Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
93 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Stage
1 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort B: 13" 5h03'49"
2 33 DE GENDT Thomas B: 08" 07"
3 93 * CICCONE Giulio B: 04" 13"
4 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro 18"
5 201 CALMEJANE Lilian 48"
6 105 * MADOUAS Valentin ' '
7 42 COLBRELLI Sonny ' '
8 17 TRENTIN Matteo ' '
9 113 GILBERT Philippe ' '
10 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal ' '
11 66 NAESEN Oliver ' '
12 87 ULISSI Diego ' '
13 23 HOULE Hugo ' '
14 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley ' '
15 215 PACHER Quentin ' '
16 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ' '
17 14 HAIG Jack ' '
18 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ' '
19 65 GALLOPIN Tony ' '
20 106 MOLARD Rudy ' '
21 172 EDET Nicolas ' '
22 111 JUNGELS Bob ' '
23 51 KONRAD Patrick ' '
24 47 TEUNS Dylan ' '
25 213 GAUTIER Cyril ' '
26 61 BARDET Romain ' '
27 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
28 164 KELDERMAN Wilco ' '
29 191 ANTUNES Amaro ' '
30 162 BAKELANTS Jan ' '
31 5 QUINTANA Nairo ' '
32 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay ' '
33 142 BENNETT George ' '
34 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur ' '
35 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson ' '
36 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
37 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson ' '
38 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew 56"
39 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis 01'00"
40 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ' '
41 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico 01'07"
42 92 BERNARD Julien B: 01" 01'14"
43 204 HIVERT Jonathan ' '
44 64 FRANK Mathias ' '
45 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro 01'17"
46 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao ' '
47 62 CHEREL Mikael 01'27"
48 222 EL FARES Julien 03'43"
49 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael ' '
50 133 * GESBERT Elie 04'32"
51 37 MONFORT Maxime 06'10"
52 173 HANSEN Jesper ' '
53 196 TEN DAM Laurens ' '
54 146 TEUNISSEN Mike ' '
55 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias 06'25"
56 97 THEUNS Edward 06'55"
57 221 COMBAUD Romain ' '
58 167 VERVAEKE Louis ' '
59 126 * POLITT Nils ' '
60 85 MARCATO Marco ' '
61 206 TERPSTRA Niki ' '
62 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
63 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel ' '
64 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
65 184 * DAVIES Scott ' '
66 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald ' '
67 214 * MULLER Patrick ' '
68 127 ŠPILAK Simon ' '
69 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan 08'46"
70 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ' '
71 1 SOLER Marc 09'31"
72 11 YATES Simon Philip ' '
73 34 HANSEN Adam James 12'24"
74 136 PICHON Laurent ' '
75 224 FINETTO Mauro ' '
76 56 POLJANSKI Pawel ' '
77 22 DE VREESE Laurens ' '
78 104 LE GAC Olivier B: 03" ' '
79 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit ' '
80 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn ' '
81 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ' '
82 95 KIRSCH Alex ' '
83 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre ' '
84 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo ' '
85 3 * CARRETERO Hector ' '
86 193 DE LA PARTE Victor ' '
87 52 BENNETT Sam ' '
88 211 COQUARD Bryan ' '
89 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan ' '
90 135 MOINARD Amael ' '
91 223 * FEDELI Alessandro ' '
92 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc 15'54"
93 123 HALLER Marco ' '
94 203 GAUDIN Damien ' '
95 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 18'22"
96 171 LAPORTE Christophe ' '
97 176 SOUPE Geoffrey ' '
98 117 SENECHAL Florian ' '
99 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph ' '
100 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas B: 02" ' '
101 84 KRISTOFF Alexander ' '
102 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen 20'27"
103 12 BAUER Jack ' '
104 15 MEZGEC Luka ' '
105 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael B: 01" ' '
106 86 SUTHERLAND Rory 22'32"
107 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik ' '
108 207 * TURGIS Anthony ' '
109 205 PETIT Adrien ' '
110 192 * BARTA William ' '
111 187 VERMOTE Julien ' '
112 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
113 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ' '
114 163 CURVERS Roy ' '
115 91 DEGENKOLB John ' '
116 107 SINKELDAM Ramon ' '
117 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael ' '
118 116 SABATINI Fabio ' '
119 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo ' '
120 156 SCULLY Tom ' '
121 153 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
122 45 KOREN Kristijan ' '
123 94 DE KORT Koen ' '
124 134 GREIPEL Andre ' '
125 36 MAES Nikolas ' '
126 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas ' '
127 155 MCLAY Daniel ' '
128 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal ' '
129 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio ' '
130 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan ' '
131 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl ' '
132 137 * WELTEN Bram ' '
133 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas ' '
134 101 DEMARE Arnaud ' '
135 147 WYNANTS Maarten ' '
136 185 EISEL Bernhard ' '
137 216 REZA Kevin ' '
138 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ' '
139 217 VICHOT Arthur ' '
140 76 ROWE Luke ' '
141 31 * EWAN Caleb ' '
142 182 BAK YTTING Lars ' '
143 195 * MARECZKO Jakub ' '
144 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert ' '
145 112 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
146 115 KEISSE Iljo ' '
147 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens ' '
148 35 KLUGE Roger ' '
149 212 BOECKMANS Kris ' '
- 125 KITTEL Marcel DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Cheval-Rigon - km 18.5
1 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael 4
2 203 GAUDIN Damien 2
3 33 DE GENDT Thomas 1
Côte de Trèves - km 152.5
1 203 GAUDIN Damien 7
2 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael 5
3 92 BERNARD Julien 3
4 33 DE GENDT Thomas 2
5 104 LE GAC Olivier 1
Côte de Condrieu - km 168.5
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas 10
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro 8
3 93 * CICCONE Giulio 6
4 133 * GESBERT Elie 4
5 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias 3
More...
6 92 BERNARD Julien 2
7 104 LE GAC Olivier 1
Côte de Saint-Michel-sur-Rhône - km 183
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas 7
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro 5
3 133 * GESBERT Elie 3
4 93 * CICCONE Giulio 2
5 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias 1
Côte de Chavanay - km 201.5
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas 7
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro 5
3 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort 3
4 93 * CICCONE Giulio 2
5 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15h13'03"
2 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO 39"
3 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE 48"
4 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
5 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 01'07"
6 8 TEAM SKY 01'17"
7 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 03'51"
8 20 CCC TEAM 05'40"
9 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 06'55"
10 17 TEAM SUNWEB ' '
11 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 07'07"
12 21 DIRECT ENERGIE 07'21"
13 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'46"
14 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 11'47"
15 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ 12'24"
16 6 BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
17 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13'02"
18 4 LOTTO SOUDAL 17'05"
19 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 17'46"
20 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 18'22"
21 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 21'26"
22 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 27'44"
23 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 34'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vichy > Pélussin
    • Wednesday, March 13 2019, 10:15 UTC
    • 212km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: