Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 2 - Bruxelles Palais Royal > Brussel Atomium Bruxelles Palais Royal - 64m Brussel Atomium - 60m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 2 - Bruxelles Palais Royal > Brussel Atomium 0 4 8 12 16 20 24 27.6km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Sprint
11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Mountain
111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM CCC TEAM BELBEL
Youth
88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Individual
1 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 4h51'34"
2 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10"
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10"
4 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 10"
5 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 10"
6 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 30"
7 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 30"
8 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 30"
9 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 30"
10 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 31"
11 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 31"
12 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 31"
13 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 31"
14 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 33"
15 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 36"
16 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 36"
17 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 36"
18 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 36"
19 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 36"
20 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 36"
21 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 36"
22 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 36"
23 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 36"
24 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 38"
25 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 38"
26 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 38"
27 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 38"
28 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 38"
29 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 40"
30 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 41"
31 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 41"
32 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 41"
33 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 41"
34 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 41"
35 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
36 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
37 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
38 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 42"
39 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 42"
40 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 45"
41 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 46"
42 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 46"
43 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 46"
44 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 46"
45 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 46"
46 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 46"
47 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 46"
48 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 50"
49 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 51"
50 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 51"
51 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 51"
52 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 51"
53 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 51"
54 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 51"
55 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 51"
56 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 51"
57 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 51"
58 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 51"
59 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 51"
60 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 56"
61 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 56"
62 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 56"
63 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 56"
64 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 59"
65 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'00"
66 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'03"
67 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'03"
68 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'03"
69 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'03"
70 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'03"
71 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'03"
72 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 01'03"
73 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 01'04"
74 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'04"
75 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 01'04"
76 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 01'04"
77 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 01'04"
78 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'07"
79 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'09"
80 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 01'09"
81 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'09"
82 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'09"
83 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'10"
84 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 01'12"
85 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 01'12"
86 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'13"
87 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 01'13"
88 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'13"
89 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'13"
90 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'13"
91 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'13"
92 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 01'13"
93 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'13"
94 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'14"
95 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'15"
96 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'15"
97 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'15"
98 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'15"
99 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'15"
100 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'15"
101 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 01'17"
102 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'28"
103 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'28"
104 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'28"
105 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'28"
106 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'28"
107 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'28"
108 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'29"
109 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'29"
110 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'29"
111 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'29"
112 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'29"
113 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'32"
114 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 01'32"
115 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 01'34"
116 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'39"
117 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 01'40"
118 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'46"
119 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'52"
120 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'52"
121 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'52"
122 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 01'52"
123 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 01'52"
124 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'55"
125 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 01'58"
126 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'01"
127 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'01"
128 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'01"
129 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'01"
130 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 02'02"
131 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'08"
132 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'08"
133 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'08"
134 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 02'08"
135 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'09"
136 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 02'10"
137 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'11"
138 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'13"
139 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'15"
140 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'15"
141 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'17"
142 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'18"
143 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'28"
144 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'29"
145 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 02'34"
146 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 02'42"
147 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'44"
148 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'49"
149 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'50"
150 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 02'54"
151 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'55"
152 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'55"
153 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'56"
154 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 03'11"
155 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'13"
156 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 03'15"
157 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'17"
158 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 03'20"
159 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 03'25"
160 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 03'36"
161 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'56"
162 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'56"
163 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'57"
164 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'32"
165 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 04'33"
166 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 04'41"
167 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 04'49"
168 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 04'57"
169 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 05'10"
170 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'17"
171 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'27"
172 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 05'31"
173 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'01"
174 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 06'39"
175 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'22"
176 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 07'46"
Show All
Sprint
1 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 50 Pts
2 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 50 Pts
3 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 33 Pts
4 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27 Pts
5 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 23 Pts
6 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 21 Pts
7 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20 Pts
8 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 18 Pts
9 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10 Pts
10 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10 Pts
11 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 9 Pts
12 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 8 Pts
13 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 8 Pts
14 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 Pts
15 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 7 Pts
16 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 Pts
17 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 5 Pts
18 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5 Pts
19 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 4 Pts
20 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
21 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3 Pts
22 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 3 Pts
23 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 2 Pts
24 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 2 Pts
25 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 Pts
26 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA -13 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 4h51'44"
2 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 20"
3 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 20"
4 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 21"
5 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 21"
6 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 26"
7 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 26"
8 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 26"
9 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 26"
10 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32"
11 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 36"
12 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 46"
13 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 46"
14 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 59"
15 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 01'03"
16 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'18"
17 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'19"
18 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'42"
19 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'45"
20 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 01'58"
21 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'59"
22 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'39"
23 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'40"
24 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'45"
25 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 03'05"
26 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 03'10"
27 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 05'00"
28 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'12"
Show All
Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 15h04'09"
2 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 01'20"
3 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 01'24"
4 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'44"
5 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'44"
6 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 01'52"
7 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 02'04"
8 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'08"
9 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'24"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'44"
11 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'44"
12 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'04"
13 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'32"
14 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'36"
15 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'56"
16 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'12"
17 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'20"
18 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'12"
19 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 05'16"
20 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 06'48"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 07'24"
22 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 07'52"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bruxelles Palais Royal > Brussel Atomium
    • Sunday, July 07 2019, 12:30 UTC
    • 27km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: