Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 March 10th - 17th 20198 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - Nice > Col de Turini - La Bollène-VésubieNice- 18mCol de Turini- 1608mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - Nice > Col de Turini - La Bollène-Vésubie020406080100120140160181.5km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTimelineStartListStageoverallMappdf

home

Stage Winner
154MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRSTEF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Young
154MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRSTEF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
CCC TEAM
Individual
1154*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRST COLB: 10"4h55'49"
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOLB: 06"06"
3172EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 04"20"
411YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
5204HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA55"
693*CICCONE GiulioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA02'03"
7222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA' '
881HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL02'08"
9193DE LA PARTE VictorCCC TEAMESP02'13"
10194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITAB: 01"02'15"
11113GILBERT PhilippeDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBELB: 05"02'50"
12133*GESBERT ElieTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA03'14"
135QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL03'43"
1471*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL' '
1514HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'05"
1637MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL04'13"
1741POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'16"
1861BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'22"
19142BENNETT GeorgeTEAM JUMBO - VISMANZL04'39"
20121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04'59"
2177*SOSA CUERVO Ivan RamiroTEAM SKYCOL05'04"
2274KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
23105*MADOUAS ValentinGROUPAMA - FDJFRA05'42"
24196TEN DAM LaurensCCC TEAMNED' '
25106MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
26111JUNGELS BobDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPLUX06'07"
2762CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA06'24"
28213GAUTIER CyrilVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA06'28"
29191ANTUNES AmaroCCC TEAMPOR06'43"
3025IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESP06'59"
3127SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
3254GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT07'11"
3366NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL07'42"
34201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
35157VAN GARDEREN TejayEF EDUCATION FIRST USA07'50"
36112DECLERCQ TimDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBELB: 01"08'03"
37221COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA08'06"
3892BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA08'59"
39164KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED09'10"
4045KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO09'43"
4147 TEUNS DylanBAHRAIN - MERIDABEL' '
4216NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
432ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL10'47"
44215PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA11'09"
4556POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOLB: 03"11'46"
461SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP11'54"
4723HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN12'09"
48184*DAVIES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR12'29"
49143*EENKHOORN PascalTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED13'03"
5072*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
51126*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER13'25"
5233DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 02"14'27"
5334HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS' '
5497THEUNS EdwardTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL14'53"
5567VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL16'23"
5665GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
57127ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO' '
58135MOINARD AmaelTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA18'14"
5973HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTEAM SKYCOL18'17"
6096PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL' '
6113CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL' '
62174*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
6351KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
6444HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
6553DRUCKER Jean-PierreBORA - HANSGROHELUX' '
66206TERPSTRA NikiDIRECT ENERGIENED20'02"
67145LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED20'38"
68146TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
69124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
70147WYNANTS MaartenTEAM JUMBO - VISMABEL21'40"
71101DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA21'51"
7263*COSNEFROY BenoitAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA23'06"
73136PICHON LaurentTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA' '
7443*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP23'22"
75116SABATINI FabioDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPITA24'12"
76207*TURGIS AnthonyDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
7783BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
7885MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
7994DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
8086SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
816ROELANDTS JurgenMOVISTAR TEAMBEL' '
82173HANSEN JesperCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDEN' '
834ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
8484KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
85165*PEDERSEN Casper PhillipTEAM SUNWEBDEN' '
86227SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCELTU' '
87153DOCKER MitchellEF EDUCATION FIRST AUS' '
8826NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
89144*JANSEN Amund GrondahlTEAM JUMBO - VISMANOR' '
9015MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
9191DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER' '
9217TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA25'43"
9312BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL' '
943*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
9522DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL27'24"
96187VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL' '
97185EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT' '
98214*MULLER PatrickVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSSUI' '
9942COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
100216REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
101163CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
102107SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED' '
103192*BARTA WilliamCCC TEAMUSA' '
104162BAKELANTS JanTEAM SUNWEBBEL' '
105134GREIPEL AndreTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICGER' '
106123HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT' '
107223*FEDELI AlessandroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA' '
10895KIRSCH AlexTREK - SEGAFREDOLUX27'55"
10955PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHEGER27'56"
110175PERICHON Pierre LucCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA28'34"
111117SENECHAL FlorianDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPFRA31'17"
112177VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
113202BONIFAZIO NiccoloDIRECT ENERGIEITA32'15"
114225GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEROU32'36"
115171LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA33'52"
116176SOUPE GeoffreyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
117224FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA' '
118103KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU' '
119226NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCELTU' '
120211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
12175*NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan ManuelTEAM SKYECU' '
122104LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
123205PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
124156SCULLY TomEF EDUCATION FIRST NZL' '
125115KEISSE IljoDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL' '
126102GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA' '
12736MAES NikolasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
12857SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER33'56"
12935KLUGE RogerLOTTO SOUDALGER' '
130203GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
131155MCLAY DanielEF EDUCATION FIRST GBR' '
132212BOECKMANS KrisVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSBEL' '
13376ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
-52BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEIRLDNF
-64FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUIDNF
-122DEBUSSCHERE JensTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBELDNF
-137*WELTEN BramTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICNEDDNF
-195*MARECZKO JakubCCC TEAMITADNF
-217VICHOT ArthurVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRADNF
-31*EWAN CalebLOTTO SOUDALAUSDNS
-141GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM JUMBO - VISMANEDDNS
-183BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANORDNS
Show all
Sprint
Coursegoules - km 72.5
1113GILBERT PhilippeDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL3 pts
233DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
3194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA1 pts
La Bollène-Vésubie - km 170
156POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL3 pts
2113GILBERT PhilippeDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL2 pts
3112DECLERCQ TimDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL1 pts
Col de Turini - km 181.5
1154*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRST COL15 pts
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL12 pts
3172EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA9 pts
411YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR7 pts
5204HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA6 pts
More...
693*CICCONE GiulioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA5 pts
7222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA4 pts
881HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL3 pts
9193DE LA PARTE VictorCCC TEAMESP2 pts
10194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Gattières - km 10.5
133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2204HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
3194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA3 pts
4135MOINARD AmaelTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA2 pts
5133*GESBERT ElieTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Côte de Gourdon - km 47.5
133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA5 pts
3221COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA3 pts
4215PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA2 pts
5222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA1 pts
Côte de Coursegoules - km 70
133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA5 pts
3126*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER3 pts
4221COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA2 pts
5127ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO1 pts
Côte de Gillette - km 126
133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL4 pts
2194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA2 pts
3221COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA1 pts
Côte de Pelasque - km 160.5
133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
2194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA8 pts
311YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR6 pts
4154*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRST COL4 pts
521*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL3 pts
More...
662CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
7113GILBERT PhilippeDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL1 pts
Col de Turini - km 181.5
1154*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRST COL10 pts
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL8 pts
3172EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA6 pts
411YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR4 pts
5204HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
More...
693*CICCONE GiulioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA2 pts
7222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
120CCC TEAMCCC TEAM14h57'37"
28TEAM SKYTEAM SKY03'41"
33ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM03'54"
42MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT03'58"
512DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP06'50"
67AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE08'18"
75BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA13'32"
810TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO15'45"
91MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM16'14"
1021DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE18'29"
1116EF EDUCATION FIRSTEF EDUCATION FIRST 21'52"
124LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL22'57"
1311GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ23'05"
1423DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE24'11"
1513TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN24'37"
166BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE27'04"
1715TEAM JUMBO - VISMATEAM JUMBO - VISMA28'10"
1818COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32'39"
1914TEAM ARKEA - SAMSICTEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC34'24"
2022VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS34'51"
219UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES40'22"
2217TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB50'36"
2319TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA57'07"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Col de Turini - La Bollène-Vésubie
    • Saturday, March 16 2019, 10:13UTC
    • 181.5km

    FILE DOWNLOADS

    photofinish
    Follow the race on: