Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 16 - Nîmes > Nîmes NÎMES - 68m Nîmes - 34m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 16 - Nîmes > Nîmes 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 177km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 3h57'08"
2 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 06" 00"
3 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 04" 00"
4 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
5 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
6 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
7 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 00"
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
9 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
10 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
11 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
12 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
13 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
14 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
15 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 00"
16 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
17 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
18 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
19 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
20 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
21 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
22 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
23 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
24 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
25 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
26 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
27 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
28 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
29 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
30 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
31 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
32 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
33 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 00"
34 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
35 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
36 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 00"
37 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
38 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
39 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
40 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
41 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
42 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
43 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
44 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
45 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
46 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
47 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
48 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
49 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19"
50 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21"
51 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 21"
52 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 21"
53 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 21"
54 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 24"
55 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27"
56 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 27"
57 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 37"
58 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 37"
59 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 37"
60 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 37"
61 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 37"
62 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 50"
63 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 52"
64 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 54"
65 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 54"
66 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 56"
67 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 01'00"
68 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'00"
69 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 01'02"
70 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 01'02"
71 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'02"
72 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'02"
73 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'02"
74 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'02"
75 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'02"
76 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 01'02"
77 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'02"
78 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'02"
79 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'02"
80 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 01'10"
81 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 01'15"
82 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'15"
83 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'20"
84 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 01'22"
85 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 01'38"
86 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 01'38"
87 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'42"
88 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'42"
89 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'57"
90 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'57"
91 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'00"
92 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'00"
93 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'00"
94 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'00"
95 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'00"
96 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'00"
97 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'00"
98 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'00"
99 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 02'00"
100 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'00"
101 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'00"
102 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 02'00"
103 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'00"
104 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 02'00"
105 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'00"
106 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 02'00"
107 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 02'00"
108 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 02'00"
109 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'00"
110 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 02'00"
111 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'00"
112 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 02'00"
113 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'00"
114 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'08"
115 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'08"
116 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 02'08"
117 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'08"
118 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 02'08"
119 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'08"
120 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'08"
121 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'08"
122 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'08"
123 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'08"
124 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'08"
125 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'08"
126 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'08"
127 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'13"
128 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'31"
129 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 02'35"
130 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 03'49"
131 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 03'49"
132 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 03'49"
133 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'49"
134 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 03'49"
135 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'49"
136 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 03'49"
137 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 03'49"
138 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'49"
139 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'49"
140 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'49"
141 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 03'49"
142 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 04'42"
143 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'22"
144 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 06'00"
145 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'00"
146 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'32"
147 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'32"
148 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'32"
149 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 08'44"
150 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 08'44"
151 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 08'44"
152 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 08'44"
153 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'44"
154 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'44"
155 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'55"
156 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10'34"
157 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10'34"
158 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'34"
159 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 10'34"
160 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'34"
161 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 12'31"
162 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 12'34"
- 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN DNF
- 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Jean-du-Pin - km 96
1 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 1
Show All
Best Young
1 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 3h57'08"
2 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
3 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
4 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
5 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
6 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 37"
7 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 54"
8 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 01'00"
9 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 01'02"
10 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'02"
11 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'02"
12 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'02"
13 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'15"
14 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'20"
15 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'00"
16 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'00"
17 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'08"
18 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'08"
19 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 03'49"
20 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 03'49"
21 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 03'49"
22 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'49"
23 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'00"
24 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 08'44"
25 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'55"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 11h51'24"
2 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
3 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
5 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
6 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
7 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
8 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 27"
9 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27"
10 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 37"
11 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 37"
12 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 40"
13 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 54"
14 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'02"
15 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'02"
16 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'02"
17 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 01'15"
18 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'26"
19 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'38"
20 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'39"
21 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'00"
22 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 15'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nîmes > Nîmes
    • Tuesday, July 23 2019, 11:20 UTC
    • 177km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: