Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 15 - Limoux > Foix Prat d'Albis LIMOUX - 182m Foix Prat d'Albis - 1194m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 15 - Limoux > Foix Prat d'Albis 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 185km 0 600 1200 1800 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Young
2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Competitive
65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 15" 4h47'04"
2 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" 33"
3 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" 33"
4 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 51"
5 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 51"
6 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'03"
7 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 01'22"
8 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'22"
9 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'22"
10 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'30"
11 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'49"
12 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 01'49"
13 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'54"
14 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'54"
15 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'08"
16 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'55"
17 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 02'58"
18 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 02'58"
19 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'58"
20 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 02'58"
21 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 03'38"
22 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 03'45"
23 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 03'45"
24 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'02"
25 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER B: 08" 04'24"
26 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'45"
27 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'20"
28 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'24"
29 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'59"
30 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 09'59"
31 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'06"
32 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 10'06"
33 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10'08"
34 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 11'42"
35 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 11'42"
36 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11'42"
37 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'57"
38 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12'57"
39 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 13'37"
40 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'53"
41 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'53"
42 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 14'21"
43 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'12"
44 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 16'12"
45 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 16'12"
46 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'56"
47 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'56"
48 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 18'56"
49 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'15"
50 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'15"
51 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'15"
52 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 20'27"
53 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'27"
54 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 21'16"
55 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 21'37"
56 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'17"
57 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 23'19"
58 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 24'18"
59 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24'30"
60 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24'30"
61 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 24'30"
62 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 24'30"
63 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 24'30"
64 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 24'30"
65 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'30"
66 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 24'43"
67 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 25'43"
68 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'48"
69 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 26'48"
70 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 26'48"
71 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 26'48"
72 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'48"
73 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 26'48"
74 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 26'48"
75 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'48"
76 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 26'48"
77 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'48"
78 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 26'48"
79 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 26'48"
80 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 26'48"
81 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'48"
82 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'48"
83 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'48"
84 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'48"
85 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 26'48"
86 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 26'48"
87 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 26'48"
88 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 26'48"
89 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 26'48"
90 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 26'48"
91 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 26'48"
92 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 26'48"
93 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'48"
94 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 26'48"
95 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 26'48"
96 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 26'48"
97 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'48"
98 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'48"
99 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 26'48"
100 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'48"
101 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 26'48"
102 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 26'48"
103 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 26'48"
104 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 26'48"
105 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 26'48"
106 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'48"
107 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 26'48"
108 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 27'59"
109 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 28'40"
110 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 28'41"
111 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 28'41"
112 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 28'41"
113 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'03"
114 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'57"
115 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 30'08"
116 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30'08"
117 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 30'08"
118 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30'08"
119 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 30'28"
120 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'30"
121 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 30'30"
122 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 30'30"
123 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'30"
124 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 30'30"
125 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 30'30"
126 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 30'30"
127 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 30'30"
128 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 30'30"
129 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30'30"
130 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 30'30"
131 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30'30"
132 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 30'30"
133 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30'30"
134 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30'30"
135 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 30'30"
136 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 30'30"
137 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 30'30"
138 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 30'30"
139 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 30'30"
140 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 30'30"
141 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'30"
142 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'30"
143 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 30'30"
144 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 30'30"
145 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 30'30"
146 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 30'30"
147 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 30'30"
148 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 30'30"
149 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 30'30"
150 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 30'30"
151 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 30'30"
152 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 30'30"
153 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 30'30"
154 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 30'30"
155 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 30'30"
156 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 30'30"
157 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 30'30"
158 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 31'29"
159 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'31"
160 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'31"
161 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 31'31"
162 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 31'34"
163 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 31'34"
164 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 32'26"
Show All
Results
Mur de Péguère - km 147
1 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 8"
2 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 5"
3 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 4h47'55"
2 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 12"
3 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'29"
4 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'51"
5 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'06"
6 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'02"
7 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 13'30"
8 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'24"
9 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 20'46"
10 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 23'39"
11 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 25'57"
12 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'57"
13 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'57"
14 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'57"
15 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'06"
16 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 29'39"
17 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 29'39"
18 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'39"
19 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'39"
20 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 29'39"
21 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 29'39"
22 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 29'39"
23 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 29'39"
24 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 30'38"
25 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 30'40"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 14h25'14"
2 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 51"
3 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'46"
4 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 14'23"
5 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 16'51"
6 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 17'48"
7 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 20'31"
8 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 23'23"
9 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 26'52"
10 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 28'39"
11 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 31'09"
12 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 31'20"
13 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 35'19"
14 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 43'55"
15 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 46'01"
16 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 47'37"
17 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 49'06"
18 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 50'18"
19 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 55'54"
20 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h16'22"
21 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h16'22"
22 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 1h19'42"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Limoux > Foix Prat d'Albis
    • Sunday, July 21 2019, 10:05 UTC
    • 185km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: