Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITAITA
Best Young
22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DENDEN
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITAITA
Stage
1 107 TRENTIN Matteo B: 10" 4h21'36"
2 22 * ASGREEN Kasper B: 06" 37"
3 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg B: 04" 41"
4 136 MOLLEMA Bauke 41"
5 47 TEUNS Dylan 41"
6 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 41"
7 16 OSS Daniel 44"
8 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc 50"
9 137 SKUJINS Toms 50"
10 154 HERRADA Jesus 55"
11 93 CLARKE Simon 01'23"
12 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 01'23"
13 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 01'26"
14 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake 01'26"
15 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 01'35"
16 148 ROCHE Nicolas 01'44"
17 205 KING Benjamin 02'53"
18 138 STUYVEN Jasper 02'53"
19 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 02'53"
20 195 MEURISSE Xandro 02'53"
21 117 SCHÄR Michael 02'53"
22 155 PEREZ Anthony 02'53"
23 186 * POLITT Nils 03'00"
24 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson 03'02"
25 197 PASQUALON Andrea 03'55"
26 152 BERHANE Natnael 03'55"
27 164 DE GENDT Thomas 05'49"
28 124 COSTA Rui 05'49"
29 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 06'59"
30 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher 08'04"
31 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 08'04"
32 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens 08'04"
33 96 SCULLY Tom 09'23"
34 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 20'10"
35 23 DEVENYNS Dries 20'10"
36 25 * MAS Enric 20'10"
37 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal 20'10"
38 1 THOMAS Geraint 20'10"
39 2 * BERNAL Egan 20'10"
40 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 20'10"
41 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan 20'10"
42 5 * MOSCON Gianni 20'10"
43 62 VALVERDE Alejandro 20'10"
44 132 BERNARD Julien 20'10"
45 54 KÜNG Stefan 20'10"
46 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor 20'10"
47 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 20'10"
48 131 PORTE Richie 20'10"
49 51 PINOT Thibaut 20'10"
50 56 MOLARD Rudy 20'10"
51 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 20'10"
52 192 BACKAERT Frederik 20'10"
53 83 * DE PLUS Laurens 20'10"
54 133 * CICCONE Giulio 20'10"
55 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel 20'10"
56 53 * GAUDU David 20'10"
57 61 QUINTANA Nairo 20'10"
58 206 KREUZIGER Roman 20'10"
59 14 KONRAD Patrick 20'10"
60 211 BARGUIL Warren 20'10"
61 121 MARTIN Daniel 20'10"
62 218 VACHON Florian 20'10"
63 32 CHEREL Mikael 20'10"
64 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 20'10"
65 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 20'10"
66 42 CARUSO Damiano 20'10"
67 94 KANGERT Tanel 20'10"
68 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel 20'10"
69 212 BOUET Maxime 20'10"
70 214 * GESBERT Elie 20'10"
71 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos 20'10"
72 194 * EIKING Odd Christian 20'10"
73 92 BETTIOL Alberto 20'10"
74 91 URAN Rigoberto 20'10"
75 191 MARTIN Guillaume 20'10"
76 98 WOODS Michael 20'10"
77 176 TAARAMÄE Rein 20'10"
78 35 GALLOPIN Tony 20'10"
79 122 ARU Fabio 20'10"
80 41 NIBALI Vincenzo 20'10"
81 217 MOINARD Amael 20'10"
82 174 * OURSELIN Paul 20'10"
83 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph 20'10"
84 37 NAESEN Oliver 20'10"
85 87 TEUNISSEN Mike 20'10"
86 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur 20'10"
87 6 POELS Wout 20'10"
88 115 PAUWELS Serge 20'10"
89 34 FRANK Mathias 20'10"
90 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit 20'10"
91 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien 20'10"
92 76 LUTSENKO Alexey 20'10"
93 31 BARDET Romain 20'10"
94 208 VALGREN Michael 20'10"
95 58 ROUX Anthony 20'10"
96 82 BENNETT George 20'10"
97 203 CUMMINGS Stephen 20'10"
98 216 LEDANOIS Kevin 23'09"
99 158 SIMON Julien 24'02"
100 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan 24'02"
101 187 * WÜRTZ Mads 24'30"
102 202 BAK YTTING Lars 24'38"
103 43 COLBRELLI Sonny 24'38"
104 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 25'13"
105 183 DOWSETT Alex 25'55"
106 46 * MOHORIC Matej 25'55"
107 104 HEPBURN Michael 25'55"
108 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort 25'55"
109 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin 25'55"
110 105 IMPEY Daryl 25'55"
111 184 GONÇALVES José 25'55"
112 134 DE KORT Koen 25'55"
113 213 DELAPLACE Anthony 25'55"
114 103 HAIG Jack 25'55"
115 64 ERVITI Imanol 25'55"
116 85 * JANSEN Amund 25'55"
117 102 DURBRIDGE Luke 25'55"
118 28 VIVIANI Elia 25'55"
119 74 HOULE Hugo 25'55"
120 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello 25'55"
121 135 FELLINE Fabio 25'55"
122 193 * DE GENDT Aime 25'55"
123 67 SOLER Marc 25'55"
124 63 AMADOR Andrey 25'55"
125 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane 25'55"
126 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian 25'55"
127 114 GESCHKE Simon 25'55"
128 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 26'27"
129 11 SAGAN Peter 26'27"
130 163 DE BUYST Jasper 26'34"
131 185 HALLER Marco 26'34"
132 171 CALMEJANE Lilian 26'34"
133 48 TRATNIK Jan 26'34"
134 162 * BENOOT Tiesj 26'34"
135 144 HAGA Chad 26'34"
136 178 * TURGIS Anthony 26'34"
137 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu 26'34"
138 101 YATES Adam 26'34"
139 175 SICARD Romain 26'34"
140 173 * GRELLIER Fabien 26'34"
141 196 OFFREDO Yoann 26'34"
142 52 BONNET William 26'34"
143 108 YATES Simon 26'34"
144 142 ARNDT Nikias 26'34"
145 126 KRISTOFF Alexander 26'34"
146 215 GREIPEL André 26'34"
147 145 * KÄMNA Lennard 26'34"
148 141 MATTHEWS Michael 26'34"
149 168 WELLENS Tim 26'34"
150 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 26'34"
151 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 26'34"
152 166 KLUGE Roger 27'45"
153 167 MONFORT Maxime 27'45"
154 161 * EWAN Caleb 27'45"
155 24 LAMPAERT Yves 30'05"
156 26 MØRKØV Michael 30'05"
157 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano 30'05"
158 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò 30'05"
- 7 ROWE Luke DSQ
- 86 MARTIN Tony DSQ
- 78 SANCHEZ Luis León DNS
- 143 * BOL Cees DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de la Rochette-du-buis - km 104.5
1 164 DE GENDT Thomas 1
Col de la Sentinelle - km 191.5
1 107 TRENTIN Matteo 2
2 22 * ASGREEN Kasper 1
Show All
Best Young
1 22 ASGREEN Kasper B: 06" 4h22'13"
2 186 POLITT Nils 02'23"
3 25 MAS Enric 19'33"
4 2 BERNAL Egan 19'33"
5 5 MOSCON Gianni 19'33"
6 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor 19'33"
7 83 DE PLUS Laurens 19'33"
8 133 CICCONE Giulio 19'33"
9 53 GAUDU David 19'33"
10 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 19'33"
11 214 GESBERT Elie 19'33"
12 194 EIKING Odd Christian 19'33"
13 174 OURSELIN Paul 19'33"
14 33 COSNEFROY Benoit 19'33"
15 187 WÜRTZ Mads 23'53"
16 46 MOHORIC Matej 25'18"
17 85 JANSEN Amund 25'18"
18 193 DE GENDT Aime 25'18"
19 162 BENOOT Tiesj 25'57"
20 178 TURGIS Anthony 25'57"
21 173 GRELLIER Fabien 25'57"
22 145 KÄMNA Lennard 25'57"
23 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 25'57"
24 161 EWAN Caleb 27'08"
- 143 BOL Cees DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO 13h09'12"
2 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 14"
3 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'30"
4 2 BORA - HANSGROHE 17'53"
5 12 CCC TEAM 19'20"
6 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20'05"
7 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 22'34"
8 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM 24'31"
9 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST 26'32"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 29'35"
11 17 LOTTO SOUDAL 36'03"
12 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 36'33"
13 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 36'37"
14 7 MOVISTAR TEAM 38'58"
15 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE 42'55"
16 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 43'16"
17 15 TEAM SUNWEB 50'28"
18 1 TEAM INEOS 56'06"
19 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ 56'06"
20 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 56'06"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 56'06"
22 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h02'30"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pont du Gard > Gap
    • Wednesday, July 24 2019, 10:25 UTC
    • 206km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: