Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 1 - Bruxelles > Brussel BRUXELLES / BRUSSEL - 45m Brussel - 53m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 1 - Bruxelles > Brussel 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 194.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Sprint
11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Mountain
111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM CCC TEAM BELBEL
Youth
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Individual
1 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 4h22'37"
2 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04"
3 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 06"
4 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 10"
5 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10"
6 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10"
7 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 10"
8 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10"
9 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 10"
10 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10"
11 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 10"
12 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 10"
13 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 10"
14 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 10"
15 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 10"
16 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10"
17 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
18 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 10"
19 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 10"
20 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 10"
21 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10"
22 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 10"
23 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 10"
24 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10"
25 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 10"
26 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10"
27 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 10"
28 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
29 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
30 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 10"
31 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 10"
32 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 10"
33 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 10"
34 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 10"
35 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 10"
36 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10"
37 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 10"
38 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 10"
39 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 10"
40 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 10"
41 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10"
42 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10"
43 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 10"
44 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
45 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10"
46 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10"
47 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 10"
48 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 10"
49 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10"
50 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 10"
51 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 10"
52 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
53 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 10"
54 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10"
55 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
56 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10"
57 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 10"
58 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
59 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10"
60 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 10"
61 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10"
62 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 10"
63 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10"
64 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 10"
65 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
66 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
67 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
68 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 10"
69 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 10"
70 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10"
71 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10"
72 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
73 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 10"
74 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
75 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 10"
76 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
77 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
78 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 10"
79 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
80 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 10"
81 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 10"
82 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 10"
83 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
84 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 10"
85 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 10"
86 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 10"
87 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 10"
88 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
89 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
90 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10"
91 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 10"
92 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
93 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10"
94 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10"
95 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
96 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10"
97 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
98 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 10"
99 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
100 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 10"
101 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
102 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 10"
103 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10"
104 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10"
105 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10"
106 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 10"
107 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 10"
108 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 10"
109 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 10"
110 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 10"
111 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 10"
112 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 10"
113 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10"
114 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 10"
115 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 10"
116 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10"
117 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 10"
118 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
119 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 10"
120 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10"
121 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 10"
122 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10"
123 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 10"
124 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
125 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10"
126 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
127 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
128 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10"
129 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
130 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
131 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
132 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 10"
133 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
134 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
135 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 10"
136 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
137 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10"
138 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 10"
139 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
140 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 10"
141 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10"
142 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 10"
143 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
144 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10"
145 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 10"
146 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10"
147 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10"
148 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
149 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
150 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
151 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 10"
152 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 10"
153 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 10"
154 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 10"
155 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10"
156 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
157 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 10"
158 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 10"
159 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 10"
160 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 10"
161 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 10"
162 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 10"
163 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
164 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
165 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 10"
166 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 10"
167 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 10"
168 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10"
169 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10"
170 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
171 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'16"
172 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'42"
173 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'21"
174 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'21"
175 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 04'21"
176 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'46"
Show All
Sprint
1 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 50 Pts
2 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 50 Pts
3 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 33 Pts
4 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27 Pts
5 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 23 Pts
6 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 21 Pts
7 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20 Pts
8 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 18 Pts
9 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10 Pts
10 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10 Pts
11 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 9 Pts
12 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 8 Pts
13 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 8 Pts
14 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 7 Pts
15 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 Pts
16 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 Pts
17 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 5 Pts
18 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5 Pts
19 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 4 Pts
20 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
21 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3 Pts
22 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 3 Pts
23 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 2 Pts
24 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 2 Pts
25 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 Pts
26 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA -13 Pts
Show All
Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 13h08'21"
2 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
3 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
4 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
5 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
6 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
7 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
8 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
9 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
10 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
11 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
12 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
13 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
14 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
15 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
16 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
17 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
18 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
19 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
20 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
22 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bruxelles > Brussel
    • Saturday, July 06 2019, 10:00 UTC
    • 192km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: