Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - Peynier > Brignoles Peynier - 241m Brignoles - 210m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - Peynier > Brignoles 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 176.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
Best Young
207 TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 10" 4h12'35"
2 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" ' '
3 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA B: 04" ' '
4 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
5 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
6 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
7 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
8 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
9 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
10 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
11 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
12 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
13 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
14 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS B: 01" ' '
15 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
16 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
17 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
18 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
19 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
20 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL B: 03" ' '
22 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
23 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 05" ' '
24 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
25 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
28 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
29 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
30 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
31 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
33 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
34 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
35 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
36 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
37 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
38 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
39 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
40 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
41 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
42 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 20"
43 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22"
44 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 03" 35"
45 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
46 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 42"
47 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
48 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
50 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 52"
51 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'03"
52 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 01'11"
53 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
54 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 01'15"
55 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU 02'28"
56 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 02'34"
57 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'08"
58 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
59 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'28"
60 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 05'41"
61 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
62 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
63 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
64 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
65 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
66 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
67 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
68 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
69 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
70 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
71 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
72 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
73 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
74 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
75 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
76 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
77 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
78 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
79 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
80 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
81 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
82 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
83 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
84 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
85 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL ' '
87 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
89 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
90 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED ' '
91 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
92 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
93 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
94 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER ' '
95 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
96 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
97 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
98 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
99 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
100 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
101 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
102 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
103 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 07'57"
104 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
105 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
106 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
107 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
108 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
109 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
110 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
111 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
112 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
113 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
114 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
115 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL ' '
116 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
117 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
118 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'36"
119 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
120 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 10'38"
121 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
122 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA ' '
123 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
124 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
125 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU ' '
126 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
127 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
128 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED ' '
129 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
130 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL ' '
131 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
132 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
133 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
134 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL ' '
135 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
136 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
137 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
138 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
139 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
140 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
141 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
142 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
- 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 87 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED DNF
- 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA DNF
- 167 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNF
- 182 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN DNF
- 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP DNF
Show All
Sprint
Col de la Bigue - km 146.5
1 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 3 Pts
2 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 Pts
3 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1 Pts
Camps-la-Source - km 172.5
1 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 Pts
2 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 Pts
3 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Brignoles - km 176.5
1 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 15 Pts
2 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12 Pts
3 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 9 Pts
4 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 7 Pts
5 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 6 Pts
More...
6 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 Pts
7 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4 Pts
8 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 3 Pts
9 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 2 Pts
10 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de la Sainte-Baume - km 114
1 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 7 Pts
2 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 5 Pts
3 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 3 Pts
4 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
5 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 1 Pts
Côte de Mazaugues - km 131
1 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 4 Pts
2 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 2 Pts
3 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Sainte-Philomène - km 159
1 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 7 Pts
2 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 5 Pts
3 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 Pts
4 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 2 Pts
5 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12h37'45"
2 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
3 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
4 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
5 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
7 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20"
8 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 35"
9 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 42"
10 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
11 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
12 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 57"
13 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 05'41"
14 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
15 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 06'56"
16 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'49"
17 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 09'09"
18 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 16'19"
19 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 17'03"
20 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 18'33"
21 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 19'19"
22 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
23 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 26'57"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Peynier > Brignoles
    • Friday, March 15 2019, 11:05 UTC
    • 176.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: