Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 20 - Albertville > Val Thorens Albertville - 346m Val Thorens - 2367m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 20 - Albertville > Val Thorens 0 20 40 59.5km 0 800 1600 2400 3200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITAITA
Best Young
2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS COLCOL
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Stage
1 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 10" 1h51'53"
2 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 06" 10"
3 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" 14"
4 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 17"
5 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 17"
6 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 23"
7 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23"
8 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 25"
9 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 30"
10 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 30"
11 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 46"
12 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'09"
13 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'30"
14 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'33"
15 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'49"
16 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'52"
17 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'56"
18 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'07"
19 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 02'10"
20 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 02'10"
21 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'26"
22 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'01"
23 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'01"
24 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'13"
25 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 03'13"
26 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 03'17"
27 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'45"
28 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 03'45"
29 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'45"
30 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'45"
31 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'10"
32 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'25"
33 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 04'59"
34 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 04'59"
35 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 05'06"
36 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 05'06"
37 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'20"
38 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 05'54"
39 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 06'07"
40 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 06'07"
41 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 07'02"
42 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 07'02"
43 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'02"
44 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'04"
45 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 07'14"
46 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'24"
47 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 08'25"
48 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'27"
49 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 08'32"
50 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'32"
51 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'32"
52 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'50"
53 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'50"
54 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'53"
55 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'55"
56 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'55"
57 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'55"
58 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'55"
59 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 08'55"
60 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 08'55"
61 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 09'56"
62 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 09'56"
63 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 09'56"
64 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'56"
65 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 10'10"
66 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'10"
67 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10'20"
68 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 10'26"
69 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 10'45"
70 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 11'10"
71 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 11'10"
72 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 11'10"
73 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11'14"
74 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 11'14"
75 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'14"
76 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11'22"
77 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 11'22"
78 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 11'22"
79 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'22"
80 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 12'13"
81 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 12'13"
82 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'18"
83 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'18"
84 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'46"
85 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'36"
86 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'38"
87 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 14'30"
88 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'16"
89 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'16"
90 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 15'16"
91 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 15'16"
92 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'16"
93 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 15'36"
94 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'41"
95 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'49"
96 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 15'52"
97 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15'52"
98 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 16'14"
99 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 16'14"
100 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 16'14"
101 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 16'14"
102 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 16'14"
103 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 16'14"
104 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 16'14"
105 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 16'14"
106 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 16'14"
107 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'14"
108 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 16'34"
109 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 16'50"
110 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 17'04"
111 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 17'29"
112 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17'32"
113 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 17'45"
114 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 17'54"
115 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 17'54"
116 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 18'00"
117 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18'00"
118 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 18'00"
119 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 18'00"
120 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'00"
121 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18'00"
122 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'00"
123 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 18'00"
124 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 18'00"
125 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'00"
126 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 18'00"
127 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 18'00"
128 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'00"
129 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'00"
130 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 18'00"
131 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 18'05"
132 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 18'38"
133 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'02"
134 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 20'20"
135 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 20'20"
136 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 20'50"
137 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 20'50"
138 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 20'50"
139 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 20'50"
140 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 20'50"
141 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 20'50"
142 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'50"
143 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 20'50"
144 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 20'50"
145 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'50"
146 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 20'50"
147 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 20'50"
148 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20'50"
149 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'50"
150 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20'50"
151 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'50"
152 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'56"
153 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 20'56"
154 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 22'41"
155 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 23'07"
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Val Thorens - km 59.5
1 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20 Pts
2 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17 Pts
3 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15 Pts
4 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 13 Pts
5 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 11 Pts
More...
6 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 10 Pts
7 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 9 Pts
8 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 8 Pts
9 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 7 Pts
10 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 6 Pts
11 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 5 Pts
12 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 4 Pts
13 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 3 Pts
14 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 Pts
15 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Val Thorens - km 59.5
1 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 40 Pts
2 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30 Pts
3 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24 Pts
4 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 20 Pts
5 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 16 Pts
More...
6 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 12 Pts
7 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 Pts
8 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 4 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 1h52'10"
2 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 52"
3 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'13"
4 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'50"
5 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'44"
6 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 04'42"
7 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 04'42"
8 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'45"
9 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 10'53"
10 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10'53"
11 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'01"
12 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'19"
13 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'59"
14 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'32"
15 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 16'47"
16 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 17'43"
17 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 18'21"
18 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'45"
19 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 20'33"
20 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 20'33"
21 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'33"
22 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'33"
23 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 20'39"
Show All
Best Team
1 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 5h36'33"
2 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 10"
3 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'57"
4 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 10'42"
5 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12'00"
6 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 12'09"
7 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12'28"
8 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13'49"
9 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 14'15"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 15'29"
11 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 17'35"
12 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 19'04"
13 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19'57"
14 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 22'30"
15 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 23'58"
16 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 23'58"
17 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 24'51"
18 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 27'28"
19 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'42"
20 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 28'54"
21 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 31'11"
22 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 33'04"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Albertville > Val Thorens
    • Saturday, July 27 2019, 11:35 UTC
    • 131km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: