Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - Nice > Nice Nice - 32m Nice - 6m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - Nice > Nice 0 20 40 60 80 100 110km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
154 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 10" 2h41'10"
2 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL B: 06" 18"
3 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 04" ' '
4 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
5 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
6 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
7 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
8 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 20"
9 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA B: 01" ' '
10 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL B: 03" 22"
11 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 26"
12 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
13 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
14 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
15 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
16 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
17 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
18 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
19 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
20 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'17"
21 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'23"
22 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'41"
23 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 01'43"
24 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'45"
25 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'55"
26 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'57"
27 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL 02'41"
28 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'05"
29 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
30 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
31 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
32 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 04'40"
33 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 06'00"
34 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
35 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
36 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
37 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
38 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
39 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
40 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
41 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
42 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
43 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
44 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
45 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'32"
46 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 08'38"
47 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 03" ' '
48 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
49 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED 09'15"
51 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
52 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'30"
53 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
54 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
55 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU ' '
56 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 11'01"
57 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 12'02"
58 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
59 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
60 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
61 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
62 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 03" ' '
63 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
64 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
65 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
66 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
67 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
68 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
69 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
70 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
71 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL ' '
72 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
73 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'12"
74 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
75 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 14'46"
76 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 16'40"
77 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
78 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
79 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
80 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
81 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
82 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
83 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
84 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
85 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
86 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
87 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
88 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
89 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
90 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
91 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
92 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
93 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
94 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU ' '
95 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
96 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
97 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
98 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
99 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
100 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
102 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
103 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
104 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
105 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
106 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
107 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
108 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
109 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
110 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
111 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
112 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL ' '
113 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER ' '
114 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
115 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
116 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL ' '
117 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 18'39"
118 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 21'58"
- 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL DNF
- 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO DNF
- 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNF
- 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX DNF
- 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA DNF
- 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
- 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNF
- 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU DNF
- 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
- 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNS
- 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR DNS
- 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 8h06'07"
2 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'14"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'41"
4 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'07"
5 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
6 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'45"
7 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 09'11"
8 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 10'03"
9 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 12'37"
10 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15'01"
11 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15'27"
12 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 16'48"
13 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'15"
14 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 19'04"
15 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 19'30"
16 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 20'29"
17 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23'08"
18 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 26'03"
19 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 29'07"
20 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 31'09"
21 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36'35"
22 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 40'17"
23 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 47'23"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Nice
    • Sunday, March 17 2019, 12:50 UTC
    • 110.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: