Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Timeline

Finish(110.5km)

Nice
1 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15 Pts
2 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 12 Pts
3 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 9 Pts
4 154 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 7 Pts
5 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 6 Pts
6 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 5 Pts
7 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 Pts
8 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 3 Pts
9 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 2 Pts
10 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1 Pts

Km 110

Col d'Èze
1 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 10 Pts
2 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 8 Pts
3 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 6 Pts
4 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 Pts
5 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 Pts
6 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 2 Pts
7 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 1 Pts

Km 83.5

Km 78.5

Col de Calaïson
1 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 7 Pts
2 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 5 Pts
3 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 3 Pts
4 43 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 Pts
5 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 1 Pts

Km 51

Côte de Châteauneuf
1 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 7 Pts
2 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 Pts
3 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 Pts
4 105 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 Pts
5 133 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1 Pts

Km 36.5

Km 24

Côte de Levens
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 Pts
2 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 5 Pts
3 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 Pts
4 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 Pts
5 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 Pts

Km 20.5

Start

Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Nice
    • Sunday, March 17 2019, 12:50 UTC
    • 110.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: