Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 11 - Albi > Toulouse ALBI - 158m Toulouse - 139m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 11 - Albi > Toulouse 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 167km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BELBEL
Stage
1 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 3h51'26"
2 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 06" 00"
3 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 04" 00"
4 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
5 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
6 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
7 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
8 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
9 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
10 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
11 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
12 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
13 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
14 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
15 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
16 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 00"
17 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
18 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
19 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
20 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
21 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
22 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
23 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
24 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
25 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
26 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
27 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
28 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
29 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
30 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 00"
31 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
32 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
33 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
34 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 00"
35 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
36 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 00"
37 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
38 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
39 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
40 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 00"
41 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
42 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
43 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
44 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
45 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
46 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
47 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
48 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
49 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
50 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
51 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
52 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
53 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
54 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
55 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
56 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
57 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
58 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
59 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
60 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
61 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 14"
62 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14"
63 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 14"
64 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 14"
65 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 17"
66 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19"
67 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 19"
68 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 19"
69 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19"
70 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 19"
71 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 23"
72 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 31"
73 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31"
74 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 31"
75 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 31"
76 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 31"
77 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 31"
78 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 31"
79 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31"
80 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 31"
81 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 31"
82 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 41"
83 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 41"
84 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 41"
85 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 46"
86 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 52"
87 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 59"
88 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'08"
89 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 01'15"
90 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'15"
91 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 01'19"
92 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 01'23"
93 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 01'34"
94 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'39"
95 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 01'57"
96 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 02'06"
97 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 02'15"
98 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'15"
99 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'15"
100 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'15"
101 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'17"
102 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'17"
103 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'21"
104 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'21"
105 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'21"
106 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'40"
107 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'40"
108 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'40"
109 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'40"
110 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'40"
111 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 02'40"
112 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'40"
113 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'40"
114 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'40"
115 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'40"
116 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'40"
117 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'40"
118 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'40"
119 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'40"
120 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'40"
121 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'40"
122 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 02'40"
123 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 02'40"
124 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'40"
125 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'40"
126 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 02'40"
127 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'40"
128 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'40"
129 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 02'40"
130 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'40"
131 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'40"
132 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 02'40"
133 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 02'40"
134 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'40"
135 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'40"
136 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'40"
137 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 02'40"
138 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 02'40"
139 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'24"
140 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 03'46"
141 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 03'57"
142 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'58"
143 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'58"
144 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'58"
145 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'58"
146 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'58"
147 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'58"
148 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'02"
149 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'04"
150 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 04'40"
151 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 05'17"
152 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'29"
153 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'29"
154 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'41"
155 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 05'41"
156 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 05'41"
157 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 05'41"
158 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 05'41"
159 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'41"
160 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'41"
161 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'16"
162 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'18"
163 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 06'18"
164 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 07'35"
165 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'51"
166 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 10'51"
167 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 12'03"
168 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 12'03"
169 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'03"
- 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED DNF
- 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER DNS
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Toulouse - km 167
1 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 50 Pts
2 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 30 Pts
3 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 20 Pts
4 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 18 Pts
5 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 16 Pts
More...
6 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14 Pts
7 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 12 Pts
8 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 10 Pts
9 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 8 Pts
10 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 7 Pts
11 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 6 Pts
12 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 5 Pts
13 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 4 Pts
14 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 3 Pts
15 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 2 Pts
GAILLAC - km 87
1 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20 Pts
2 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 17 Pts
3 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15 Pts
4 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13 Pts
5 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 11 Pts
More...
6 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 10 Pts
7 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 9 Pts
8 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 8 Pts
9 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 7 Pts
10 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 6 Pts
11 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 Pts
12 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 Pts
13 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3 Pts
14 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 2 Pts
15 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Tonnac - km 32
1 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2 Pts
2 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 1 Pts
Côte de Castelnau-de-Montmiral - km 77
1 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 3h51'26"
2 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
3 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
4 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
5 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
6 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
7 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
8 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
9 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 31"
10 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 41"
11 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 41"
12 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 46"
13 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'15"
14 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 01'19"
15 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'17"
16 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'40"
17 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 02'40"
18 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'40"
19 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'40"
20 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'40"
21 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'58"
22 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'58"
23 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'58"
24 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 04'40"
25 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'41"
26 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'41"
27 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 07'35"
28 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'03"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 11h34'18"
2 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
3 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
4 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
5 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
6 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
7 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
8 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
10 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
11 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
12 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
13 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 14"
14 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 19"
15 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 31"
16 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 31"
17 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 33"
18 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 52"
19 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'02"
20 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02'17"
21 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'33"
22 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 05'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Albi > Toulouse
    • Wednesday, July 17 2019, 11:35 UTC
    • 167km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: