Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 1 - Bruxelles > Brussel BRUXELLES / BRUSSEL - 45m Brussel - 53m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 1 - Bruxelles > Brussel 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 194.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 10" 4h22'47"
2 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" 00"
3 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 04" 00"
4 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 00"
5 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
6 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
7 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 00"
8 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
9 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
10 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
11 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
12 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 00"
13 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
14 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
15 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
16 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
17 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
18 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 00"
19 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
20 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
21 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
22 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
23 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 00"
24 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
25 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 00"
26 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
27 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 00"
28 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
29 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
30 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
31 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
32 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
33 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
34 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
35 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
36 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
37 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
38 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
39 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
40 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 00"
41 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
42 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
43 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
44 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
45 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
46 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
47 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 00"
48 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 00"
49 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
50 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
51 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
52 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
53 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
54 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
55 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
56 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
57 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
58 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
59 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
60 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
61 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
62 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
63 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
64 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
65 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
66 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
67 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
68 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 00"
69 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
70 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
71 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
72 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
73 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
74 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
75 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 00"
76 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
77 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
78 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 00"
79 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
80 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
81 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
82 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
83 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
84 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
85 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
86 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
87 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 00"
88 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
89 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
90 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
91 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
92 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
93 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
94 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
95 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
96 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
97 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
98 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 00"
99 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
100 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 00"
101 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
102 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 00"
103 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
104 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
105 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
106 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
107 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
108 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 00"
109 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 00"
110 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 00"
111 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
112 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 00"
113 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
114 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 00"
115 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 00"
116 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
117 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
118 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
119 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
120 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 00"
121 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
122 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
123 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 00"
124 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
125 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
126 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
127 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
128 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
129 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
130 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
131 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
132 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 00"
133 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
134 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
135 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
136 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
137 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
138 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 00"
139 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
140 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 00"
141 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
142 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
143 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
144 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
145 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 00"
146 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
147 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
148 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
149 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
150 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
151 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 00"
152 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 00"
153 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
154 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 00"
155 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
156 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
157 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 00"
158 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 00"
159 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
160 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 00"
161 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 00"
162 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
163 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'06"
164 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
165 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'32"
166 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
167 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 00"
168 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'11"
169 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'11"
170 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 00"
171 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 04'11"
172 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
173 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
174 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'36"
175 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
176 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
Show All
Mountain
Mur de Grammont - km 43.5
1 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 2
2 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 1
Bosberg - km 47.5
1 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 13h08'21"
2 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
3 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
4 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
5 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
6 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
7 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
8 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
9 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
10 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
11 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
12 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
13 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
14 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
15 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
16 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
17 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
18 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
19 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
20 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
22 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bruxelles > Brussel
    • Saturday, July 06 2019, 10:00 UTC
    • 192km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: