Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants

MOVISTAR TEAM

1 SOLER Marc
2 ANACONA Winner Andrew
3 * CARRETERO Hector
4 ERVITI Imanol
5 QUINTANA Nairo
6 ROELANDTS Jurgen
7 VALLS FERRI Rafael

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

11 YATES Simon Philip
12 BAUER Jack
13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
14 HAIG Jack
15 MEZGEC Luka
16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
17 TRENTIN Matteo

ASTANA PRO TEAM

21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
22 DE VREESE Laurens
23 HOULE Hugo
24 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort
27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon

LOTTO SOUDAL

31 * EWAN Caleb
32 DE BUYST Jasper
33 DE GENDT Thomas
34 HANSEN Adam James
35 KLUGE Roger
36 MAES Nikolas
37 MONFORT Maxime

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

41 POZZOVIVO Domenico
42 COLBRELLI Sonny
43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
44 HAUSSLER Heinrich
45 KOREN Kristijan
46 * NOVAK Domen
47 TEUNS Dylan

BORA - HANSGROHE

51 KONRAD Patrick
52 BENNETT Sam
53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
55 PFINGSTEN Christoph
56 POLJANSKI Pawel
57 SCHWARZMANN Michael

AG2R LA MONDIALE

61 BARDET Romain
62 CHEREL Mikael
63 * COSNEFROY Benoit
64 FRANK Mathias
65 GALLOPIN Tony
66 NAESEN Oliver
67 VANDENBERGH Stijn

TEAM SKY

71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
76 ROWE Luke
77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
82 ARU Fabio
83 BYSTROM Sven Erik
84 KRISTOFF Alexander
85 MARCATO Marco
86 SUTHERLAND Rory
87 ULISSI Diego

TREK - SEGAFREDO

91 DEGENKOLB John
92 BERNARD Julien
93 * CICCONE Giulio
94 DE KORT Koen
95 KIRSCH Alex
96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
97 THEUNS Edward

GROUPAMA - FDJ

101 DEMARE Arnaud
102 GUARNIERI Jacopo
103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
104 LE GAC Olivier
105 * MADOUAS Valentin
106 MOLARD Rudy
107 SINKELDAM Ramon

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

111 JUNGELS Bob
112 DECLERCQ Tim
113 GILBERT Philippe
114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio
115 KEISSE Iljo
116 SABATINI Fabio
117 SENECHAL Florian

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

121 ZAKARIN Ilnur
122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
123 HALLER Marco
124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
125 KITTEL Marcel
126 * POLITT Nils
127 ŠPILAK Simon

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

131 BARGUIL Warren
132 BOUET Maxime
133 * GESBERT Elie
134 GREIPEL Andre
135 MOINARD Amael
136 PICHON Laurent
137 * WELTEN Bram

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
142 BENNETT George
143 * EENKHOORN Pascal
144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl
145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
146 TEUNISSEN Mike
147 WYNANTS Maarten

EF EDUCATION FIRST

151 URAN Rigoberto
152 CRADDOCK G Lawson
153 DOCKER Mitchell
154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
155 MCLAY Daniel
156 SCULLY Tom
157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay

TEAM SUNWEB

161 MATTHEWS Michael
162 BAKELANTS Jan
163 CURVERS Roy
164 KELDERMAN Wilco
165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
166 TUSVELD Martijn
167 VERVAEKE Louis

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

171 LAPORTE Christophe
172 EDET Nicolas
173 HANSEN Jesper
174 * LE TURNIER Mathias
175 PERICHON Pierre Luc
176 SOUPE Geoffrey
177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

181 CAVENDISH Mark
182 BAK YTTING Lars
183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
184 * DAVIES Scott
185 EISEL Bernhard
186 MEINTJES Louis
187 VERMOTE Julien

CCC TEAM

191 ANTUNES Amaro
192 * BARTA William
193 DE LA PARTE Victor
194 DE MARCHI Alessandro
195 * MARECZKO Jakub
196 TEN DAM Laurens
197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose

DIRECT ENERGIE

201 CALMEJANE Lilian
202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
203 GAUDIN Damien
204 HIVERT Jonathan
205 PETIT Adrien
206 TERPSTRA Niki
207 * TURGIS Anthony

VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS

211 COQUARD Bryan
212 BOECKMANS Kris
213 GAUTIER Cyril
214 * MULLER Patrick
215 PACHER Quentin
216 REZA Kevin
217 VICHOT Arthur

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE

221 COMBAUD Romain
222 EL FARES Julien
223 * FEDELI Alessandro
224 FINETTO Mauro
225 GROSU Eduard-Michael
226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Nice
    • Sunday, March 17 2019, 12:50 UTC
    • 110.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: