Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 18 - Embrun > Valloire EMBRUN - 787m Valloire - 1414m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 18 - Embrun > Valloire 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 208km 0 800 1600 2400 3200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Best Young
145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB GERGER
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM CCC TEAM BELBEL
Stage
1 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL B: 18" 5h34'15"
2 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 11" 01'35"
3 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 06" 02'28"
4 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'58"
5 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'00"
6 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'46"
7 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 04'46"
8 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 04'46"
9 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 04'46"
10 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'18"
11 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'18"
12 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'18"
13 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 05'18"
14 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 05'18"
15 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 05'18"
16 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'18"
17 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 05'18"
18 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'43"
19 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'16"
20 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 06'47"
21 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'24"
22 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'22"
23 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08'53"
24 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 10'12"
25 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'23"
26 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 10'57"
27 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 10'58"
28 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 12'27"
29 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 12'27"
30 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 13'11"
31 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 13'11"
32 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 13'21"
33 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 13'21"
34 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'41"
35 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 13'55"
36 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'01"
37 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15'17"
38 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 16'32"
39 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'53"
40 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'25"
41 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'36"
42 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 20'47"
43 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'47"
44 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 21'24"
45 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'25"
46 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 22'25"
47 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 22'40"
48 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 22'40"
49 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 22'40"
50 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 22'40"
51 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 22'40"
52 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 22'40"
53 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'40"
54 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 22'40"
55 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 22'40"
56 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 22'40"
57 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 22'40"
58 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 22'40"
59 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 22'40"
60 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'08"
61 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 23'54"
62 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'36"
63 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 25'46"
64 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'46"
65 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 25'46"
66 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25'46"
67 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'46"
68 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 25'46"
69 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 25'52"
70 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 28'02"
71 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 28'06"
72 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 28'07"
73 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 28'07"
74 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 28'07"
75 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'07"
76 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 28'07"
77 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'04"
78 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 29'23"
79 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 29'25"
80 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'25"
81 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 29'32"
82 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 29'42"
83 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'49"
84 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'49"
85 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 29'49"
86 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 29'59"
87 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 29'59"
88 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 29'59"
89 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 29'59"
90 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 29'59"
91 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 29'59"
92 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 29'59"
93 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 29'59"
94 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29'59"
95 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 29'59"
96 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'59"
97 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 29'59"
98 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 29'59"
99 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'59"
100 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'59"
101 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'59"
102 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 29'59"
103 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'59"
104 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 29'59"
105 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 29'59"
106 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 29'59"
107 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29'59"
108 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 29'59"
109 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 32'54"
110 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'54"
111 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 32'54"
112 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 32'54"
113 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 32'54"
114 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 32'54"
115 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 32'54"
116 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 32'54"
117 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 32'54"
118 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 32'54"
119 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 32'54"
120 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 32'54"
121 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 32'54"
122 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 32'54"
123 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 32'54"
124 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'54"
125 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'54"
126 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 32'54"
127 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 32'54"
128 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 32'54"
129 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 32'54"
130 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'54"
131 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 32'54"
132 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 32'54"
133 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 32'54"
134 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 32'54"
135 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 32'54"
136 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 32'54"
137 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'54"
138 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 33'30"
139 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 33'41"
140 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 33'41"
141 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 33'41"
142 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'41"
143 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 33'41"
144 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 33'46"
145 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 34'46"
146 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 34'46"
147 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34'46"
148 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 34'46"
149 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 34'51"
150 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 35'24"
151 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 35'47"
152 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 36'36"
153 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 36'36"
154 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 36'36"
155 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 36'36"
156 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 42'02"
- 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNS
- 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN DNS
Show All
Results
Col du Galibier - km 189
1 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 8"
2 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5"
3 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 5h37'13"
2 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'48"
3 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 01'48"
4 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'24"
5 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 07'59"
6 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 09'29"
7 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'19"
8 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'49"
9 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 18'26"
10 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 19'42"
11 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'10"
12 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 22'54"
13 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 27'01"
14 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27'01"
15 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 27'01"
16 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 29'56"
17 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 29'56"
18 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'56"
19 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'43"
20 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 30'48"
21 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 31'48"
22 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'48"
23 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'48"
- 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 16h54'19"
2 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'59"
3 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 11'51"
4 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 12'25"
5 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 17'09"
6 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 19'44"
7 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 22'49"
8 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 28'51"
9 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 31'41"
10 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 32'48"
11 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 40'12"
12 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 43'58"
13 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 44'05"
14 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 44'47"
15 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 45'26"
16 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 47'09"
17 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 47'52"
18 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 48'41"
19 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 49'38"
20 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 59'16"
21 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h05'24"
22 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h08'16"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Embrun > Valloire
    • Thursday, July 25 2019, 09:10 UTC
    • 207km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: