Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 161 * EWAN Caleb B: 10" 3h57'08"
2 28 VIVIANI Elia B: 06" 00"
3 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan B: 04" 00"
4 11 SAGAN Peter 00"
5 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò 00"
6 141 MATTHEWS Michael 00"
7 107 TRENTIN Matteo 00"
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper 00"
9 126 KRISTOFF Alexander 00"
10 197 PASQUALON Andrea 00"
11 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 00"
12 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 00"
13 43 COLBRELLI Sonny 00"
14 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano 00"
15 215 GREIPEL André 00"
16 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 00"
17 37 NAESEN Oliver 00"
18 211 BARGUIL Warren 00"
19 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg 00"
20 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 00"
21 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 00"
22 191 MARTIN Guillaume 00"
23 64 ERVITI Imanol 00"
24 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel 00"
25 1 THOMAS Geraint 00"
26 26 MØRKØV Michael 00"
27 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 00"
28 2 * BERNAL Egan 00"
29 51 PINOT Thibaut 00"
30 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel 00"
31 195 MEURISSE Xandro 00"
32 62 VALVERDE Alejandro 00"
33 92 BETTIOL Alberto 00"
34 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc 00"
35 91 URAN Rigoberto 00"
36 93 CLARKE Simon 00"
37 121 MARTIN Daniel 00"
38 131 PORTE Richie 00"
39 122 ARU Fabio 00"
40 171 CALMEJANE Lilian 00"
41 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 00"
42 56 MOLARD Rudy 00"
43 158 SIMON Julien 00"
44 135 FELLINE Fabio 00"
45 5 * MOSCON Gianni 00"
46 163 DE BUYST Jasper 00"
47 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 00"
48 186 * POLITT Nils 00"
49 32 CHEREL Mikael 19"
50 31 BARDET Romain 21"
51 132 BERNARD Julien 21"
52 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 21"
53 94 KANGERT Tanel 21"
54 142 ARNDT Nikias 24"
55 87 TEUNISSEN Mike 27"
56 166 KLUGE Roger 27"
57 46 * MOHORIC Matej 37"
58 7 ROWE Luke 37"
59 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson 37"
60 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph 37"
61 218 VACHON Florian 37"
62 24 LAMPAERT Yves 50"
63 192 BACKAERT Frederik 52"
64 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor 54"
65 212 BOUET Maxime 54"
66 196 OFFREDO Yoann 56"
67 85 * JANSEN Amund 01'00"
68 216 LEDANOIS Kevin 01'00"
69 206 KREUZIGER Roman 01'02"
70 194 * EIKING Odd Christian 01'02"
71 61 QUINTANA Nairo 01'02"
72 134 DE KORT Koen 01'02"
73 34 FRANK Mathias 01'02"
74 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 01'02"
75 154 HERRADA Jesus 01'02"
76 117 SCHÄR Michael 01'02"
77 53 * GAUDU David 01'02"
78 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit 01'02"
79 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 01'02"
80 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan 01'10"
81 202 BAK YTTING Lars 01'15"
82 174 * OURSELIN Paul 01'15"
83 145 * KÄMNA Lennard 01'20"
84 176 TAARAMÄE Rein 01'22"
85 205 KING Benjamin 01'38"
86 185 HALLER Marco 01'38"
87 213 DELAPLACE Anthony 01'42"
88 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 01'42"
89 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane 01'57"
90 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos 01'57"
91 168 WELLENS Tim 02'00"
92 164 DE GENDT Thomas 02'00"
93 136 MOLLEMA Bauke 02'00"
94 101 YATES Adam 02'00"
95 104 HEPBURN Michael 02'00"
96 214 * GESBERT Elie 02'00"
97 42 CARUSO Damiano 02'00"
98 41 NIBALI Vincenzo 02'00"
99 144 HAGA Chad 02'00"
100 184 GONÇALVES José 02'00"
101 35 GALLOPIN Tony 02'00"
102 183 DOWSETT Alex 02'00"
103 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien 02'00"
104 114 GESCHKE Simon 02'00"
105 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur 02'00"
106 115 PAUWELS Serge 02'00"
107 47 TEUNS Dylan 02'00"
108 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 02'00"
109 217 MOINARD Amael 02'00"
110 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 02'00"
111 178 * TURGIS Anthony 02'00"
112 148 ROCHE Nicolas 02'00"
113 48 TRATNIK Jan 02'00"
114 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake 02'08"
115 16 OSS Daniel 02'08"
116 98 WOODS Michael 02'08"
117 175 SICARD Romain 02'08"
118 82 BENNETT George 02'08"
119 133 * CICCONE Giulio 02'08"
120 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 02'08"
121 102 DURBRIDGE Luke 02'08"
122 54 KÜNG Stefan 02'08"
123 155 PEREZ Anthony 02'08"
124 23 DEVENYNS Dries 02'08"
125 137 SKUJINS Toms 02'08"
126 193 * DE GENDT Aime 02'08"
127 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens 02'13"
128 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 02'31"
129 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher 02'35"
130 187 * WÜRTZ Mads 03'49"
131 22 * ASGREEN Kasper 03'49"
132 83 * DE PLUS Laurens 03'49"
133 162 * BENOOT Tiesj 03'49"
134 6 POELS Wout 03'49"
135 103 HAIG Jack 03'49"
136 105 IMPEY Daryl 03'49"
137 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal 03'49"
138 14 KONRAD Patrick 03'49"
139 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu 03'49"
140 108 YATES Simon 03'49"
141 63 AMADOR Andrey 03'49"
142 203 CUMMINGS Stephen 04'42"
143 124 COSTA Rui 05'22"
144 152 BERHANE Natnael 06'00"
145 173 * GRELLIER Fabien 06'00"
146 52 BONNET William 06'32"
147 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello 06'32"
148 58 ROUX Anthony 06'32"
149 96 SCULLY Tom 08'44"
150 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin 08'44"
151 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian 08'44"
152 25 * MAS Enric 08'44"
153 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 08'44"
154 67 SOLER Marc 08'44"
155 143 * BOL Cees 08'55"
156 76 LUTSENKO Alexey 10'34"
157 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort 10'34"
158 78 SANCHEZ Luis León 10'34"
159 74 HOULE Hugo 10'34"
160 167 MONFORT Maxime 10'34"
161 86 MARTIN Tony 12'31"
162 208 VALGREN Michael 12'34"
- 71 FUGLSANG Jakob DNF
- 146 KELDERMAN Wilco DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Jean-du-Pin - km 96
1 202 BAK YTTING Lars 1
Show All
Best Young
1 161 EWAN Caleb B: 10" 3h57'08"
2 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 00"
3 2 BERNAL Egan 00"
4 5 MOSCON Gianni 00"
5 186 POLITT Nils 00"
6 46 MOHORIC Matej 37"
7 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor 54"
8 85 JANSEN Amund 01'00"
9 194 EIKING Odd Christian 01'02"
10 53 GAUDU David 01'02"
11 33 COSNEFROY Benoit 01'02"
12 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 01'02"
13 174 OURSELIN Paul 01'15"
14 145 KÄMNA Lennard 01'20"
15 214 GESBERT Elie 02'00"
16 178 TURGIS Anthony 02'00"
17 133 CICCONE Giulio 02'08"
18 193 DE GENDT Aime 02'08"
19 187 WÜRTZ Mads 03'49"
20 22 ASGREEN Kasper 03'49"
21 83 DE PLUS Laurens 03'49"
22 162 BENOOT Tiesj 03'49"
23 173 GRELLIER Fabien 06'00"
24 25 MAS Enric 08'44"
25 143 BOL Cees 08'55"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 11h51'24"
2 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
3 7 MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
5 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
6 1 TEAM INEOS 00"
7 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
8 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 27"
9 17 LOTTO SOUDAL 27"
10 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 37"
11 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 37"
12 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE 40"
13 2 BORA - HANSGROHE 54"
14 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'02"
15 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'02"
16 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'02"
17 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 01'15"
18 15 TEAM SUNWEB 01'26"
19 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'38"
20 12 CCC TEAM 01'39"
21 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'00"
22 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nîmes > Nîmes
    • Tuesday, July 23 2019, 11:20 UTC
    • 177km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: