Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Stage
1 51 PINOT Thibaut B: 10" 3h10'20"
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian B: 06" 06"
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven B: 04" 06"
4 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel 08"
5 2 * BERNAL Egan 08"
6 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel 14"
7 91 URAN Rigoberto 30"
8 1 THOMAS Geraint 36"
9 211 BARGUIL Warren 38"
10 71 FUGLSANG Jakob 53"
11 82 BENNETT George 58"
12 62 VALVERDE Alejandro 58"
13 83 * DE PLUS Laurens 01'19"
14 131 PORTE Richie 02'05"
15 53 * GAUDU David 02'26"
16 25 * MAS Enric 02'54"
17 61 QUINTANA Nairo 03'24"
18 136 MOLLEMA Bauke 03'29"
19 122 ARU Fabio 03'33"
20 206 KREUZIGER Roman 03'48"
21 6 POELS Wout 04'10"
22 191 MARTIN Guillaume 04'21"
23 94 KANGERT Tanel 04'48"
24 121 MARTIN Daniel 05'35"
25 101 YATES Adam 06'42"
26 67 SOLER Marc 07'12"
27 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 09'34"
28 56 MOLARD Rudy 09'59"
29 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan 09'59"
30 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan 10'56"
31 214 * GESBERT Elie 11'15"
32 42 CARUSO Damiano 11'15"
33 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien 11'21"
34 154 HERRADA Jesus 11'22"
35 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello 11'39"
36 103 HAIG Jack 11'39"
37 23 DEVENYNS Dries 12'04"
38 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 12'20"
39 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor 12'39"
40 14 KONRAD Patrick 12'39"
41 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc 12'50"
42 171 CALMEJANE Lilian 14'10"
43 168 WELLENS Tim 15'19"
44 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar 15'29"
45 175 SICARD Romain 15'36"
46 162 * BENOOT Tiesj 16'15"
47 108 YATES Simon 16'31"
48 76 LUTSENKO Alexey 17'11"
49 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur 17'11"
50 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 17'11"
51 78 SANCHEZ Luis León 17'11"
52 74 HOULE Hugo 17'11"
53 217 MOINARD Amael 18'25"
54 35 GALLOPIN Tony 20'19"
55 32 CHEREL Mikael 20'19"
56 195 MEURISSE Xandro 20'19"
57 34 FRANK Mathias 20'19"
58 37 NAESEN Oliver 20'19"
59 133 * CICCONE Giulio 20'19"
60 194 * EIKING Odd Christian 20'19"
61 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit 20'19"
62 205 KING Benjamin 20'19"
63 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik 20'19"
64 192 BACKAERT Frederik 20'19"
65 174 * OURSELIN Paul 20'19"
66 31 BARDET Romain 20'19"
67 134 DE KORT Koen 20'19"
68 132 BERNARD Julien 20'19"
69 163 DE BUYST Jasper 20'19"
70 208 VALGREN Michael 20'19"
71 164 DE GENDT Thomas 20'19"
72 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane 20'19"
73 152 BERHANE Natnael 20'19"
74 41 NIBALI Vincenzo 20'19"
75 138 STUYVEN Jasper 20'19"
76 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos 20'19"
77 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph 20'19"
78 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens 20'19"
79 117 SCHÄR Michael 20'19"
80 176 TAARAMÄE Rein 20'19"
81 146 KELDERMAN Wilco 20'19"
82 115 PAUWELS Serge 20'19"
83 87 TEUNISSEN Mike 20'19"
84 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg 20'19"
85 98 WOODS Michael 20'19"
86 148 ROCHE Nicolas 20'19"
87 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson 20'19"
88 64 ERVITI Imanol 20'19"
89 63 AMADOR Andrey 20'19"
90 124 COSTA Rui 20'19"
91 58 ROUX Anthony 20'19"
92 144 HAGA Chad 20'33"
93 92 BETTIOL Alberto 20'33"
94 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort 20'36"
95 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 20'39"
96 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake 20'39"
97 141 MATTHEWS Michael 20'53"
98 161 * EWAN Caleb 21'04"
99 167 MONFORT Maxime 21'04"
100 155 PEREZ Anthony 21'04"
101 47 TEUNS Dylan 21'13"
102 54 KÜNG Stefan 21'15"
103 178 * TURGIS Anthony 21'34"
104 197 PASQUALON Andrea 21'39"
105 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin 21'51"
106 216 LEDANOIS Kevin 21'55"
107 96 SCULLY Tom 22'15"
108 145 * KÄMNA Lennard 22'15"
109 186 * POLITT Nils 22'15"
110 114 GESCHKE Simon 22'15"
111 213 DELAPLACE Anthony 22'21"
112 105 IMPEY Daryl 22'28"
113 86 MARTIN Tony 22'59"
114 24 LAMPAERT Yves 23'11"
115 187 * WÜRTZ Mads 23'21"
116 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu 23'27"
117 102 DURBRIDGE Luke 23'35"
118 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 23'52"
119 107 TRENTIN Matteo 24'02"
120 5 * MOSCON Gianni 24'02"
121 166 KLUGE Roger 24'07"
122 16 OSS Daniel 24'15"
123 135 FELLINE Fabio 24'18"
124 137 SKUJINS Toms 24'18"
125 22 * ASGREEN Kasper 24'18"
126 184 GONÇALVES José 24'18"
127 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher 24'18"
128 48 TRATNIK Jan 24'24"
129 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 24'24"
130 36 GOUGEARD Alexis 24'24"
131 26 MØRKØV Michael 24'24"
132 43 COLBRELLI Sonny 24'24"
133 46 * MOHORIC Matej 24'24"
134 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 24'24"
135 173 * GRELLIER Fabien 24'24"
136 142 ARNDT Nikias 24'24"
137 218 VACHON Florian 24'24"
138 158 SIMON Julien 24'24"
139 215 GREIPEL André 24'24"
140 193 * DE GENDT Aime 24'24"
141 203 CUMMINGS Stephen 24'24"
142 93 CLARKE Simon 24'39"
143 212 BOUET Maxime 25'42"
144 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal 25'47"
145 7 ROWE Luke 25'47"
146 11 SAGAN Peter 25'53"
147 185 HALLER Marco 26'21"
148 196 OFFREDO Yoann 26'30"
149 52 BONNET William 26'35"
150 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz 26'35"
151 104 HEPBURN Michael 27'09"
152 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian 27'09"
153 85 * JANSEN Amund 27'09"
154 202 BAK YTTING Lars 27'09"
155 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 27'09"
156 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan 27'09"
157 28 VIVIANI Elia 27'09"
158 183 DOWSETT Alex 27'26"
159 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano 27'30"
160 143 * BOL Cees 27'30"
161 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò 27'46"
162 126 KRISTOFF Alexander 27'56"
163 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 29'11"
164 13 BURGHARDT Marcus 29'57"
- 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Labatmale - km 11.5
1 41 NIBALI Vincenzo 1
Col du Soulor - km 54
1 168 WELLENS Tim 10
2 41 NIBALI Vincenzo 8
3 214 * GESBERT Elie 6
4 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur 4
5 175 SICARD Romain 2
More...
6 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos 1
Col du Tourmalet SOuvenir Jacques Goddet - km 111
1 51 PINOT Thibaut 40
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 30
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 24
4 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel 20
5 2 * BERNAL Egan 16
More...
6 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel 12
7 91 URAN Rigoberto 8
8 1 THOMAS Geraint 4
Show All
Best Young
1 2 BERNAL Egan 3h10'28"
2 83 DE PLUS Laurens 01'11"
3 53 GAUDU David 02'18"
4 25 MAS Enric 02'46"
5 214 GESBERT Elie 11'07"
6 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor 12'31"
7 162 BENOOT Tiesj 16'07"
8 133 CICCONE Giulio 20'11"
9 194 EIKING Odd Christian 20'11"
10 33 COSNEFROY Benoit 20'11"
11 174 OURSELIN Paul 20'11"
12 161 EWAN Caleb 20'56"
13 178 TURGIS Anthony 21'26"
14 145 KÄMNA Lennard 22'07"
15 186 POLITT Nils 22'07"
16 187 WÜRTZ Mads 23'13"
17 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 23'44"
18 5 MOSCON Gianni 23'54"
19 22 ASGREEN Kasper 24'10"
20 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren 24'16"
21 46 MOHORIC Matej 24'16"
22 173 GRELLIER Fabien 24'16"
23 193 DE GENDT Aime 24'16"
24 85 JANSEN Amund 27'01"
25 143 BOL Cees 27'22"
- 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 9h33'23"
2 7 MOVISTAR TEAM 02'13"
3 1 TEAM INEOS 02'31"
4 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'02"
5 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 12'41"
6 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM 19'43"
7 2 BORA - HANSGROHE 23'03"
8 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST 23'14"
9 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO 23'30"
10 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23'56"
11 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 27'55"
12 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 32'29"
13 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 42'03"
14 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 42'08"
15 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 42'36"
16 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 47'42"
17 17 LOTTO SOUDAL 49'30"
18 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 50'24"
19 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE 50'35"
20 12 CCC TEAM 58'34"
21 15 TEAM SUNWEB 58'48"
22 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h00'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Tarbes > Tourmalet Barèges
    • Saturday, July 20 2019, 11:30 UTC
    • 117km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: