28 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'11"
29 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'11"
30 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'11"
31 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'11"
32 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'11"
33 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'18"
34 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'18"
35 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'19"
36 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'19"
37 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 01'19"
38 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 01'28"
39 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'28"
40 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'29"
41 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'30"
42 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'30"
43 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'30"
44 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'30"
45 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 01'31"
46 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'34"
47 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'43"
48 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'43"
49 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'43"
50 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'43"
51 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'44"
52 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'48"
53 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 02'00"
54 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 02'00"
55 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 02'07"
56 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'16"
57 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'18"
58 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'19"
59 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'23"
60 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'26"
61 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 02'27"
62 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'30"
63 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 02'33"
64 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 02'44"
65 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 02'45"
66 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'43"
67 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 04'07"
68 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 04'11"
69 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'11"
70 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 04'13"
71 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 04'21"
72 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'38"
73 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'03"
74 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 05'04"
75 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'14"
76 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 05'15"
77 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'41"
78 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 05'43"
79 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 05'48"
80 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 07'57"
81 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'01"
82 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'03"
83 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 09'03"
84 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 09'05"
85 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'10"
86 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'13"
87 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 09'39"
88 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 09'46"
89 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'48"
90 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'55"
91 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10'03"
92 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'16"
93 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'17"
94 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'19"
95 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'20"
96 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 10'22"
97 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'23"
98 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10'25"
99 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'30"
100 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'32"
101 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 10'36"
102 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 10'42"
103 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 10'55"
104 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'02"
105 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'02"
106 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 11'08"
107 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 11'11"
108 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 11'18"
109 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12'23"
110 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'27"
111 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 12'31"
112 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'13"
113 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 13'43"
114 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'52"
115 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 14'12"
116 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 14'18"
117 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 14'18"
118 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 14'20"
119 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 14'22"
120 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 14'23"
121 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 14'23"
122 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14'28"
123 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 14'33"
124 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'33"
125 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 14'46"
126 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 14'46"
127 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 14'46"
128 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'51"
129 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 14'51"
130 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'55"
131 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'55"
132 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'55"
133 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'11"
134 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'11"
135 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 15'14"
136 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 15'16"
137 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 15'28"
138 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'34"
139 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 15'34"
140 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 15'40"
141 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'41"
142 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'43"
143 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'43"
144 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'51"
145 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 15'52"
146 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 15'53"
147 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 15'59"
148 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'06"
149 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'10"
150 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'11"
151 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 16'16"
152 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 16'24"
153 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'26"
154 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'31"
155 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 16'32"
156 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 16'36"
157 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'37"
158 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'37"
159 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'38"
160 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 16'53"
161 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'55"
162 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 16'57"
163 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 17'02"
164 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 17'07"
165 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 17'13"
166 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 17'18"
167 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'38"
168 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 18'14"
169 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'15"
170 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 18'31"
171 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18'39"
172 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 18'52"
173 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'59"
174 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'09"
175 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 20'21"
176 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'41"
Show All
Sprint
1 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 76 Pts
2 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 59 Pts
3 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 54 Pts
4 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 50 Pts
5 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 40 Pts
6 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 38 Pts
7 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 30 Pts
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29 Pts
9 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 21 Pts
10 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 Pts
11 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20 Pts
12 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18 Pts
13 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 18 Pts
14 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 17 Pts
15 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15 Pts
16 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13 Pts
17 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 11 Pts
18 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 10 Pts
19 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10 Pts
20 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10 Pts
21 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 9 Pts
22 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 9 Pts
23 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 8 Pts
24 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 7 Pts
25 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 Pts
26 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
27 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 5 Pts
28 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 5 Pts
29 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5 Pts
30 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 5 Pts
31 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 4 Pts
32 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 4 Pts
33 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
34 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 3 Pts
35 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 3 Pts
36 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3 Pts
37 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 2 Pts
38 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 2 Pts
39 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 2 Pts
40 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 2 Pts
41 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 Pts
42 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 1 Pts
43 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA -13 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 9h32'39"
2 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 20"
3 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 26"
4 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 37"
5 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 51"
6 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 51"
7 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 59"
8 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'23"
9 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 02'13"
10 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'51"
11 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'54"
12 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 05'28"
13 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 08'43"
14 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'53"
15 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 09'26"
16 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 10'58"
17 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 12'11"
18 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'51"
19 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'14"
20 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'21"
21 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'31"
22 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'11"
23 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 16'12"
24 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'17"
25 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 16'37"
26 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 16'42"
27 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 18'32"
28 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'21"
Show All
Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 29h07'04"
2 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'44"
3 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 01'57"
4 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 02'02"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'08"
6 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'44"
7 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'49"
8 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'04"
9 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'37"
10 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04'14"
11 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 04'22"
12 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'25"
13 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'08"
14 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'12"
15 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'03"
16 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 06'57"
17 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 08'55"
18 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 11'12"
19 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17'24"
20 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20'55"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 24'28"
22 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 24'43"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Binche > Épernay
    • Monday, July 08 2019, 10:10 UTC
    • 214km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: