Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
154 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion B: 10" 2h41'10"
2 66 NAESEN Oliver B: 06" 18"
3 164 KELDERMAN Wilco B: 04" ' '
4 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe ' '
5 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix ' '
6 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico ' '
7 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ' '
8 11 YATES Simon Philip 20"
9 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay B: 01" ' '
10 5 QUINTANA Nairo B: 03" 22"
11 111 JUNGELS Bob 26"
12 106 MOLARD Rudy ' '
13 105 * MADOUAS Valentin ' '
14 142 BENNETT George ' '
15 61 BARDET Romain ' '
16 14 HAIG Jack ' '
17 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal ' '
18 47 TEUNS Dylan ' '
19 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley ' '
20 204 HIVERT Jonathan 01'17"
21 133 * GESBERT Elie 01'23"
22 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur 01'41"
23 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro 01'43"
24 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao 01'45"
25 201 CALMEJANE Lilian 01'55"
26 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc 01'57"
27 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro 02'41"
28 172 EDET Nicolas 04'05"
29 191 ANTUNES Amaro ' '
30 92 BERNARD Julien ' '
31 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ' '
32 222 EL FARES Julien 04'40"
33 97 THEUNS Edward 06'00"
34 215 PACHER Quentin ' '
35 224 FINETTO Mauro ' '
36 62 CHEREL Mikael ' '
37 213 GAUTIER Cyril ' '
38 23 HOULE Hugo ' '
39 17 TRENTIN Matteo ' '
40 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ' '
41 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit ' '
42 113 GILBERT Philippe ' '
43 193 DE LA PARTE Victor ' '
44 135 MOINARD Amael ' '
45 51 KONRAD Patrick 07'32"
46 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban 08'38"
47 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel B: 03" ' '
48 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew ' '
49 3 * CARRETERO Hector ' '
50 196 TEN DAM Laurens 09'15"
51 1 SOLER Marc B: 02" ' '
52 104 LE GAC Olivier 10'30"
53 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis ' '
54 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian ' '
55 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel ' '
56 223 * FEDELI Alessandro 11'01"
57 126 * POLITT Nils 12'02"
58 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo ' '
59 205 PETIT Adrien ' '
60 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik ' '
61 221 COMBAUD Romain ' '
62 42 COLBRELLI Sonny B: 03" ' '
63 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas ' '
64 136 PICHON Laurent ' '
65 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich ' '
66 56 POLJANSKI Pawel ' '
67 127 ŠPILAK Simon ' '
68 173 HANSEN Jesper ' '
69 37 MONFORT Maxime ' '
70 4 ERVITI Imanol ' '
71 156 SCULLY Tom ' '
72 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson ' '
73 33 DE GENDT Thomas 14'12"
74 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ' '
75 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip 14'46"
76 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn 16'40"
77 123 HALLER Marco ' '
78 94 DE KORT Koen ' '
79 91 DEGENKOLB John ' '
80 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan ' '
81 116 SABATINI Fabio ' '
82 115 KEISSE Iljo ' '
83 22 DE VREESE Laurens ' '
84 101 DEMARE Arnaud ' '
85 112 DECLERCQ Tim ' '
86 187 VERMOTE Julien ' '
87 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo ' '
88 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ' '
89 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal ' '
90 146 TEUNISSEN Mike ' '
91 95 KIRSCH Alex ' '
92 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert ' '
93 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl ' '
94 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael ' '
95 153 DOCKER Mitchell ' '
96 93 * CICCONE Giulio ' '
97 214 * MULLER Patrick ' '
98 192 * BARTA William ' '
99 85 MARCATO Marco ' '
100 36 MAES Nikolas ' '
101 184 * DAVIES Scott ' '
102 185 EISEL Bernhard ' '
103 34 HANSEN Adam James ' '
104 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas ' '
105 207 * TURGIS Anthony ' '
106 211 COQUARD Bryan ' '
107 176 SOUPE Geoffrey ' '
108 45 KOREN Kristijan ' '
109 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias ' '
110 76 ROWE Luke ' '
111 86 SUTHERLAND Rory ' '
112 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen ' '
113 134 GREIPEL Andre ' '
114 206 TERPSTRA Niki ' '
115 162 BAKELANTS Jan ' '
116 212 BOECKMANS Kris ' '
117 12 BAUER Jack 18'39"
118 107 SINKELDAM Ramon 21'58"
- 147 WYNANTS Maarten DNF
- 15 MEZGEC Luka DNF
- 35 KLUGE Roger DNF
- 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre DNF
- 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph DNF
- 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael DNF
- 117 SENECHAL Florian DNF
- 163 CURVERS Roy DNF
- 203 GAUDIN Damien DNF
- 216 REZA Kevin DNF
- 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DNF
- 65 GALLOPIN Tony DNS
- 84 KRISTOFF Alexander DNS
- 155 MCLAY Daniel DNS
- 171 LAPORTE Christophe DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 8 TEAM SKY 8h06'07"
2 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'14"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'41"
4 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'07"
5 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
6 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'45"
7 20 CCC TEAM 09'11"
8 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST 10'03"
9 21 DIRECT ENERGIE 12'37"
10 1 MOVISTAR TEAM 15'01"
11 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15'27"
12 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 16'48"
13 6 BORA - HANSGROHE 17'15"
14 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 19'04"
15 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO 19'30"
16 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 20'29"
17 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23'08"
18 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 26'03"
19 17 TEAM SUNWEB 29'07"
20 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 31'09"
21 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36'35"
22 4 LOTTO SOUDAL 40'17"
23 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 47'23"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Nice
    • Sunday, March 17 2019, 12:50 UTC
    • 110.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: